Woltjer L (60 results)

Language: English
Published by Wagner Buchdruckerei 1974
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert/ Großformat. Condition: Gut. 56 Seiten; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Seiten kleben teilweise zusammen. Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: English
Published by Wagner Buchdruckerei 1975
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert/ Großformat. Condition: Gut. 52 Seiten; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Seiten kleben teilweise zusammen. Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by W. A. Benjamin Inc
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.44
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. New York, 1962; green cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; light spine end and corner wear; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; unmarked text; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 326 pages.
Published by Benjamin 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. Light corner wear. Interior pages are lightly age tanned, but clean. Previous owner name stamped to FEP and outer page edges. Dust Jacket is in Poor condition. Corner, edge and cover wear. Small tears and creasing along edges. Spine has tear at bottom, approx. 2 in…ches.
The Distribution and Motion of Interstellar Matter in Galaxies; Proceedings of a Conference Held at the Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton, New Jersey, April 10 to 20, 1961.
Woltjer, L. (Lodewijk) (Editor), and Institute for Advanced Study (Princeton, N.J.)
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: W.A. Benjamin, Inc. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.96
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A fine minus copy in a near very good,mylar protected DJ. Trace of wear to green cloth covered boards of book; Former owner's name on front endpaper; Some wear, chipping, and small closed tears to DJ and DJ edges. Illustrated, 8vo., 330 pages. Title on sp…ine and half-title: Interstellar Matter in Galaxies. Includes bibliographies. 0.0 0.0 0.0.

Published by Wagner Buchdruckerei 1981
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert/ Großformat. Condition: Gut. 62 Seiten; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Seiten kleben teilweise zusammen. Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Mehrsprachige Ausgabe! mu Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good-Very Good. No Jacket. 280pp.incl.index; HB dk.blue w/yellow; rubbed w/wear on corners; scuff,ft.pastedwn.; some tan on edges w/clean,tight pgs. Saas-Fee Advanced Course 20. Lecture Notes 1990. Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Development and Governance, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Development and Governance
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.63
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9783319224336.

Published by Wolf & Sohn 1983
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 78 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten bestossen; Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. mu Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

Published by Wolf & Sohn 1982
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 70 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten bestossen; Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. mu Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Published by W.A.Benjamin 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.51
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.
Active Galactic Nuclei: Saas-Fee Advanced Course 20 Lecture Notes, 1990, Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy
Blandford, R.D.; Netzer, H.; & Woltjer, L. (ed.by T.J.-L. Courvoisier & M. Mayor)
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 280pp.incl.index; HB dk.blue w/yellow&white-photocover; slight rub w/some wear on edges&corners; some lt.tan on clean,tight pgs. " .observational and theoretical aspects of active galactic nuclei." isbn 3540532854.
Published by Columbia University Press 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.44
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

Published by Wolf & Sohn 1984
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.83
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 83 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten bestossen; Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. mu Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

The Structure and Evolution of Galaxies [ Proceedings of the Thirteenth Conference of Physics at the University of Brussels, September 1964 ]
Oppenheimer, R. [General Discussion--Introduced by]; Ambartsumian, V.; Oort, J. H.; Woltjer, L.; Spitzer, L.; Salpeter, E. E.; Minkowski, R.; Hoyle, F.; Bolton, J. G.; Schmidt, M.; Burbidge, G. & M.
Language: English
Published by Interscience Publishers, London 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with minor wear at the extremities, and a bit… of fading to the lettering on the spine. A sharp copy.

Active Galactic Nuclei : Saas-fee Advanced Course 20, Lecture Notes 1990, Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy
Blandford, R. d.; Courvoisier, T. J. L. (EDT); Netzer, H.; Woltjer, L.; Mayor, M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.11
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.11
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Active Galactic Nuclei : Saas-fee Advanced Course 20, Lecture Notes 1990, Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy
Blandford, R. d.; Courvoisier, T. J. L. (EDT); Netzer, H.; Woltjer, L.; Mayor, M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Active Galactic Nuclei : Saas-fee Advanced Course 20, Lecture Notes 1990, Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy
Blandford, R. d.; Courvoisier, T. J. L. (EDT); Netzer, H.; Woltjer, L.; Mayor, M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Active Galactic Nuclei
Blandford, Professor R. D.; Netzer, Professor H.; Woltjer, Professor L.; Courvoisier, Dr. T. J.-L.; Mayor, Professor M.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Active Galactic Nuclei : Saas-fee Advanced Course 20, Lecture Notes 1990, Swiss Society for Astrophysics and Astronomy
Blandford, R. d.; Courvoisier, T. J. L. (EDT); Netzer, H.; Woltjer, L.; Mayor, M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.90
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by D. Reidel 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtual Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Virtual Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD; FIRST EDITION; the pages inside are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight; the dust jacket has some edgewear and rubbing but is in otherwise very good condition; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.34
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by W. A. Benjamin 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.45
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 330 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Without dust jacket. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.44
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Development and Governance, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Development and Governance
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Development and Governance, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Development and Governance
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.86
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Decentralization and Governance in Indonesia
Holzhacker, Ronald L. (EDT); Wittek, Rafael (EDT); Woltjer, Johan (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Development and Governance, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Development and Governance
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Decentralization and Governance in Indonesia
Holzhacker, Ronald L. (EDT); Wittek, Rafael (EDT); Woltjer, Johan (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2015
Series: Development and Governance, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Development and Governance
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.85
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.