Winter Robin (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets, three short stories and a poem. Featured are Back Door Man by Paul J McAuley (novelet), Sky Eyes by Laurel Winter (novelet), The Women of Whale Rock by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (novelet), A Choice of Graces by Robin A…urelian (short story), Sarajevo by Nick Di Chario (short story), The Grift of the Magellanae (short story) and Philip K Dick is Dead, A Lass by Michael Bishop (poetry). Slight edge wear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.61
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.14
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Peco Publications & Publicity Ltd, United Kingdom, Seaton, Devon 2007
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.88
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.48
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.80
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 60515th edition. 352 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by Brooke Alexander Gallery 1988
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite 5 x 8 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear with small abrasions to right edge.

Published by Brooke Alexander 1990
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite that unfolds, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.28
US$ 8.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United KingdomLittle Owl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.13
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized pbk, VG, slight scuffing to edges in places, contents fine and tight, pp130.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.12
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.58
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 178 pages. German language. 7.80x4.96x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.97
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.65
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 131pp, bibliography, num col & few bw ills. Pictorial card. Near new. A personal portrait of a railway seemingly in terminal decline in the 1970s, having lost 2/3 of its track mileage but, against the odds, survived to become a major attraction for tourists on the island. The Isle… of Man and its steam railway have a unique history, character and atmosphere. Size: 4to.

Published by Peco 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United KingdomNick Tozer Railway Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.74
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.93
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 1st edition. As-new softback copy. Quarto-sized.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 57.83
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 324 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, leichte Lagerspuren am Einband, ansonsten in einwandfreiem Zustand. Discarded library copy, light signs of wear on the cover, otherwise in impeccable condition. B07-02-01B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1184 4°, 26,6 x 22,7 x 2,2 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with the usual blemishes. This book is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. B00001700.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.68
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Simon Lewis Transport Books, Coleford, GLOS, United KingdomSimon Lewis Transport Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fine clean large format softback on the extensive tram and railway network on the Isle of Man Masses of excellent period photos. 180 large pages.

Published by Willoughby Sharp Gallery 1989
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.