Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566198054 ISBN 13: 9781566198059
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826400124 ISBN 13: 9780826400123
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0714838055 ISBN 13: 9780714838052
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0714838055 ISBN 13: 9780714838052
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0714838055 ISBN 13: 9780714838052
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0714838055 ISBN 13: 9780714838052
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0899193587 ISBN 13: 9780899193588
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by George H. Doran, New York, 1923
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 8vo. Hardcover. Light green cloth. 1st American edition with publisher's initials on copyright page. 317pp. Covers edge-worn. Bookplate. Front inner hinge cracked, but holding.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 2013
ISBN 10: 0393088995 ISBN 13: 9780393088991
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 2013
ISBN 10: 0393088995 ISBN 13: 9780393088991
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good (ex-library). Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket w/ minor tear. Ex-library copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Humor; ISBN/EAN: 9780393088991. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23678.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped. (Humor, Fiction).
Language: English
Published by Arrow Books, London UK, 2012
ISBN 10: 0099580691 ISBN 13: 9780099580690
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition, Second Printing. No remainder marks. A stock image is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. 379 pages. Published at £ 7.99. Author of the Jeeves novels. All books are located in my smoke free & climate controlled shop. All are inspected & will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 to 7 3/4 Tall.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0899193587 ISBN 13: 9780899193588
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. W.W. Norton, 2010, First Edition, 8vo, 712 pages. Softcover edition in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First printing.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Seabury Press, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Shelf/Edgewear. Dust jacket is good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by James H. Heineman, Inc., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0870081357 ISBN 13: 9780870081354
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First US Edition.
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 205 pp., Edited & with an introduction by David A. Jasen.
Language: English
Published by International Polygonics, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1558820795 ISBN 13: 9781558820791
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 282 pp., Edited by D.R. Bensen with an introduction by Isaac Asimov.
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar Name of previous owner inside cover.
Language: English
Published by Dorset Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880298049 ISBN 13: 9780880298049
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight no names or other markings. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Unmarked, Clean, Bright And Tight Copy. Light Shelf Wear Ony.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1953
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mild wear, former owner's name on front free end paper, otherwise a clean, sound copy, octavo, 278 pages, stated first printing, no jacket.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Printing: the printing numerals are a full line beginning with 1. AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading.
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket with light edge wear and a small chip to jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 212 pp., Blue Hardback, Silver title, Fine in DJ with 1 inch repaired edgetear, else Fresh & VG, 1st ed.
Language: English
Published by Perennial Library, New York,NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0060807687 ISBN 13: 9780060807689
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 231 pages. Light spine crease and back cover corner creased. Tight binding & clean pages.