Wolf Cohen E (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.17
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: G+. First Thus. 4to. A good copy, with very minor shelf wear. Large book, may incur additional postage charge. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781846814150.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780861017560.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.91
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9781840384567.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover met stofomslag. Rand omslag met paar lichte gebruikssporen, verder nog een zeer goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Revised & expanded edition ; 528 p., [16] p. of plates : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 068808074X; 9780688080747; 0688082246 ; LCCN: 88-2851 ; OCLC: 17551530 ; photographic color illustrated boards ; no dustjacket ; A collection of over 1,400 recipes each featuring ste…p-by-step instructions, including 900 color photographs of finished dishes. ; "Many of these recipes are classics direct from the pages of Good Housekeeping Magazine. Others are newly developed for this book. All have met the strict standards of Good Housekeeping's food department. The staff checked and rechecked these recipes, trying several brands of ingredients, eliminating extra steps, using fewer utensils, confirming the cooking times, making sure they are nutritionally sound and, most importantly, that they tasted as good as they looked. The popularity of microwave ovens and an increasing concern with nutritional values have been the major factors to affect cooking since the book was first published. In this revised edition, we have included a chapter of microwave recipes as well as color photographs of microwave techniques and equipment. Each recipe in the book is now accompanied by a calorie count." ; Contents: Before you cook -- Color index -- Appetizers -- Soups -- Eggs -- Cheese -- Shellfish -- Fish -- Meat -- Poultry -- Vegetables -- Fruit -- Salads -- Pasta -- Rice -- Pies -- Desserts -- Ice cream and sherbert -- Cakes -- Cookies -- Candy -- Quick breads -- Yeast breads -- Sandwiches -- Sauces -- Beverages -- Microwave cooking -- Useful information. ; thick, heavy volume ; VG. Book.
Published by Salamander Book, London 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). pp. 120, f.to cm. 29x15, cartonato, ill. colore. Book.

Essential Reads on Family Offices
Hauser, Barbara R; Saccardo, Nicola; Jaffe, Dennis T; Nickason, Sue; Bain, Charlie; Cohen, Russell; Bentivoglio, Fabrizio Arengi; Doshi, Carly E; Barandalla, Guillermo; Ispahani, Iraj; Prabhu, Maya; Cintra, Carolina; Weil, Philippe J; Marcovici, Philip; Barkawi, Kecia; Sjostrom, Carl; Proctor, Antoaneta; Paiz Rodolfo Paiz, Rodolfo J; Werdiger, David; Noor, Asher; Cheng, Jeremy; Schwartz, Michael S; McGawley, Jessica; Parker, Franklin J; Stewart, Christian; Wolf, Melissa Cowley; McCullough, Tom; Renkert-Thomas, Amelia; King, Roger; Underwood, Caroline; Schoenfeld, Susan R; Kambas, William J
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.00
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Essential Reads on Family Offices
Hauser, Barbara R; Saccardo, Nicola; Jaffe, Dennis T; Nickason, Sue; Bain, Charlie; Cohen, Russell; Bentivoglio, Fabrizio Arengi; Doshi, Carly E; Barandalla, Guillermo; Ispahani, Iraj; Prabhu, Maya; Cintra, Carolina; Weil, Philippe J; Marcovici, Philip; Barkawi, Kecia; Sjostrom, Carl; Proctor, Antoaneta; Paiz Rodolfo Paiz, Rodolfo J; Werdiger, David; Noor, Asher; Cheng, Jeremy; Schwartz, Michael S; McGawley, Jessica; Parker, Franklin J; Stewart, Christian; Wolf, Melissa Cowley; McCullough, Tom; Renkert-Thomas, Amelia; King, Roger; Underwood, Caroline; Schoenfeld, Susan R; Kambas, William J
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.86
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Essential Reads on Family Offices is your essential resource featuring insights from the world's foremost experts on the most pressing topics facing family offices and their advisers today.Containing a collection of authoritative materials dedicated to providing family offices and their advisers with t…he most informative and thought-provoking contributions on key themes, the content focuses on. Family office profiles: profiles of leading family offices from around the world, highlighting their unique structures, strategies and values. Governance: best practices for developing and implementing effective governance structures and processes for family offices. NextGen planning: expert insights on how to prepare the next generation of family members and manage the family's wealth and legacy.Family offices have complex and unique needs, and Globe Law and Business is committed to providing family offices and their advisers with the resources they need to thrive. Contributions have been carefully curated from the prestigious archive of The International Family Offices Journal, co-published with STEP, and the Special Report, Family Business and Responsible Wealth Ownership in order to provide you with the core knowledge needed to manage a family's wealth, relationships and legacy for generations to come.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.76
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Essential Reads on Family Offices is your essential resource featuring insights from the world's foremost experts on the most pressing topics facing family offices and their advisers today.Containing a collection of authoritative materials dedicated to providing family offices and their advisers with t…he most informative and thought-provoking contributions on key themes, the content focuses on. Family office profiles: profiles of leading family offices from around the world, highlighting their unique structures, strategies and values. Governance: best practices for developing and implementing effective governance structures and processes for family offices. NextGen planning: expert insights on how to prepare the next generation of family members and manage the family's wealth and legacy.Family offices have complex and unique needs, and Globe Law and Business is committed to providing family offices and their advisers with the resources they need to thrive. Contributions have been carefully curated from the prestigious archive of The International Family Offices Journal, co-published with STEP, and the Special Report, Family Business and Responsible Wealth Ownership in order to provide you with the core knowledge needed to manage a family's wealth, relationships and legacy for generations to come.
More imagesPublished by ed. Parragon 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Au Coeur à l'Ouvrage, BAGNERES DE LUCHON, , FranceAu Coeur à l'Ouvrage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. E. Wolf-Cohen Cuisine juive L'indispensable recueil de recettes juives ed. Parragon 2003 256p illustrées format 28x22cm bon état.

Published by Scrap New York, NY 1960 - 1962 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller7 vol. : [4] pp. (each); 7 vol. : 35.5 x 27.8 cm. (no. 1) ; 30.5 x 22.8 cm. (no. 2) ; 30.5 x 22.8 cm. (no. 3) ; 30.3 x 22.8 cm. (no. 4) ; 30.3 x 22.8 cm. (no. 5) ; 30.3 x 22.8 cm. (no. 6) ; 30.6 x 22.8 cm. (no. 7); black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issues 1 - 7 of Scrap from total of… 8, published in New York City and edited by Anita Ventura and Sidney Geist between 1960 - 1962. Issue One, contents include : "A Review of Sculpture this Season," by Sidney Geist ; "Report from the Club" featuring Gabriel Laderman, Neil Mallow, Wolf Kahn, Lester Johnson, Harold Cohen, Louis Finklestein, Paul Georges, Sidney Geist, Landes Lewitin, and E.A. Navaretta ; an overheard conversation betweeen Lois Dodd, Sally Hazelet, and Philip Pearlstein ; "I Confess," by Milton Resnick ; "Pollock by Robertson," by Barbara Butler ; an excerpt from "The Metamorphosis of the Gods" by André Malroux. Issue Two, contents include : a dance review of "Peripateia and Tableaux," by Landes Lewitin and Sidney Geist ; Letters to the editor from Irving Sandler and Sonia Gechtoff ; "Dear Scrap" with comments by Sally Hazelet, Mark di Suvero, Thomas B. Hess, Thomas A. Hess, Milton Resnick, James Terry, Stephen Radich, Hilton Kramer, Ad Reinhardt, R. Gordon, David Smith, and Yvonne Thomas ; "Beating the Beat" by Margaret Randall ; "Rauschenberg," by Paul Brach ; "Kanemitsu" by William McLean ; "Duchamp," by Jasper Johns ; and "Letter from India," by Milton Resnick. Issue Three, contents include : an excerpt from a panel conversation with Ad Reinhardt and Milton Resnick ; Letters to the editor from Richard Maxfield, Stanley Fisher ; "Change : Eight Lectures on the I Ching," book review by Adam Margoshes ; "The Totem," by May Swenson ; "Letter on the Maximus Poems," by James Mellow ; and "Sculpture and Other Trouble," by Sidney Geist. Issue Four, contents include : the reproduction of Peter Selz's essay on Mark Rothko published in MoMA's brochure for Rothko's 1961 exhibition along with an annotated critical response to the text by Sidney Geist. Issue Five, contents include : "Cajori," by Louis Finkelstein ; "A View of Rothko's Images," by Sidney Geist ; "Hard Put," by Margaret Randall ; "Brecht Berlin / New York," by Josephine Herbst ; "Manifestoes on the Music and Dance of 8 Clear Places," by Lucia Dlugoszewski; and letters to the editor by Katharine Kuh and David Sylvestor. Issue Six, contents include : "Yellow can be Black," by John Grillo ; "The Source (Desire)," by Mary Frank ; "Why Am I So?," by Philip Pearlstein ; "No Front-Side-Back-Side," by Tom Doyle ; "Taste of Potatoes," by Milton Resnick ; ".A Bad Habit," by Wolf Kahn ; "The Image Central," by Sonia Gechtoff ; "Catalyst for My Art," by Perle Fine ; "Like a Spider I Go," by Pat Passlof ; "I Had an Indian Nurse," by Alfred Jensen ; "m-m-m-m-MM," by Adam Margoshes ; "Brand-New & Terrific," by Alex Katz ; Includes letters to the editor and a report from the Arts Club. Issue Seven, contents include : "A Number of Things : Editorial Observations," by Sidney Geist ; "The Envious Male," by Adam Margoshes ; "A Wide-Open Image," by George Sugarman ; "Report from the Club," and letters to the editor. Very Good. Near complete set, missing Issue 8. Moderate yellowing from age to all issues. Folded in half as issued with some additional folds and occasional small tears to page edges. 2.5 cm. dog-ear to issue 4. Clean and unmarked. All issues from first printing on newsprint.

Published by Scrap New York, NY 1960
- First Edition
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[4} pp.; 35.5 x 27.8 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; First issue of Scrap, edited by Anita Ventura and Sidney Geist. Contents include "A Review of Sculpture this Season," by Sidney Geist ; "Report from the Club" featuring Gabriel Laderman, Neil Mallow, Wolf Kahn, Lester Johnso…n, Harold Cohen, Louis Finklestein, Paul Georges, Sidney Geist, Landes Lewitin, and E.A. Navaretta ; an overheard conversation between Lois Dodd, Sally Hazelet, and Philip Pearlstein ; "I Confess," by Milton Resnick ; "Pollock by Robertson," by Barbara Butler an excerpt from "The Metamorphosis of the Gods" by André Malroux. Very Good. Folded horizontally through center. Moderate yellowing from age. Areas of small tearing to edge. Clean and unmarked. First printing on newsprint.