Wolf Guido (84 results)

Die fünfte Nacht
Tanja Kinkel; Kathrin Lange; Wolf Serno; Titus Müller; Helga Glaesener; Guido Dieckmann; Sabine Wassermann; Eva Wodarz-Eichner; Sylvia Renz; Dieter Lohr; Monika Severith; Peter Hoeft
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.18
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung, Verl.-Bereich Wirtschaftsbücher 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.71
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 397 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Ge…wicht in Gramm: 645.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizati…ons.
More imagesCastles From the Air
Giampiero Gianazza, translated by Caroline Beamish. Photographs: Maurice Abreu; Yann Arthus-Bertrand; Bertram-Luftbild Munchen-Harr; Davide Camisasca; Jason Hawkes; Paolo Lazzarin; Daniel Phillppe; Basilio Rodella; Isy Schwart; Hans Wolf; Guido Alberto Rossi
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.19
US$ 19.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition in this translation. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with gilt lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Contains many colour plates (full page illustrations). Light shelf-wear on upper and lower…edges of dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kg. ISBN: 0711224471. ISBN/EAN: 9780711224476. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25120071046. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 11.21
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Map
Seller: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, GermanySchiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
gefalzt. Condition: Neu. 1., Erstauflage. Zwei historische Stadtpläne von Hermannstadt in originalgetreuer farbiger Reproduktion: 1) Vorderseite:Plan der königlich freien Stadt Hermannstadt (Nagyszeben) um 1900 Maßstab 1:4000, deutsch, gezeichnet von Heinrich Wolf mit deutschem Gebäude- und StraßenverzeichnisHermannstadt gehörte… zu diesem Zeitpunkt noch der Donaumomarchie, Königreich Ungarn, an. 2) Rückseite:Noul Plan al Municipiului Sibiu 1934 - Neuer Plan des Munizipiums Hermannstadt 1934 Maßstab 1:10.000, rumänisch/deutsch, gezeichnet von Guido Werder-Kleinmit ausführlichem zweisprachigen Gebäude- und Straßenverzeichnis und historischen Anzeigen ISBN 9783941271678 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 71.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.22
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.52
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.98x6.14x0.24 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.91
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.67
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Stichting Fantastische Vertellingen
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.29
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.33
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 76.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Guido Wolf mit braunem bzw. schwarzem Stift signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig).- Guido Wolf (* 28. September 1961 in Weingarten, Landkreis Ravensburg) ist ein deutscher Jurist und Politiker (CDU). Er war von 2015 bis 2016 Landtagsfraktionsvorsitzender der CDU Bade…n-Württemberg und somit Oppositionsführer. Außerdem war er Spitzenkandidat für die Landtagswahl in Baden-Württemberg 2016. Seit Mai 2016 ist er im Kabinett Kretschmann II Minister für Justiz und Europaangelegenheiten. Wolf gehört dem Landtag von Baden-Württemberg seit 2006 als Abgeordneter an. Außerdem war er von 2003 bis 2011 Landrat des Landkreises Tuttlingen und von 2011 bis 2015 baden-württembergischer Landtagspräsident /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box29-U010ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Guido Wolf mit blauem bzw. schwarzem bzw. grünem Stift signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig).- Guido Wolf (* 28. September 1961 in Weingarten, Landkreis Ravensburg) ist ein deutscher Jurist und Politiker (CDU). Er war von 2015 bis 2016 Landtagsfraktionsvorsitzender d…er CDU Baden-Württemberg und somit Oppositionsführer. Außerdem war er Spitzenkandidat für die Landtagswahl in Baden-Württemberg 2016. Seit Mai 2016 ist er im Kabinett Kretschmann II Minister für Justiz und Europaangelegenheiten. Wolf gehört dem Landtag von Baden-Württemberg seit 2006 als Abgeordneter an. Außerdem war er von 2003 bis 2011 Landrat des Landkreises Tuttlingen und von 2011 bis 2015 baden-württembergischer Landtagspräsident /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box4-U042ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.54
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage, Gruner + Jahr, Hamburg, 1984. 359 S. mit einigen Abb., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, quart--- - gutes Exemplar - 1670 Gramm.
More imagesBilderkacheln: Das Album zu Arno Schmidts Roman Das steinerne Herz
Josef Huerkamp, Rainer, Guido Erol Öztanil und Wolf-Dieter Krüger:
Language: German
Published by München : edition text + kritik im Richard Booerberg Verlag 2004
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29,5 x 21 cm. Condition: Gut. 128 Seiten ; Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen BarfelderBote Sonderlieferung - Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. B10-03-05A|S3 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 581.
Language: German
Published by Geo Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Hamburg 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Gut. ISBN 357002380 - Halbleinen Bildband im DIN A 4 Format guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1984 - Bildband mit 360 Seiten. Index: 156 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.61
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Nation ohne Volk - A Nation Under Construction | The Concept of the GDR Nation, as Propagated in its Schoolbooks | Guido Wolf | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639099058 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[…at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Österr. Bundesverlag 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.17
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12 Hefte. Pag. OHefte. Beiliegend: Inhaltsverzeichnis des 3. Jahrganges. - Leichte Gbrsp., gering. stockfleckig, Museumsaufkl. ( 1. Heft), kl. hds. Notiz u. St. a. Ebd. - Beiträge von Hans von Hammerstein, Max Rumpold, Josef Weinheber, Otto Maria Polley, Karl von Spieß, Friedrich Schreyvogel, Eugen Andergassen, Linus Kefer, Andr…eas Schober, Herbert Strutz, Bruno Schuppler, Paul Thun-Hohenstein, Anton Forcher.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 139.48
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus Werner & Co. KG, Berlin 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.03
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: acceptable. Erstausgabe. Guido Wolf Gunther: Volksbewußte Erziehungskunst. Zum Gebrauch für Familie, Mütterlehrgänge und Mädchenschulen (Werners Buchreihe der deutschen Familie Band 1). Verlagshaus Werner & Co. KG, Berlin 1939 (1. Auflage). Gebunden, 125 Seiten mit sw-Abbildungstafeln, Einband etw. angestoß…en/lichtrandig, sonst ordentlicher Zustand.

4 Bände
(Fahnen/Flaggen/Standarten) - Wise, Terence/Rosignoli, Guido/Wördehoff, Bernhard/Inglefield, Eric/Herzog, Hans-Ulrich/Wolf, Fritz
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Verschiedene Verlage und Orte, 1967-1990. 240/125/104/183 S., 2 Pappbände, 2 Leineneinbände, davon 1 Einband mit Schutzumschlag--- - Enthalten: Flaggen und Standarten 1618 - 1900/Fahnen und Flaggen/Flaggen und Wappen/Flaggenwechsel. Ein Land und viele Fahnen - 1110 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.11
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Gruner + Jahr AG & Co., Hamburg 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.56
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 356 Seiten Ein umfassendes Werk über die Vielfalt und Faszination der Alpen, die Natur, Kultur und das Leben in dieser Region, illustriert mit beeindruckenden Fotografien. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-605-8/8-00587122 Sprache: Deutsch Gewich…t in Gramm: 1677.

Note sulla grafica.: Quaderni del Centro culturale Marcello Fogolino; 2.
POLO, Guido - BONACINA, Carlo - WOLF, Remo - BOTTERI, Lea - FRACALOSSI, Mariano.
Published by Centro culturale Marcello Fogolino, Trento. 1975
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.25
US$ 45.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ed. di 200 esemplari. Contiene: Storia della grafica di Guido Polo, Incisione calcografica contemporanea; Diffusione e collezionismo; Ex libris; Il mercato; le sigle dei secoli XVI e XVIII; Le tecniche e la terminologia. Inoltre contiene profili artistici con riproduzioni di opere di Marco Bertoldi e Gino Novello a cura di Manli…o Goio; Carlo Bonacina di Luigi Serravalli; Lea Botteri, Mauro Cappelletti, Luigi Degasperi e Domenico Ferrari, Alberto Graziadei a cura di Gian Pacher; Mariano Fracalossi e Gino Novello a cura di Rinaldo Sandri. Formato: [99] c., 22 cm, bross.