Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by Xulon Press (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1545603936 ISBN 13: 9781545603932
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson, Publisher, Nashville, Tennessee, 1988
ISBN 10: 0840776195 ISBN 13: 9780840776198
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson, Publisher, Nashville, Tennessee, 1988
ISBN 10: 0840776195 ISBN 13: 9780840776198
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Pages clean and tight/no markings/BOXG-34. Signed by Author(s).
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by GEORGE H. DORAN COMPANY, NEW YORK, 1950
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Light green cloth with black title to spine & front. Solid binding with clean pages and light cover wear. 7-1/2 x 5 with 303 pp. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, 1999
ISBN 10: 1557509492 ISBN 13: 9781557509499
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated first printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845742168 ISBN 13: 9781845742164
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Naval and Military Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1845742168 ISBN 13: 9781845742164
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 28.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845742168 ISBN 13: 9781845742164
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262024047 ISBN 13: 9780262024044
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. (1996), 440pp, illus., rmndr mark, bottom corners bumped, slight shelfwear, some soiling to dj, a few small tears to dj. Remainder.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1428655328 ISBN 13: 9781428655324
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1428655328 ISBN 13: 9781428655324
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Xulon Press 4/18/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545603936 ISBN 13: 9781545603932
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Inheritolatry. Book.
Language: English
Published by Bradford Books / MIT Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0262024047 ISBN 13: 9780262024044
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Cambridge: Bradford Books / MIT Press, 1996. Index, 440 pages. Hardcover. As New/As New.