Wit Duyvene (26 results)
Published by Amsterdam: J. H. DeBussy, 1965, Amsterdam 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dutch language text. Numerous photographs of old Dutch silver. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by J.H. De Bussy, Amsterdam 1958
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This is an about very good hardcover copy in a good dust jacket with light wear. Very clean inside. Light faint stains to the jacket, and a piece missing from the top of the spine. Signed and inscribed by M.H.Gans on the front endpaper. Text in Dutch. Covers the 16th… through the 19th centuries of Dutch silver production. Bibliography. 144 black & white plates. 9 1/2" high X 6 1/2" wide, 112 text pages + plates. Signed by Author.
Published by Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1967. With many photographs in black and white. (Facetten der Verzameling, No. 4 en 10) 1967
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperbacks, pocket format, edges of the cover and pages a bit discolored, else in (very) good condition. Text in Dutch and English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam 1955., 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,8s + 34 Tafeln, Text in Holl?ndisch und Englisch., in gutem Zustand, , [GSA3,2a]., Deu 400g.

Published by Apollo Magazine, London 1964
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.01
US$ 15.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: Apollo Arts Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care…of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Published by Amsterdam : J.H. de Bussy 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Originele blauwe linnen band met zilveropdruk, illustraties in z/w, tweede herziene druk, 8vo.; Zonder stofomslag, rug verkleurd.

Published by Paris : Institut Néerlandais 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in b/w, small 4to.

Published by Amsterdam : J.H. de Bussy 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Originele blauwe linnen band met zilveropdruk, stofomslag, illustraties in z/w, tweede herziene druk, 8vo.

Published by J. H. Kok 0, Kampen
- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.62
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Old owner's name to first page. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. iv,62pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Published by Faber & Faber 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.65
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. 97 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. B&W photograph plates throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear and tear to edges and corners. Moderate…soiling to DJ.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United KingdomTarrington Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.78
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Printed pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Heavy rubbing, some edge wear, unclipped. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Good. Book: Red cloth binding with slight bumping to corners. Previous owner's name to front free endpaper, cl…ean text throughout. Overall book condition is Very Good. Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches (16.5 x 24.5 cm).
More imagesPublished by Faber and Faber, London 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.53
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Red Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 97pp illustrated with black & white drawings followed by 144 black & white plates, pages clean and crisp, raspberry red cloth, silver spine lettering, unclipped printed paper dust jacket, some wear to edges including small loss to top edge of rear cover…. Size: 8vo. Silver.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 63.15
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. the book is clean. 97 pages with the index plus the picture plates, first uk edition first printing. no dust jacket.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, co…llectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

Published by J.H. de Bussy, Amsterdam 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Deco-art-books, Nantes, FranceDeco-art-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Small tear to back of jacket.
Published by Amsterdam : Rijksmuseum, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.89
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch 2 Bände. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 33 u. 37 Seiten. Illustrierter OriginalKarton. Guter gebrauchter Zustand..
Published by J.H. De Bussy 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, , BelgiumHansennebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Description and photos on demand.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.61
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, J.H. De Bussy, 1965. 267 pp. 153 b./w. plts. Orig. hardcover (silver lettered blue cloth), d./j. 8vo. - Dust jacket worn.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Amsterdam 1947
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.20
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 146 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren ha1037349 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, Rijksmuseum (druck en vormgeving Staattsdrukkereij), 1967, volumi 2, in-16, br. editoriale, pp. (8), 34; (40). Con complessive. 73 illustrazioni in b.n. Presentazione in olandese tradotta in inglese.
Published by (ZZellf) 1941
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 117 Seiten, 85 Abbildungen. - Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutschu 0,400 gr.
Published by FABER AND FABER, LONDON 1961
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.46
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume in 8 (16 x 24,5 cm.), legatura editoriale t.tessuto rosso con scritta in argento sul dorso, pp. 97, (3), 144 tav. ill. in b.n. f.testo a p.pagina e num. figure nel testo raffiguranti oggetti in argento. Interessante opera in lingua inglese sull'argenteria tedesca. In ottimo stato di conservazione. Traslated by OLIVER VAN…OSS - Book 8vo, cloth red, pp. 97, (3), 144 plates b.w. and num. ill. in text. Very good condition.

Published by Amsterdam
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 79.85
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 269 / Omslag wat verkleurd / Cover discoloured, Proefschrift, Rhodeus amarus, sexueel-endocriene organisatie, legbuis, endocrinologie, Johannes Jacobus Duyvené De Wit Dutch Onderzoekingen over de sexueel-endocrine organisatie van Rhodeus amarus ? en de beteekenis van de legbuistest voor de endocri…nologie in het algemeen PROEFSCHRIFT ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de Wis- en Natuurkunde aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht, op gezag van den Rector-Magnificus Dr. Th. M. van Leeuwen, Hoogleraar in de Faculteit der Geneeskunde, volgens besluit van den Senaat der Universiteit tegen de bedenkingen van de Faculteit der Wis- en Natuurkunde te verdedigen op Maandag 26 Juni 1939, des namiddags te 4 uur door JOHANNES JACOBUS DUYVENÉ DE WIT geboren te Velp (Gelderland) D. B. CENTEN?S UITGEVERS-MAATSCHAPPIJ N.V., AMSTERDAM DRUK: CALFF & MEISCHKE, AMSTERDAM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 78.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, De Bussy, 1965. Tweede herziene druk. In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met 153 illustraties over de hele pagina in z/w. 267 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Toegepaste kunst / Applied Art zilver / silver ].
Language: German
Published by London, Faber and Faber, (1961). 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, , AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 76.99
US$ 71.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
97 S. mit zahlr. Abb. im Text und auf Tafeln. Erste englische Ausgabe. - Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 Gr.-8°. OLwd. (kl. Gebrssprn.) mit OU.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.83
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
269 p., 117 figs, 2 pls, 2 folded tables, paperbound. Thesis. Library stamps. With English summary.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.98
US$ 36.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available