With Appendices (125 results)
TO WORK IN THE VINEYARD OF SURGERY. The Reminiscences of J. Collins Warren (1842 - 1927)
Warren, J. Collins; CHURCHILL,, Edward D. (editor, with Appendices, Notes and Comments).
Language: English
Published by Harvard Univerity Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 25.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. x+288 pp. DJ rubbed along spine. Personal inscription on flyleaf.

Catalogue of English Song Books, Forming a Portion of the Library of Sir John Stainer With Appendices of Foreign Song Books, Collections of Carols, Books on Bells, C Classic Reprint
With Appendices Of Foreign Song Books, Collections Of Carols, Books On Bells, C
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

World's Fair, Jamaica at Chicago An Account Descriptive of the Colony of Jamaica, With Historical and Other Appendices Classic Reprint
An Account Descriptive Of The Colony Of Jamaica, With Historical And Other Appendices
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by The Gower Society 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.96
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Macmillan, London 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCloth. Condition: Fair (no DJ). 12mo, 383 pp. Spine cocked, creased and pulled, Covers worn, stained at rear; previous owner name and note, light scattered marks in text.

- Softcover
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, U.S.A.Sabra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 11.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Some discoloration to pages. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Minor rubbing wear to covers. Ionicus (illustrator).

Published by Ralph Myles Publisher, Colorado Springs 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 76p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition. Libertarian broadsides, no. 7.

World's Fair, Jamaica at Chicago An Account Descriptive of the Colony of Jamaica, With Historical and Other Appendices Classic Reprint
An Account Descriptive Of The Colony Of Jamaica, With Historical And Other Appendices
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.39
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images"There She Blows" a Narrative of a Whaling Voyage, in the Indian and South Atlantic Oceans [the American Maritime Library: Volume III The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Ely, Ben-Ezra Stiles [edited, with an introduction, notes, and appendices, by Curtis Dahl]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Middletown: University Press 1971. First Edition This copy has been inscribed and signed by the editor Curtis Dahl. 208 pages, illustrated [including map end papers], appendices. Light dust soiling to pge edges, very good jacket with short edge te…ars and light rubbing. clphE.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Catalogue of English Song Books, Forming a Portion of the Library of Sir John Stainer With Appendices of Foreign Song Books, Collections of Carols, Books on Bells, C Classic Reprint
With Appendices Of Foreign Song Books, Collections Of Carols, Books On Bells, C
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.20
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Predestination, God's Foreknowledge, and Future Contingents
Ockhan, William; William Ockhan (Author); Marilyn McCord Adams and Norman Kretzmann (Translated With an Introduction Notes and Appendices by)
Language: English
Published by Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc./ A Division of Meredith Publishing Company, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.69
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 136 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Slightly slanted spine. Pencil markings throughout text.

Published by The Gower Society 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.80
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

PHILADELPHIA MERCHANT. The Diary of Thomas P. Cope, 1800-1851
Harrison, Eliza Cope; Edited with an Introduction and Appendices
Language: English
Published by Gateway Editions (1978), South Bend, IN 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. South Bend, IN: Gateway Editions. VG/VG. (1978). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., xii, 628pp. . Black & White Plates (illustrator).

Report of the Poor Law Commissioners to the Most Noble the Marquis of Normanby, Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for the Home Department, on the Continuance of the Poor Law Commission
And On Some Further Amendments Of The Laws Relating To The Relief Of The Poor; With Appendices
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
The Referendum in Switzerland (Studies in Economics and Political Science)
Deploige, Simon; With a Letter on the Referendum in Belgian By Van Den Heuvel, M.J.; Translated Into English By Trevelyan, C.P.; Edited with Notes, Introduction and Appendices By Tomn, Lilian
Published by Longmans, Green and Co., New York 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.81
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Moderate age wear; typical library marks. An adequate readable copy. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Report of the Poor Law Commissioners to the Most Noble the Marquis of Normanby, Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for the Home Department, on the Continuance of the Poor Law Commission
And On Some Further Amendments Of The Laws Relating To The Relief Of The Poor; With Appendices
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.54
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by North Holland, Amsterdam 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverbooks, Suttons Bay, U.S.A.Riverbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Studies in Logic and the Foundations of Mathematics. Flexible printed wraps in original matching dust jacket. Clean cover and interior, former owner's name on front paste-down, spotting to edge of text bloc; dust jacket complete, but writing on front and darkening at…extremities. Very good in good dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Masekhet Avot de-Rabi Natan bi-shte Nusha'ot. A) Ha-Nusahah Ha-Meforsemet Be-Tikun ve-ha-gahah al pi Ha-Dugma'ot ve-Kitve YadShonim B) Nusahah Aheret Atikah Be-Katav Yad vehozkherah Bi-Ketsat Sefarim ve-lo Nidfasah Adayin. Etc./ Aboth de Rabbi Nathan.
Schechter, Solomon, edited from manuscripts with an Introduction, Notes and Appendices by.
Published by Philip Feldheim, New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo, black cloth with gold lettering, xxxvi, 176 pp. Text is in Hebrew. First published Vienna, 1887. This edition reprints with more than fifty corrections the Vienna edition and the previous Feldheim reprint from 1945.
Published by Oriental Institute 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.00
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. It gives me immense pleasure to present before the world of scholars the second edition of Sangita Makaranda of Narada. It is edited by Mangesh Ramakrishna Telang, a scholar of merit. The first edition of this work was prepared long back in 1920 and was published by the Central Library of Baroda. It i…s a seminal work on music. As the title of this work suggests, it contains the nectar of music. This work though small in size, will be useful to the lovers of music and allied Arts as its content, style and qualitative presentation techniques make the work outstanding. The present work is a notable contribution of the author known for his academic caliber and competence.
Published by Published by author 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First printing. Includes a letter by author to a colleague. Clean unworn copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

Philadelphia Merchant: The Diary of Thomas P. Cope 1800-1851
HARRISON, Eliza Cope, edited and with an introduction and appendices by
Published by Gateway Editions, South Bend, Indiana 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. 628pp. Illustrated with photographic plates. Covers lightly rubbed, corners and spine ends slightly worn, very good in a lightly rubbed very good dust jacket with a small chip on bottom of front panel near spine that has been internally repaired an…d modest edgewear. Diary of the Philadelphia merchant and ship owner, who was active in city and state politics, a financier, philanthropist and an antislavery advocate.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.96
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.90
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.