Wittmann Helmut (130 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.52
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 21.34
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.76
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.37
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.85
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Volksmärchen spiegeln unser ganzes Leben wider. Die Geburt, das Heranwachsen, sich selbst und den richtigen Partner finden, der Arbeitsalltag, das Älterwerden, die Auseinandersetzung mit dem Tod: All diese Lebensphasen finden sich in den Märchen. Kein Wunder: Hat doch die Überlieferung auf ihrem Weg… durch die Generationen eine Fülle von Lebensweisheit gesammelt. Der Leser findet in diesem Buch Gelegenheit, das eigene Leben in aller Ruhe schöpferisch zu überdenken. Neben Erzählungen aus Italien, Spanien und Österreich liegt ein weiterer Schwerpunkt im altösterreichischen Osten: Märchen aus Tschechien, Ungarn, der Slowakei, der transsilvanischen und der armenischen Minderheit in der Bukowina. Gerade diese Erzählungen sind so gut wie vergessen, was sie umso reizvoller macht. Denn sie zeichnen sich durch eine eindringliche Bildsprache aus. Die Märchenheldinnen und Märchenhelden ziehen aus, um ihr Glück zu finden. Was sonst ist unser Leben? Wer diese Sammlung zur Hand nimmt, findet darin Erzählungen, die mit Phantasie und Witz die grauen Hirnzellen anregen, mitunter zu Herzen gehen und auf pfiffige Weise das schöpferische Denken ankurbeln.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Wien Carl Ueberreuter 1995
Seller: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, , AustriaBuchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oppb. m. ill. Oschlg., Gr.-8°, schönes Exemplar, ISBN 3-8000-3583-9, 1995.

Published by Der Koenig Verlag, Wien 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.30
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Neuwertig. Gebunden. Orig.-Pappband, 17x23, S 63 mit einigen Bildern. Sehr guter Zustand, wie neu. Mit Widmung des Autors.

- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.46
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben, am Schnitt unten leicht fleckig, mit Schulstempel 34838 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.46
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Ausgabe von 1978 34505 Sprache: Deutsch.

Mythische Volksmärchen aus dem alten Österreich. Helmut Wittmann. Mit Ill. von Christian Thanhäuser
Wittmann, Helmut (Mitwirkender) und Christian (Illustrator) Thanhäuser:
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 253 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Mit Originalschutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.53
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.07
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.89
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Jakob Kirchmayr (illustrator).

Published by W.Ennsthaler, Steyr 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.45
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Neuwertig. Gebunden. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag, größeres Format 21x30. S 190 mit Illustrationen von Michaela Haager. Sehr guter Zustand, wie neu.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.19
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, , Germanybuecheria, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.03
US$ 13.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 2., erweiterte und korrigierte Aufl... 176 S. : Ill. ; 30 x 22 cm, Schuber an den Ecken und Rändern berieben, Buch mit modernem Exlibris vorn innen am Deckel und privater Widmung auf dem vorderen Vorsatzblatt, sonst tadellos erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 890 4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutz…umschlag im Schuber.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, GermanyAntiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.33
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Broschiert- 131 Seiten-- altergem. gut bis sehr gut-Cover und Schnitt mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren-innen gut bis sehr - Schulstempel gut; 550 Gramm.

Published by Auer (1978)- 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, GermanyAntiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.29
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Ausreichend. Gebundene Ausgabe- 110 Seiten-- altergem. akzeptabel - deutlich gebraucht-mit Gebrauchsspuren; 550 Gramm.