Witmeur (15 results)
Published by Georges Thone 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.23
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 30. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

Language: French
Published by Georges Thone, Liège 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, FranceLes bouquins d'Alain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.49
US$ 24.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché, couverture imprimée en rouge et noir. In-8 de 70 pages, un portrait contre-collé en frontispice (reproduction d'une oeuvre d'Alfred Martin). Couverture lég. défraîchie, intérieur très frais.
Language: French
Published by Liege : Facultede philosophie et lettres ; Paris : E. Droz 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.98
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Paris, 1934; French text; rebound in blue cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; edges foxed; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; frontispiece and all illustrations wrinkled; interior clean and unmarked; 149 pages.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.17
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Liège/ Paris Fac. de Philosophie et Lettres/ Droz 1934
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.42
US$ 16.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état malgré brunissement de la couverture et usage en bordure intérieur en excellent état non coupé. Bibliotheque de la Faculte de Philosophie et Lettres de l Universite de Liege Fasc. LX. in-8. 1934. broché. 144 pages. Good.

Published by Georges Thone, Liège, 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.63
US$ 24.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 250x160mm, 262pages, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Leipzig, Meisenbach Riffarth 1909 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.75
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketvii + 480pp., 13 plates out-of-text & 8 portraits, 26cm;, cloth, 2 stamps, stain of humidity on some of the portraits (not affecting the picture though), G, [printed in Gothic German], G72845.
Published by Liège/ Paris, Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres/ Droz 1934 1934
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.16
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket149pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br.orig., 26cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de l'Université de Liège" Fasc.60, non coupé, bel état, T79726.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.93
US$ 82.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 111p. French.
More imagesPublished by Editions de la vie Wallonne 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 58.75
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Le peintre Russe Michel Jakovlev et son interpretation du visage de Liege / Author - Emile Wither / Publisher - Editions de la vie Wallonne / Year - 1948 / Language - French / Binding - Softcover (cover sunstained, see picture) / Size - 24 x 14 cm / Pages - 58 / Extra - Sign…ed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Liège, Georges Thone 21, 70 pp., portrait contre collé; 1967
Seller: Au Vieux Quartier, NAMUR, BelgiumAu Vieux Quartier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.67
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFernand DESONAY présente le texte retrouvé, prémonitoire, d'une ancienne élève, à l'Université de Liège, morte d'un fatal accident de voiture. Elle avait reçu, en 1935, le Prix Jules Favre, de l'Académie française.
Language: French
Published by Faculte de Philosophie et Lettres Liege 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.55
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen. Condition: Gut. 149 S. Biographie Frankreich Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. Cover faded at the edges and shows mild wear. ha1070475 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Published by Bruxelles, Hayez, 1880. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.55
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQu.-Fol. Mit 6 mehrf. gef. Tafeln (je ca. 78 x 95 cm). OPp. (lädiert, bestoßen etw. fleckig, angestaubt). Planche 1) Revetement en fer et maconneries du puits n° 1 des charbonnages de Marihaye à Flémalle .- 2) Revetement métallique du puits Cécile au siège Collard, des charbonnages Cockerill, à Seraing .- 3) Maitresse-tige en fe…r du charbonnage de Gosson Lagasse, à Montegnée.- 4) Pompes et maitresse-tige du puits n° 5 de Bascoup .- 5) Pompes et maitresse-tige métallique de la machine d épuisement du charbonnage des Artistes à Flémalle - Grande, construite par la Société de Sclessin.- 6) Maitresses-tiges en fer exécutées par la Société des Ateliers de construction de la Meuse.- Tls. etw. stockfleckig.
Published by Bruxelles, Hayez, 1880. 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.36
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQu.-Fol. Mit 16 mehrf. gef. Tafeln (je ca. 78 x 95 cm). OPp. (lädiert, bestoßen etw. fleckig, angestaubt). Planche 1) Piles et culées métalliques avec pieux à vis du pont sur le Crati . Piles et culées métalliques du pont sur Maritza.- 2) Pier du chemin de fer de Tharsis à Huelva.- 3) Estacade de Saigon.- 4) Estacade de Saigon.-… 5) Estacade de St.-Denis, iles de Réunion.- 6) Estacade du port de la Corogne.- 7) Estacade du port de la Corogne.- 8) Estacade du port de la Corogne.- 9) Revetement en fer et maconneries du puits n°1 des charbonnages de Marihaye à Flémalle .- 10) Revetement métallique du puits Cécile au siége Collard des charbonnages Cockerill, à Seraing .- 11) Maitresse-tige en fer du charbonnage de Gosson Lagasse.- 12) Pompes et maitresse-tige du puits n° 5 de bascoup .- 13) Pompes et maitresse-tige métallique de la machine d épuisement du charbonnage des Artistes, construite par la Société de Sclessin.- 14) Maitresses-tiges en fer exécutées par la Société des Ateliers de construction de la Meuse.- 15) Barge en bois, type Tournai .- 16) Diagrammes indiquant le mouvement du commerce général, par J. Behr. Diagrammes indiquant l accroissement de la population et du commerce d Anvers, par M. Royers. Diagrammes indiquant les tonnages des ports d Anvers, Liverpool, etc., par J. Behr.- Einige Randeinrisse geklebt, tls. etw. stockfleckig.
- Softcover
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.41
US$ 54.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLes Belles Lettres, Paris, 1934, in-8, br., 149 p., ex-libris Bastide de la Pomme. Bel ex.