Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Printing. LIKE NEW. Price label on front of jacket. technical.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 187 pp. 7 1/4 x 9 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in black on spine. Maroon dj. Minor wear to head/foot of spine. No markings noted.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1994. First edition. First pritning. Hardbound. New/New. A perfect unread copy. University Press (FERRY).
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Wesleyan, 1994
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large (23x18cm) hardcover and dust jacket in near-new condition. 187 pages. History of IN.S.OMNIA, an electronic bulletin board started in 1983 in Seattle. Book.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing with full number line. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, 1994. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. First Edition, First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wesleyan U. Press, Hanover & London, 1994
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. VG in dj.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College 9/13/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Netprov: Networked Improvised Literature for the Classroom and Beyond. Book.
Language: English
Published by Paul Green, Peterborough, 1981
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 56pp. Errata slip present. Staples rusty otherwise a sharp copy.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. White cover w/black titles & illustration. Very minor shelfwear. Binding tight. Art, poetry, & prose. Colorful & odd. Unpaginated. Text clean & bright. No rips or tears. Nice, scarce copy.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Michigan Publishing Services, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 53.81
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amherst College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Über den AutorRob Wittig is Assistant professor in the Art & Design and English, Linguistics and Writing Studies departments of the University of Minnesota Duluth. He is the author of Invisible Rendezvous (Wesleyan University.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Chicago Behalf Of U Of Michigan Press Sep 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 194320828X ISBN 13: 9781943208289
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Netprov is an emerging interdisciplinary digital art form that offers a literature-based 'show' of insightful, healing satire that is as deep as the novels of the past. This accessible history of Netprov emerges out of an ongoing conversation about the changing roles and power dynamics of author and reader in an age of real-time interactivity. Rob Wittig describes a literary genre in which all the world is a platform and all participants are players. Beyond serving as a history of the genre, this book includes tips and examples to help those new to the genre teach and create netprovs.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0819552755 ISBN 13: 9780819552754
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!