Wolfreys Jim (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2003

    1403905150 / 9781403905154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2018

    0190874880 / 9780190874889

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.29

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.29

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2018

    0190874880 / 9780190874889

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.68

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso Books 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 272.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.80

    US$ 17.48 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. London/New York, Verso. 2008. (6)+266 pages. Printed wrappers.

  • More images

    Published by International Socialism / Socialist Workers Party 2002

    189887624X / 9781898876243

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.45

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Light wear to cover, light pencilling, binding sound; good to very good overall. The heavyweight journal of the SWP, containing: Argentina: Rebellion at the Sharp End of the World Crisis (Chris Harman), The Return of the Rank and File? (Martin Smith). Crisis in Zimbabwe (Leo Zellig), Pierre Bourdieu,

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso Press, London, U.K. & New York, N.Y. 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.58

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are evenly tanned, and lightly foxed. 266 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Published by London, Verso, 2007. 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.36

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    266pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. A near fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.65

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso Books 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.06

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.27

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan, Basingstoke 1998

    033363893X / 9780333638934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.05

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and jacket. Label on rear pastedown, otherwise excellent. Text is clear on clean, sound pages. TS. Used.

  • Language: German

    Published by London/New York, Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.45

    US$ 22.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neu. 272 Seiten Taschenbuch. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9781844671519 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380 Taschenbuch, Größe: 15.2 x 1.4 x 22.9 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    184467150X / 9781844671502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermanyVersandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.45

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; -In History and Revolution, a group of respected historians confronts the conservative, revisionist trends in historical enquiry that have been dominant in the last twenty years. Ran

  • Language: English

    Published by London/NY, Verso 2007

    184467150X / 9781844671502

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.07

    US$ 24.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 266 Seiten Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9781844671502 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Press, London 1998

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: B. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA), London, UK, United KingdomB. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 44.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First impression. 8vo. Near fine publisher's cloth, in a similar bright dust wrapper, unsunned and unclipped, free of marking or ownerships, a lovely clean example; an academic assessment of the far right in French politics. xiv, 240pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 1998 1998

    033363893X / 9780333638934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 38.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. First edition. Hardback. Fine and unread. No jacket as issued.

  • Published by Verso, London 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. A few light pencil markings.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Socialist Workers' Party, London 2002

    1898876894 / 9781898876892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 8º mayor. Rústica ilustrada. Portada, 136 págs. + 2h. Contents: The Workers of the world, Chris Harman.- Class struggle under "Empire": in defence of Marx and Engels, August Nimtz.- Marx´s ecology in historical perspective, John Bellamy Foster.- etc. ver fotografía índice. Muy

  • Published by Verso London 2007 2007

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.40

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition stiff wrappers As New octavo 266pp., notes, index, Corrects the revisionist conservative trend towards undervaluing the importance of revolution to historical progress.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.34

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Verso, London 2008. 266 pp. Paperback. Fine condition. ISBN 978-1-84467-151-9.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    184467150X / 9781844671502

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermanyChe & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.28

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; -In History and Revolution, a group of respected historians confronts the conservative, revisionist trends in historical enquiry that have been dominant in the last twenty years. Ran

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso 2007

    1844671518 / 9781844671519

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 94.76

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.