Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Barbara Carter (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Barbara Carter (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Barbara Carter (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0738749532 ISBN 13: 9780738749532
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0738726907 ISBN 13: 9780738726908
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 0738749532 ISBN 13: 9780738749532
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0738734012 ISBN 13: 9780738734019
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 0738734012 ISBN 13: 9780738734019
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0738737739 ISBN 13: 9780738737737
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Barbara Carter (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster (edition Revised & Updated), 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Revised & Updated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684849909 ISBN 13: 9780684849904
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barbara Carter (illustrator). Revised & Updated. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dick Gackenbach (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Fair. Dick Gackenbach (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dick Gackenbach (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738721530 ISBN 13: 9780738721538
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0899191258 ISBN 13: 9780899191256
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dick Gackenbach (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0899191258 ISBN 13: 9780899191256
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dick Gackenbach (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.