Published by Editions SPES, Lausanne
Seller: Au cidre qui bouquine, Belfaux, FR, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Cox, P. (illustrator). Livre Coins émoussés, sinon état général assez bon. 18x23cm, 132 pages. Livre.
Published by Editions Spes, Lausanne
Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United Kingdom
US$ 34.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Boards, Cloth Spine. Condition: Good/Very Good. No Jacket. P Cox (illustrator). 156pp, 3pp publisher adverts, decorated endpapers, black & white illustrations in text, paper covered boards with colour illustration pasted on to front cover, blue cloth spine, front cover a little stained, corners bumped and rubbed. Size: 9 x 7.25 Inches. Illustrated.
Language: French
Published by Jean Crès, Paris
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. P. Cox (illustrator). Sans date. In-8 de 132-(3) pp.; cartonné de l'éditeur, dos toilé bleu. 80 illustrations en noir de P. Cox.
Language: Spanish
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. . (illustrator). Traduit par A. Borissowitch. Lausanne (Suisse) Edit. "Spes". Imp. Säuberlin & Pfeiffer. s/f. 23.5x18.5 cm. 109 págs. 1 h. 74 ilust. de P. Cox. (algunas coloreadas por el anterior propietario). Cartoné edit. lomo tela. Texto en francés. # juvenil.
Condition: leido. Infantil-juvenil. Cuento. Escrito en francés. Trad. A. Borissowitch. Con 81 ilustraciones de P. Cox. Cartoné editorial. 18x22. s.a. 156.
Published by Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co., Columbus, Ohio, 1966
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustrator). New Edition. Columbus, Ohio: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co., 1966. This is Algebra Two only (Not Algebra One). Appears unread. Fine condition, NO creases. NO rubbing. NO fading. Sharp corners. Bright, clean, square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently never read. 1966. 8vo. xi, 468pp. [479 total pages]. New Edition with "substantial revision and addition of new material throughout, especially in the areas of trigonometry, equations and inequalities, and use of set notation." Review exercises. Tables. Index. Bound in the original red and gray boards, stamped in white and red. A volume from the Merrill mathematics series. New Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xi, 468pp. [479 total pages]. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by Lausanne, Editions SPES, s.d. (ca 1920)., 1920
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
Signed
18 x 23, 109 pp., reliure d'édition carton illustré, dos percaline verte, pages de garde illustrées en couleurs, bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie; une dédicace de particulier en regard de la page de faux-titre). 74 illustrations de P. Cox; traduit par A. Borrisowitch.
Published by Editions Spes sans date vers 1930, Lausanne,, 1930
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
225x175mm, 92pages, illustré, reliure cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur. Haut du dos fendu. Intérieur propre. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Editions Spes
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 450gr. Je suis un Marmouset, l'un de ces nombreux petits bonhommes sylvestres qui vivent sous les feuilles de la fougère des grands bois et S'en vont chaque année voyager par le monde. Que de pays nous avons visités ! Que de choses étonnantes nous avons vues ! Et que d'aventures nous sont arrivées ! .
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30341054: Non daté. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 132 pages. 80 illustrations en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. Quelques rousseurs. Quelques coupures de presse. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Published by Lausanne, Spes, sans date.
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Grand in-8, cartonnage illustré, dos muet. Illustrations in-texte en noir. Cartonnage un peu défraîchi, charnières ouvertes.
Published by Lausanne, Editions "SPES", sans date.
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Cartonnage illustré d'éditeur. Gr. in-8°, 124p. Avec 89 Iillustrations en noir de Palmer Cox. Très bel exemplaire.
Published by Lausanne, Spes, sans date.
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Grand in-8, cartonnage couleurs, dos muet. Frottements aux coins. Illustrations in-texte en noir.
Published by Lausanne, Spes, sans date.
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 volumes grands in-8, cartonnages illustrés, dos muets, réparés en toile brune. Frottements aux coins. Illustrations in-texte en noir.
Published by SPES, Lausanne sans date.
Seller: OH 7e CIEL, Lausanne, Switzerland
Cartonnage d'éditeur illustré en noir et rouge, dos muet. Etat flamboyant :-) 60 dessins en noir de P.Cox. Voyage à travers le monde des (tout) petits hommes des forêts, qui se déplacent en grand nombre et font plein de bêtises. Amusant album, sans doute des années 30 ? Dans ce présumé ultime volume ils batifolent du Canada en Écosse puis en Angleterre, Hollande, France, Espagne, Égypte, Arabie et enfin Russie.Actuellement introuvable ! > En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter par notre page d'accueil / If you have any problems with your order please contact us via our homepage <.
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 161827743X ISBN 13: 9781618277435
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Complete Cases of Cash Wale, Volume 2 | Morton Wolson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2023 | Popular Publications | EAN 9781618277435 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.