Wirth John (236 results)

Elemental South: An Anthology of Southern Nature Writing
Dallmeyer, Dorinda G. [Editor]; Fisher-Wirth, Ann [Contributor]; Belleville, Bill [Contributor]; Camuto, Christopher [Contributor]; Burroughs, Franklin [Contributor]; Kilgo, James [Contributor]; DeBlieu, Jan [Contributor]; Ray, Janisse [Contributor]; Lane, John [Contributor]; Heidari, Melissa Walker [Contributor]; Bass, Rick [Contributor]; Cerulean, Susan [Contributor]; Crowe, Thomas Rain [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Name on first page.A small amount of highlighting and marginal marks. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.45
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Identities in North America: The Search for Community (Comparative Studies in History, Institutions, and Public Policy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine…remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.35
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in brown cloth w/black spine titles. Fine book in like DJ, now in clear protective cover. xvii, 264pp inc. Notes, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in photos and reproductions, frontis map. 288 p. Book….

- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps (Paperback). Condition: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages clean & bright. Binding tight.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. book is new and unused.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.06
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.45
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Signed by the author boldly in red pen on flyleaf: "To the team at the Lee County Visitor and Convention Bureau, You do good work! Danny Cox" - refers to Lee County, Florida. A book thart teaches managerial skills generally in a step-by-step method with the aim of producing creative and widely sought after corporate leaders. 8vo…, red boards. 201 pages. Stamp of the Lee Co. Convention bureau on both endpapers. Dust jacket. Mint/Mint.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif. 1995
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. American First. Inscribed by John D. Wirth on the half-title page: "To __. This huge agenda includes Canadian and many other projects we'll be taking on in NAMI. Warm regards, John, 2/18/95;" a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining and in collectable… condition. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publications of the Modern Language Association of America: "Presidential Address 1991. One More Time: Explanation and Collective Understanding", et al., Volume 107, Number 3, May 1992
John W. Kronik (Editor); Judy Goulding (Managing Editor); Eric Wirth (Assistant Editor)
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, New York 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.26
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 107, No. 3, May 1992. 479 pp. Volume 107, Number 3, May 1992 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

Tener por cierto: Prácticas de la creencia de la antigüedad romana a la modernidad (Estudios del Mediterráneo Antiguo / PEFSCEA) (Spanish Edition)
Dell'Elicine, Eleonora; Francisco, Héctor; Miceli, Paola; Morin, Alejandro; Scheid, John; Schmitt, Jean-Claude; Wirth, Jean; Laham Cohen, Rodrigo; Castro, Dolores; Del Olmo, Ismael
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammare…al gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.15
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Cloth.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.25
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Index - 264 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Intimacy: Venturing The Uncertainties Of The Heart (Jungian Odyssey Series, Volume 1) Wirth, Stacy; Meier, Isabelle; Hill, John (eds.) Spring Journal, Inc, 2009. 260p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarkedISBN 10: 1882670841 / ISBN 13: 978188267084023….00.
Published by Minnesota Outdoor Recreation Resources Commission
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerStapleBound. Condition: Good, Owners Stamp. MORRC Report Number 11. Sm Quarto, Ca 1962, PP.48, XXV. Maps, Tables (illustrator).

COLORADO : OUR WILDERNESS FUTURE : Proposed Additions to the Wilderness System
Fielder, John (Editor); (Thomas Barron, Introduction); (Senator Tim Wirth, Foreword); (David Lavender, afterword)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW Copy w/a whisper of wear to corner tips. Map of Proposed Wilderness Areas in Colorado the front endpapers. Monograph. A socio-political and philosophical treatise on conservation in contemporary Colorado. Raising issues…on: How much do we protect?; What about water rights?; How should timber & mining industries should fit in?; and, What about motorized traffic? An essential and basic discourse within the specifics of Colorado with raminifactions to the world at large. John Fielder (Editor-Photographer) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Published by Paz e Terra, Rio de Janeiro 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Scholarly history of this south-eastern Brazilian state; in Portuguese, translated by Maria Carmelita. Paperback, some wear, corners a little bumped. Text clean; 384 pages, index, bibliography, appendices, figures.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.93
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.