Wonnacott John (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Agnew's 1999

    0915057638 / 9780915057634

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.07

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agnew's 1999

    0915057638 / 9780915057634

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 6.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. John Henry Wonnacott CBE (born 1940, London, England) is a British painter. His solo exhibitions include shows at the Scottish National Portrait Gallery in Edinburgh (1986) and the National Portrait Gallery in London (2000). He has also had artworks exhibited at the Barbican Centre, the Royal Aca

  • Language: English

    Published by Self-published 2018

    1717725511 / 9781717725516

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.72

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Historical fiction. Based on the life of the author's own grandfather Lloyd Wonnacott a WWI veteran from Prince Edward Island. The book is clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2022

    9798355986292

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by London, Marlborough Fine Art Ltd. 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.41

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 16 S., 17 Abb. Katalog einer Galerie. Untere rechte Ecke geringfügig bestoßen. Heft ist ansonsten in einem sehr guten Zustand. B16-02-04C Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 115.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798322983033

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.07

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Marlborough Fine Art 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.11

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0 20 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agnew's 1999

    0915057638 / 9780915057634

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.61

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0915057638.

  • Published by AGNEw's, London 2005

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, folio size paperback copy, plain white spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marlborough Fine Art (London) Ltd, London 1985

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , United KingdomEdinburgh Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.33

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1980. 24pp. Colour and B&W illustrations. Catalogue for the 'John Wonnacott - First London Exhibition' Exhibition, Marlborough Fine Art, 6 Albemarle Street, London, 17 December 1980 - 31 January 1981. "In all my recent work, except the The Life Room, the frame of my studio bay win

  • Language: English

    Published by Institute for International Economics, Washington 1987

    0881320560 / 9780881320565

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers have been laminated.

  • Published by Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., London 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 15.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 4to. Original card covers. Foreward by the artist, 15 colour and b/w plates, 19 item catalogue.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marlborough Fine Art, London 1985

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , United KingdomEdinburgh Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1985. 24pp. Colour and B&W illustrations. Catalogue for the 'John Wonnacott - Recent Work' Exhibition, Marlborough Fine Art, 6 Albemarle Street, London, 8 - 12 April 1985. The book is in excellent condition. There are no inscriptions and all contents are tight and clean. John Wonn

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1717725511 / 9781717725516

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.82

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 348 pages. 8.90x7.20x1.10 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marlborough Fine Art, London 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, , United KingdomGeorge Longden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.86

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A4 booklet. Condition: Very Good. Staple-bound in slightly grubby limp card covers. 24 pp. B&w and colour illustrations. Published for the exhibition, March-April 1985.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agnew's London / Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York 1999

    0915057638 / 9780915057634

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.14

    US$ 28.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 32pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE unmarked copy (mild splay to fore-edge) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . .

  • Published by MARLBOROUGH PRESS,uk 1978

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 26.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/vg softwraps original.text by john wonnacott and some plates tying into exhibition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agnew's London / Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York 1999

    0915057638 / 9780915057634

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 28.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 32pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (few spots of slight shelf rub to cover edges) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST i

  • Language: English

    Published by Marlborough Fine Art (London) Ltd 1981

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.59

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Softcover. AE-5057 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Agnew's, London 2011

    0956643736 / 9780956643735

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 33.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Folio size in colour printed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 50pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy (minute speck of shelf rub to top cover corner tips) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search

  • Published by Agnew's, London 1992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.14

    US$ 28.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 40pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved near FINE clean and tight unmarked opy (some very faint tanning or soil to the front cover) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the K

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2022

    9798355986292

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Agnew's, London 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.90

    US$ 28.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 44pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (small crease from mild bumping to bottom corner tip of page-block) ] . dbbartist artist art paint . . We always ship in STRO

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.05

    US$ 28.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large tall 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 41pp on stiff art paper, 76 exhibits all illustrated in colour or b/w . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE clean and tight unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2022

    9798355986292

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.25

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798322983033

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798322983033

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.02

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by London : Agnew's Gallery. 1998

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 5.75 x 8.25 inches. Very Good+. Single sheet, printed both sides. Extremely Scarce.

  • Published by Marlborough Fine Art, London 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.98

    US$ 98.36 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. 40 p., principalmente ilustraciones negro y color, 30 cm Exposicion: 8 march-12 april 1985, Marlborough Fine Art, London Inglés.

  • Published by Marlborough Fine Art, London 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.98

    US$ 98.36 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. 16 p., principalmente ilustraciones negro y color, 30 cm Exposición first London Exhibition : 17 december 1980-31 january 1981, Marlborough Fine Art Inglés.