Wohlbrück (432 results)

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2020
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2020
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Geschichte Der Altmark Bis Zum Erlo Schen Der Markgrafen Aus Ballensta Dtschem Hause. Aus Dem Handschriftlichen Nachlasse Des Kriegs-Raths S. W. W. Mi. Book.
Published by T. C. Wohlbruck Co Pub:City printing 1937 tp & verso, Truckee, Calif 1937
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. New Edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK.; BLACK COVER TITLES SHOWS STONE MONUMENT TO DONNER PARTY .TRIPPLE SPINE STAPLED PAPER COVERS. ; Illustrated; 234ps pages; Tragedy of the Sierra. Calif 49ers. With PREFACE .PUBLISHER FOUNDED PIONEER DONNER PARK.13+PHOTOS. GREY paper covers. Illustrated…by Photos,drawings (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Verlag Martin Maschler, Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball, Jever, GermanyWolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Mangelhaft. Kein Schutzumschlag. 392 Seiten, Fraktur, Einband berieben und bestoßen, vorderes Gelenk schlecht.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein, Berlin, wien
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Ullstein-Bücher, eine Sammlung zeitgenössischer Romane. Ppbd. 314 S. Kl. 8° Angeschmutzt, bestoßen, Gelenke locker. Deutsch fester Einband.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Von Klasing & Co. Berlin 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, U.S.A.Fred M. Wacholz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.12
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book good 249 pages. Black & white photos and drawings. German text driver operator's manual. Beige cloth green text and picture of driver and steering wheel looking over his shoulder pages starting to brown, no other marks in book.
Published by Dr. Ensler & Co.AG Berlin, 1923 1923
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket473 Seiten, gebunden (Leineneinband), mit Namenseintrag auf der Innenseite des Einbandes, Frakturschrift, Einband altersbedingt abgeblasst, Seiten stark vergilbt, sonst gut erhalten, Sammlerstück.

Published by Berlin, Eduard Blochs Theater-Buchandlung (1891). 1891
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.35
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 9 S. u. 4 Bl. Verlagsanzeigen. Pinkfarbenes Oheft. Nicht aufgeschnitten. Sehr gutes Ex. Mit Reihenverzeichnis. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please als…o note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05606-0503.
Published by Die Buchgemeinde 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Original Halbleder, 392 S., kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Exlibris im Vorsatz, Namenseintrag Deutsch 300g.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.18
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-06 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.10
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.09
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.25
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. German language. 8.66x6.30x0.24 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Ber 2019-11 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.80
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.20
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Guido Hackebeil - Gustav Grosser Verlag,Berlin 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDie Frau des Schullehrers Tarnow. Roman. 11.-15. Tausend. Schöner O-Halblederband (Hardcover), mit SU. Sauberes Exemplar. 496 S. Olga Wohlbrück (geb. Hübner?) erblickt am 5. Juli 1867 (1) in Gainfarn bei Wien als Tochter des Zuckerfabrikanten Max W. Wohlbrück und seiner Frau Olga (geb. Ussow), das Licht der Welt. Ihre Kindheit u…nd frühe Jugend verbringt sie in Russland und schreibt bereits als 10jährige kleine Erzählungen in deutscher, französischer und russischer Sprache. Sie besucht das russische Mädchengymnasiums in Kiew und absolviert mit 15 Jahren die Reifeprüfung. Olga Wohlbrück fühlt sich zur Bühne hingezogen, wie schon viele aus ihrer Familie seit Generationen. Sie zieht für drei Jahre zur Großmutter Ida Schuselka-Brüning nach Paris, um sich auf die Bühne vorzubereiten. Ihr erstes Engagement hat sie 1886 im Théâtre National de l'Odéon. 1887 heiratet sie den Schriftsteller Maximillian Bern(stein) in Paris, ein Jahr später siedelt das Paar nach Berlin um. Olga Wohlbrück entwickelt in Berlin ihr schriftstellerisches Talent, gastiert aber weiterhin als Schauspielerin an der Freien Volksbühne, dem Königlichen Schauspielhaus und dem Residenztheater (Wikipedia).

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2020
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.50
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2020
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.80
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.92
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Bremen Leipzig Verlag der Wiking-Brüder 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 276 Seiten, 1 Bl. Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Senffarbener Leineneinband mit Wikinger-Motiv auf dem Deckel, Einband minimal berieben, Ecken minimal berieben, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. B05-03-01F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Zentralantiquariat d. DDR, 1979. 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNachdruck der Ausgabe Berlin 1855. 14, 338 S. OLwd. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.94
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Editora Internacional 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good / Bien. Madrid-Berlín-Buenos Aires: Editora Internacional (Imp. en Madrid por Sucesores de Rivadeneyra), cop.1924 de Buenos Aires [pero la posible fecha de impresión en Madrid es de 1925, aunque no figura].- 255 p.; 8º mayor (19,5 x 13 cm); Rústica Ed. ilustrada por Lonny. Tan solo tiene al pie del lomo una mínim…a falta. Libro en español LITERATURA Y ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS EXTRANJEROS DE LOS SIGLOS XVI-XXI.

Published by Otto Janke in Berlin 1915 1915
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Weiße Originalbroschur, leicht fleckig, berieben und bestoßen. 8° ( 17 x 11,5 cm). 185 Seiten. Vorsatz und Vortitelseite unschön fleckig. Innen sonst sauber und fest. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en…dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02300Ueb-105203.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Klasing & Co., Berlin 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 6.Auflage. Berlin, Klasing & Co., 1927. 13 x 19,5 cm, 290 pp. Whole cloth covers foxed, inside age toned, yet clean. The XVII part "Gesetzliche Verordnungen" comes as a separate booklet. The Book Cellar & Henschel.