Published by Ebenhausen bei München, Haus Eggenberg, [, 1975
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Small areas on cover, top and fore-edges foxed; otherwise very good condition. ]. 135p.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1974
ISBN 10: 3423007273 ISBN 13: 9783423007276
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3., überarb. u. erg. Aufl. 237 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Inc., Boulder, CA & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. All the usual signs of an Ex-University-Library (The Wollman Library, Bernard College, Columbia University, New York)-Book (stamps, stickers, envelope, library card, etc.)-Book present.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Inc., Boulder, CA & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. All the usual signs of an Ex-University-Library (The Wollman Library, Bernard College, Columbia University, New York)-Book (stamps, stickers, envelope, library card, etc.)-Book present.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Inc., Boulder, CA & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. All the usual signs of an Ex-University-Library (The Wollman Library, Bernard College, Columbia University, New York)-Book (stamps, stickers, envelope, library card, etc.)-Book present.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Inc., Boulder, CA & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. All the usual signs of an Ex-University-Library (The Wollman Library, Bernard College, Columbia University, New York)-Book (stamps, stickers, envelope, library card, etc.)-Book present.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Inc., Boulder, CA & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. All the usual signs of an Ex-University-Library (The Wollman Library, Bernard College, Columbia University, New York)-Book (stamps, stickers, envelope, library card, etc.)-Book present.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Inc., Boulder, CA & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. All the usual signs of an Ex-University-Library (The Wollman Library, Bernard College, Columbia University, New York)-Book (stamps, stickers, envelope, library card, etc.)-Book present.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Inc., Boulder, CA & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 312 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean and unmarked pages. All the usual signs of an Ex-University-Library (The Wollman Library, Bernard College, Columbia University, New York)-Book (stamps, stickers, envelope, library card, etc.)-Book present.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Boulder and London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 15.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex Library hardcover (no jacket) in good condition. Light edgewear and a few tiny marks on the hardcover. The leading corners and spine ends are a little worn and bumped. Penned shelfmark on the spine. Bookplate on front pastedown. Stamps on FEP; previous owner's address cut out from this endpaper. Stamps on title page and BEP. Minor pencil marginalia and underlining on some pages - all text is legible throughout. CM. Used.
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865316090 ISBN 13: 9780865316096
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 312pp. Light foxing to the top edge else near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight without a dust jacket as published.
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. Ition, no DJ. Former owner's name inside front. ; HB, octavo; 312 pages.
Language: German
Published by München : Deutscher Taschenbuch-Verl., 1970
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 189 S. ; kl. 8 Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Folie blättert ab, Notizen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FZWW1-8011 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 147.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Título original "Lateinamerikawohin?". Traducción de Carmen Hierro. Colección "de bolsillo Edime, Nº 90". EXCELENTE ejemplar. 200pp.
Published by München ; Berlin : Bucher, 1992
ISBN 10: 3765806250 ISBN 13: 9783765806254
Seller: Antiquariat + Buchhandlung Bücher-Quell, Waldbrunn-Lahr, Germany
222 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. 4°. OPpbd. mit SU. Zustand: sehr gut. (Bucher's).
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 303 S.: graph. Darst. Mit sehr vereinzelten leichten Bleistiftanstreichunge am Rand,Seitenschnitt leicht angeschmutzt, sonst guter Zustand. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
München: Bucher, 1900. OLn. m. OU. 222 S. m. Fotos. - 31 x 25. * Sehr gut erhalten !
Language: German
Published by Hoffmann & Campe, 1973
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Bibliothekseinband. Condition: Gut. Sonderdruck. 271 - 298 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1975
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 135 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe, 1973
ISBN 10: 3455090680 ISBN 13: 9783455090680
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 1. - 5. Tsd. 413 S.; ; ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Hoffmann und Campe, 1973
ISBN 10: 3455090680 ISBN 13: 9783455090680
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 1. - 5. Tsd. 413 S.; ; 21 cm ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Dtv: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag München,, 1971
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Taschenbuch Gut. 189 Seiten / 130 gr / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 300 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Published by Selbstverlag, München, 1978
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 24 cm ca. 1978. 107 S. :. Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: Spanish
Published by Grupo Editor Latinoamericano, 1984
Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Argentina, 1984. Rústica 389 páginas.14x20 cm., buen estado (M).
Published by Cormoran, 1994
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
4°, Original Pappe, 128., zahlr. Abb. geringe Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar ISBN 3765809187 Deutsch 300g.
Language: Spanish
Published by Buenos Aires, Belgrano, 1984
ISBN 10: 9505771029 ISBN 13: 9789505771028
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. [1a. ed.]. XLII, 248 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, few traces of use. L01468 9505771029 Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Germany
First Edition
broschiert. Condition: Neuwertig. 1. Auflage. Internationale Politik und Sicherheit - herausgegeben von der Stiftung Wissenschaft und Politik, Ebenhausen, Bd. 17.
Published by Westview Press, Boulder u. London, 1984
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 23,5 cm VIII, 312 S. :. Leinen (Gebunden). Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Unterer Kapital ist min. bestoßen; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Ebenhausen, Stiftung Wissenschaft u. Politik, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 117 Seiten. 4; OriginalKarton, etwas gebrauchsspurig. Seiten gut u. frisch! Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus der Auflösung einer internen Ministeriumsbibliothek mit Rückensignatur u. Stempeln in gutem Zustand!.