Wogel (14 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Librairie Hachette & Cie, Paris 1909

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Reliure Rigide Illustrée. Condition: État Moyen. 160 pages en format -16 - PUbliées avec un commentaire et des notes biographiques et explicatives - couverture souillée. Gustave doré et Wogel (illustrator).

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 8.85 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. HARDBACK NODustJacket ISSUED, 1904, 1st Edition THUS, VG+/VG, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Interior Nice tightClean light Rub, Wear, 198 PGS, Small Red Cloth Cover with Illustration in Circle Bottom Right ,Cover light Rub,Wear, 16mo.

    • Published by Ed. Monnier, De Brunhoff Et Cie., Paris

      Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.68

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-8 broché. Couverture rempliée illustrée en couleurs. DOS ABSENT.Ex-libris en page de gard "G. Bouzanquet".138 pages.Ouvrage orné de dessins in-texte par WOGEL. CHOUBRAC. DESTREZ. MYRBACH. ROY. WILLETTE. japon voyages xix illustrés.

    • Language: French

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Bon exemplaire, petites restaurations en tête et en queue de dos. WOGEL. CHOUBRAC. DESTREZ. MYRBACH. ROY. WILLETTE (illustrator).

    • Published by Librairie de Paris, Firmin-Didot et Cie, Imprimeurs Editeurs, Rue Jacob à Paris. Sans Date. Vers 1895

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bookinerie, LAVAL, , FranceBookinerie

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 48.87

      US$ 75.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Plein cartonnage vert époque au 1er plat orné des Armes de la ville de Paris en doré dans des cadres à froid [Prix Municipal], auteur et titre dorés au dos (déchirures de 1 cm à la coiffe et à un mors supérieurs - petite fente à un mors inférieur - coiffe inférieure aplatie -

    • Language: French

      Published by A. Quantin Imprimeur-Editeur, Paris 1884

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AU SOLEIL D'OR di G. Bogliolo, GENOA, GE, ItalyAU SOLEIL D'OR di G. Bogliolo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 345.70

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Volume dii cm. 24, pp. (4), XIX, (1). Con 13 tavole fuori testo ottimamente incise all'acquaforte da Abot, Chifflart e Wogel. Legatura coeva in mezzo marocchino, dorsi a nervi con titoli in oro e delicati fregi agli scomparti, sguardie marmorizzate e taglio di testa dorato (conservata la brossura ori

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Paris A Quentin 1884, Paris 1884

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ARCALA LIVRES ANCIENS, CLERMONT FERRAND, FranceARCALA LIVRES ANCIENS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 953.64

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Édition illustrée. Paris A Quentin 1884 2 volumes grand in-8 (232x150 mm) à toutes marges. XXXII, et 382 pages et 3 feuillets non chiffrés et XIX-410 pages et 1 feuillet non chiffré, ; illustrée de 26 hors texte Pour le tome 1 Histoires extraordinaires le portrait de Poe, dessiné et gravé

    • More images

      Published by George Barrie 1890

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Fantastic Book Discoveries

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. original green cloth, volume 4 only, old price handwritten on fep, two versions of an etching by Hermann Wogel, limited edition of 250 copies.

    • More images

      Published by George Barrie 1890

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Fantastic Book Discoveries

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 165.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. original green cloth, edges of cover bumped, no date circa 1890's, volume 1 only of this set, old price handwritten on fep, 10 engraved plates including two versions of the frontis, most by H. Wogel, stories include Gold Bug, Elenora, House of Usher, Pit and Pendulum, Mask

    • More images

      Published by George Barrie 1890

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Fantastic Book Discoveries

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 165.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. original green cloth, no date circa 1890's, volume 5 only, old price handwritten on fep, frontis detached, 3 engraved plates by Wogel and two versions of frontis by Abot after Vierge stories include Rue Morgue, Purloined Letter, Hop Frog, this edition limited to 250 copies.

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 1,430.46

      US$ 17.36 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Edgar Poe, Charles Baudelaire Histoires extraordinaires Nouvelles histoires extraordinaires, première édition illustrée 26 hors texte romantisme 1884 Paris A Quentin 1884 2 volumes in8 232 x 150 mm à toutes marges de XXXII, 382 pages et XIX-410 pages ; Collationné complet soi

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 60.53 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paris, Hachette, 1930. Format 11x16,5 cm, reliure dos toile, 160 pages. La couverture est un peu usee, avec les coins tapes mais le livre est intact et tres frais. Bon etat. Petit manuel scolaire.

    • More images

      Published by Société d'Éditions Littéraires et Artistiques, Librairie Paul Ollenndorff,, Paris, 1907

      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Ancienne Richard (SLAM-ILAB), NANTES, , FranceLibrairie Ancienne Richard (SLAM-ILAB)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 107.28

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      179 x 140 mm, (4) ff., 306-(2) pp., illustrations n/b de Wogel in-texte et en pleine page. Reliure demi-maroquin à coin, dos à faux-nerfs, tranche sup. dorée, couvertures conservées, 1 coupe légèrement frottée, claires rousseurs sur gardes, exemplaire sur papier du Japon sans numérotation, "Il a été tiré à part six exemplaires s

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paris, Editions Monnier et Brunhoff, sans date ( 1885 ). In-8 relié de 140 pages au format 17 x 23 cm. Elégante reliure demi chagrin à coins, avec plats et pages de garde en papier marbré. Dos à 5 nerfs avec pièce de titre et filets gravés et dorés. Tête dorée. Magnifiques couvertures illustrées, coloriées au pochoir, conservées