Wolf Heidegger (100 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day.… Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Softcover
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.97
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.55
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: M.M. DAVIES/BOOKFINDER, CATSKILL, NY, U.S.A.M.M. DAVIES/BOOKFINDER
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. NO DJ ISSUED; PICTURE COVER; AS NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Sterling Pub Date: 9/28/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 First edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.18
US$ 23.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:3805576684.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.75
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by S. Karger 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Blue imitation leather over boards with dulled gilt stamping on front cover and spine. Blue DJ. Title and copyright pages dated 1962. 167 pages. Text in English and German. In good condition. Spine of DJ and rear cover are toned, with some spotting. DJ has done its job well though -…- covers are clean and tight. Previous owner's ex-libris rubber stamp on front free endpaper. Includes detailed, colored illustrations of human anatomy throughout. Pages are free of marks. Binding is strong.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.72
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 453 Seiten, 866 Abbildungen, davon 677 in Farbe. Buch wie neu. ISBN: 9783805567558 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1830 5., völlig neu bearbeitete und ergänzte Auflage, mehrsprachig: Deutsch, Englisch, Latain.
Published by Basel : Helbing & Lichtenhahn 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
84 S. 8° , Englische Broschur Leicht stockfleckig.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 649 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.60
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.61
US$ 21.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:3805568533.
Published by 'Ciba Symposium,' vol. 6, no. 2, 1958., Reprint from: 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.95
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
230 x 170 mm. 8vo. 75-79 pp. 5 figs., 2 in color. Printed wrappers. Very good.
Semiotext(e) 11 Vol. 4, no.2, 1981 : The German Issue
Lotringer, Sylvere (ed.); Christa Wolf; William S. Burroughs; Walter Abish; Jeam Baudrillard; Michel Foucault; Hans Magnus Enzensburger; Maurice Blanchot; Martin Heidegger; Joseph Beuys (contributors)
Language: English
Published by Semiotext(e), New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTony Power, Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean, near fine copy -- photogr. wraps. 335 pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.67
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Sixth Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Extremities lightly worn. B00004134.
Published by Basel, Helbling & Lichtenhahn, 1967, 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.72
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4to, 84 S. + 2 Bl., Original-Broschüre. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.28
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.