Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 18.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Schlebrügge. Editor, Wien, Germany, 2004
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Witzmann, Andrea (illustrator). First Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good + condition with only very light edgewear to front cover. Recent photographs by Andrea Witzmann. Includes Essays by Martin Prinzhorn and Ulrike Sladek. Trilingual German / English / French edition. 116 pp. 94 colour plates. Biographical note and exhibition history.
Language: English
Published by Wellfleet Press, Secaucus, NJ, 1984
ISBN 10: 1555212581 ISBN 13: 9781555212582
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. Minor foxing along top text block edge, otherwise essentially as issued. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 276 pp., illus. 1st ed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 3062110023 ISBN 13: 9783062110023
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 173 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Ueberreuter, Wien - Heidelberg, 1984
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Rust Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine DJ and Slipcase. Color and B/W Plates and Illustrations (illustrator). First English Language Edition. 276 pp. Fine, as new book and DJ, slipcase/packing box with bump and tear at a bottom corner.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980234086 ISBN 13: 9781980234081
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 19.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 234 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; Blauer Hardcover / gebunden (Leinenimitat) mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag, mit 157 Abbildungen und Graphiken, davon 21 in Farbe, Format: 24,5 x 17,5 cm, Zustand: gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk, . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 865; Versand EURO 4,5.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2016
ISBN 10: 3062110023 ISBN 13: 9783062110023
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Jena Eugen Diederichs Verlag,, 1941
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
18,5 x 11,5 cm Pappe. Condition: Gut. 11.-20.000. 78 S. Gebrauchsspuren: Einband leicht berieben und nachgedunkelt, Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gut, keine Eintragungen, keine Unterstreichungen und keine Eselsohren. Altdeutsche Schrift. Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Condition: As New. Saße, Jan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Saße, Jan (illustrator).
PAP. Condition: New. Saße, Jan (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2007
ISBN 10: 3464609782 ISBN 13: 9783464609781
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3060611793 ISBN 13: 9783060611799
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Edition Cantz, Stuttgart, 1993
ISBN 10: 3893225803 ISBN 13: 9783893225804
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Mit 389 Illustrationen, davon 48 in Farbe, teils ganzseitig. Augenscheinlich ungelesen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 Quart, 304 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Published by Molden, 1979
Seller: Manfred Wallach, Celle, Germany
304 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH + C, 2008
ISBN 10: 3464601552 ISBN 13: 9783464601556
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH + C, 2008
ISBN 10: 3464601552 ISBN 13: 9783464601556
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Warren Publishing, Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943258562 ISBN 13: 9781943258567
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.