Witherow John Bishop Patrick (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books Ltd 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books Ltd 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Salem House Publishers 1983

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books Ltd 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books Ltd 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Winter War: Falklands Conflict This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus f

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books 01/09/1982 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, United KingdomBettsBooksWales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good. The cover are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books Ltd 1983

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, SwitzerlandArtful Dodger Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 20 x 13 cm; 153 pages, first-hand account by two witnesses of the major events of the Winter War. Book in fine condition with a signature of its previous owner.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books Ltd 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.47

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'The Winter War: The Falklands' de Patrick Bishop y John Witherow, publicado por Quartet Books, ofrece una visión detallada del conflicto de las Malvinas. A través de 152 páginas, los autores describen el ataque británico a las islas y las experiencias de los soldados ingleses durante la guerra. El l

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.44

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback / softback. Condition: vg++. 1st edition Quartet 1982 trade paperback, vg++, Falklands War In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: English

    Published by London, Quartet Books 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Book plate in high relief on first free endpaper.

  • Published by Nuenos Aires - 1986 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 17.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ed. Claridad, Nuenos Aires - 1986, in-8, broché, 197 pages Etat satisfaisant (4ème de couverture tachée) - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre arti

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books London, 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 x 12 Taschenbuch. 153 Seiten. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken berieben, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Published by Claridad, 197 pgs., Buenos Aires 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Título original: The Winter War. The Falklands. Dos periodistas ingleses, Bishop del Observer y Witherow del Times que acompañaron a la expedición militar británica en Malvinas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Published by Bs.As., Claridad, 1986. 1986

    Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    197 páginas. 8vo., rústica.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books Ltd 1982

    0704334240 / 9780704334243

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 101.49

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by Editorial Claridad

    Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaFederico Burki

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 45.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Buenos Aires, 1986. ISBN 9506200173. Rústica, 23 x 16 cm.; 197 p. Tapas con manchas de humedad, el interior está bien.- "Audazmente planeada, valientemente ejecutada y brillantemente lograda" -así calificó la Sra. Thatcher a la campaña de las Malvin as. ¿Pero cuál fue la visión de la guerra para quiénes combatían en las Islas? E

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Claridad 1995

    9506200173 / 9789506200176

    • Softcover

    Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 123.56

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Bueno. Usado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Claridad 1995

    9506200173 / 9789506200176

    • Softcover

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 123.56

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Bueno. Usado.