Wolfromm Daniel (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by SEUIL JEUNESSE 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.31
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.16
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.77
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Hardcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.77
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonné. Bon exemplaire, propre. Ouvrage volumineux, envoi uniuqement via Mondial Relay.

- Hardcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.06
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.49
US$ 35.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
US$ 35.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20262092: 2005. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 271 pages environ, abondamment illustrées en noir/blanc - jaquette en état d'usage. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 940.3-Première Guerre mondiale 1914-1918.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, FranceHairion Thibault
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état malgré le dos insolé. in-4. 2002. Cartonnage éditeur. Illustrations en couleurs. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.71
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Hardcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.71
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Hardcover
Seller: Déjà Jadis, FREJUS, FranceDéjà Jadis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions du Seuil, Paris, 2002. Cartonnage in-4 299 x 347 mm, couverture illustrée, petite inscription manuscrite sur la page de garde, richement illustré de belles planches en couleurs, notives biographiques des peintres, bibliographie. Comme neuf.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.28
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2002. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée . Format in-folio°(.35 x 30 cm )(.1700 gr ). ------ 144 pages . ************************** Présentation éditeur : "" C'est tout un peuple de grands personnages et d'humbles anonymes qui s'avance dan…s ces pages, sur la grande scène de l'Histoire de France, en bon ordre. Le baptême de Clovis, les invasions vikings, l'aventure des Croisades, la guerre de Cent Ans, la victoire de Marignan (1515), le massacre de la Saint-Barthélémy, l'assassinat d'Henri IV, le siège de La Rochelle, la convocation des états généraux en 1789, la retraite de Russie, la révolution de 1830, la Commune. Sur leurs toiles parfois immenses (en argot du métier : les " tartines "), les peintres du XIXe siècle ont su reconstituer, avec un sens du détail étourdissant, ces grands événements historiques, qui sont autant de repères dans la mémoire collective. Ces uvres édifiantes, dont beaucoup furent des commandes de l'Etat - la fameuse galerie des Batailles du château de Versailles en est un exemple -, étaient destinées à enseigner au public l'histoire de la France, en ne montrant - il est vrai - que les heures glorieuses de la nation. Mais ces artistes, s'ils étaient d'abord de brillants techniciens (excellant à rendre les croupes des chevaux, les reflets des armures, le velours des tentures, ou les cols de dentelle des princes frondeurs), avaient aussi le goût des hommes, de leur grandeur et de leurs élans absurdes. Explosions, coups de canon, abandon, harangue, sens du sacrifice, orages inopinés qui font s'enliser l'artillerie, intrigues, coup de majesté ou coup d'Etat : avec ces maîtres, pourtant si académiques, l'histoire sent le salpêtre et un peu la sueur des foules ; elle bruit du galop des cavaleries ou du murmure des complots. On aurait presque le sentiment de voir l'Histoire de France elle-même se cabrer, se cambrer sous nos yeux. En somme, elle s'incarne. Elle est un grand corps, une de ces statues martiales et robustes que l'on reconnaît sans les connaître. Horace Vernet, Jean-Paul Laurens, Paul Delaroche et d'autres nous permettent de revisiter l'Histoire de France, ensemble. pour le plaisir. De grands historiens, des chercheurs - Maurice Agulhon, Didier Busson, Denis Crouzet, Jacques Le Goff, Christian Goudineau, Danielle Haase-Dubosc, Guy Lobrichon, Antoine Prost, Pierre Riché et Michel Vovelle - ont bien voulu scruter ces uvres avec nous pour les décrypter. "" ***************************** ref 181.

Published by Le Grand livre du mois/Seuil 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30319256: 2002. In-Folio. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 300 pages. Nombreuses reproduction en couleurs, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 709-Histoire des arts.
More imagesSeller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.99
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions de La Martinière. 2006. 1 vol in-4, broché, couverture illustrée. 255 pages. Illustrations photographiques en noir et blanc en et hors texte. Ouvrage épuisé dans le commerce Bon état.