Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1998
ISBN 10: 0781710154 ISBN 13: 9780781710152
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Third ] Publisher: Lippincott - Raven Pub Date: 1/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1822 Third edition.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
fester Einband. Condition: Gut. Hardcover, 19,5x21 cm. Der Vorbesitzer hat das Kaufdatum mit Bleistift vermerkt. Guter Zustand. // Hardcover, 19,5x21 cm. The previous owner has written in the date of purchase in pencil. Good condition. In niederländischer Sprache // Dutch language 440 gr.
Published by Amsterdam: J. H. DeBussy, 1965, Amsterdam, 1965
Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dutch language text. Numerous photographs of old Dutch silver. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publication Date: 1981
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by J.H. De Bussy, Amsterdam, 1958
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This is an about very good hardcover copy in a good dust jacket with light wear. Very clean inside. Light faint stains to the jacket, and a piece missing from the top of the spine. Signed and inscribed by M.H.Gans on the front endpaper. Text in Dutch. Covers the 16th through the 19th centuries of Dutch silver production. Bibliography. 144 black & white plates. 9 1/2" high X 6 1/2" wide, 112 text pages + plates. Signed by Author.
Published by Ten Have, Baarn, 1985
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Netherlands
Condition: Good. In goede staat, paperback, 152 pp., met noten Uit de collectie van Igor Cornelissen, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Published by Universitaire Pers, Leiden, 1978
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Netherlands
Condition: Good. In goede staat, softcover, 18 pp., met noten Wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, geïllustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, oblong (circa 19x21cm).; Kaft deels vergeeld.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, geïllustreerd met veel z/w foto's, ongepagineerd, oblong (circa 19,5x21cm).; Rug erg verkleurd.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllustreerd met veel z/w foto's, ongepagineerd, oblong (circa 19,5x21cm).; Rug erg verkleurd.
Published by Amsterdam : J.H. de Bussy, 1965
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Originele blauwe linnen band met zilveropdruk, stofomslag, illustraties in z/w, tweede herziene druk, 8vo.
Published by Ten Have 1975, 1975
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Geb., hardcover, oblong, verkleuring rug, verder gaaf exemplaar, 132 pagina's.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Ten Have 1985, 1985
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, nette staat, 152 pagina's.
Published by Faber & Faber, 1961
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1961. First Edition. 97 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. B&W photograph plates throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear and tear to edges and corners. Moderate soiling to DJ.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1961
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 35.78
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Printed pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Heavy rubbing, some edge wear, unclipped. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Good. Book: Red cloth binding with slight bumping to corners. Previous owner's name to front free endpaper, clean text throughout. Overall book condition is Very Good. Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches (16.5 x 24.5 cm).
Published by Baarn, Ten Have 1974, 1974
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover, 132 pagina's (geïll.).
Published by Baarn, Ten Have 1985, 1985
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, 152 pagina's.
Published by Amsterdam : De Bussy, 1958
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele blauwe linnen band met zilveropdruk, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 8vo.; Zonder stofomslag, naam in vulpen op schutblad.
Published by (Baarn), Ten Have, (1985)., 1985
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition
Quer.8°, ca. 130 nn. (+2)S.m. zahlr. Abb., illustr. OPpbd.; (sehr) schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe dieser Fortsetzung der eindrucksvollen fotographischen Dokumentation. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1961
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRed Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 97pp illustrated with black & white drawings followed by 144 black & white plates, pages clean and crisp, raspberry red cloth, silver spine lettering, unclipped printed paper dust jacket, some wear to edges including small loss to top edge of rear cover. Size: 8vo. Silver.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by J.H. de Bussy, Amsterdam, 1958
Seller: Deco-art-books, Nantes, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Small tear to back of jacket.
Published by Ten Have 19851974, Baarn, 1985
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Hardcover, 20 cm, ongepagineerd. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Twee delen in één koop. Cond.: goed / good.
The Hague, 1960. (16) pp., illustrated. Very good copy. Orig. wraps. Dutch text. Exhibition catalogue holidays in the Jewish family in The Hague Municipal Museum.WIZO. Women's International Zionist Organisation.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
[Baarn], Ten Have, [1974]. 132 blz. Geïll. Karton.With a summary in English.
Published by Baarn, Bosch & Keuning 1971, 1971
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
862 p. Linnen met stofomslag in goede staat.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
[Baarn], Ten Have, [1975]. 132 pag. Z./w. illustr. Karton. - Rug licht verkleurd.Tekst in Nederlands & Engels / Text in Dutch & English.