Woolfe Byron (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Saber Books, Fresno, california 1960
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. reprint. sa-8 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.

Published by Neva Paperbacks; Playtime, Las Vegas, NV 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Playtime #679; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pages; 1964 Neva Paperbacks; Playtime #679/ Mass market paperback original in glossy color pictorial covers. 1st printing. Covers moderately shelf rubbed edges and surfaces with a few tiny nicks at edges and a short abra…sion to the rear spine edge. Expected light general toning to page stock. G+.

Published by Saber, Fresno, CA 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book has creasing at front cover lower outer corner yet still appears tight and virtually unread. A very fragile book kept in pretty decent condition! "There were girls in every port, but always there was that insatiate lust for something he couldn't find!" Saber # SA-8….

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.93
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Saber SA-8, U.S. 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a light spine lean, a 3.5 inch corner crease on the back cover, a faint 1 inch crease on the top corner of the front cover, and the covers show light wear.
Published by Saber Books, Fresno, california 1965
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. reprint. sa-8 almost near fine paperback.
Published by Saber Books, Fresno, california 1959
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. reprint. sa-8 almost near fine paperback.
Published by Saber Books, Fresno, california 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. sa-8 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.
Published by Playtime, Neva paperbacks, las vegas, nevada 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 679 almost near fine, top edge cut, small edge crease paperback.

Published by Saber Books, Fresno, CA 1959
- Softcover
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Second printing. A tight copy with only one faint corner crease. Sleazy pulp from the 50s in attractive condition.
Published by Playtime, Neva paperbacks, las vegas, nevada 1964
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 665 near fine , top edge cut, unread, new looking PBO paperback.
Published by Playtime, Neva paperbacks, las vegas, nevada 1964
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 665 near fine, unread , top edge cut, PBO paperback.
Published by Playtime, Neva paperbacks, las vegas, nevada 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 679 near fine, top edge cut, unread, new looking paperback.

Published by Neva Paperbacks / Playtime, Las Vegas, Nev. 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Hang Fire Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Playtime Reading 679. Attractive Bonfils painted cover art. Appears unread. Retail notch cut into top edge of book. Cover copy: Mr. T dealt in women, each a lush-looking sex package, but a good salesman takes no chances, All in the line of duty, he sampled every new bundle of goodi…es he took in stock. First paragraph(s): CATHY McDonald paid the driver and got out of the cab. He smiled appreciaticely (sic) at the tip she gave him. "Thank you, Miss. Can I tell you something?" She nodded. "Of course." "I never pay compliments to ladies until the ride is over-don't want anybody thinking I'm getting fresh-but you're the prettiest girl who ever rode in this heap. I wanted you to know that." Paperback Original. Size: 4.25" x 6.25". 160 pages. Text unmarked. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight age-toning to page edges. Slight shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Illustrator: Robert Bonfils. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 12 oz. Category: Vintage Paperbacks::Sleaze 1960s; Inventory No: 034768. Robert Bonfils (illustrator).
Published by Saber Books, Fresno, california 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. sa-8 almost near fine, spine chip paperback.
Published by Saber Books, Fresno, california 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. sa-10 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.
Published by Playtime, Neva paperbacks, las vegas, nevada 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 668 near fine, unread PBO paperback.

Published by Neva Paperbacks, Playtime Reading 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kayo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Very good, corner crease, saw-cut, tanning, spotting to wrapper, appears unread.
Published by Saber Books, Fresno, california 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. sa-10 near fine, unread paperback.
Published by Saber
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerPaperback #SA-8 CONDITION: nf.
Published by Vega
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerPaperback #V-1 CONDITION: nf.
Published by Saber
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerPaperback #SA-10 CONDITION: nf.
Published by All Star Books 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. cover shows minor wear, pages tanned.
Published by (Hollywood, California): A Boudoir Limited Edition,
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star seller(1962). First edition: Paperback Original. Boudoir #1018. $.60 cover price. About near fine, with some nicking to lower textblock, mild (production) crease to rear cover, very light wear to the extremities; appears unread; in photo-pictorial wraps. A frank, uncensored story of a troubled girl's emotional coming of age--the hard…way!" The troubled model in the cover photo--martini glass in hand, knee oddly raised, tosses her head back in anguish as her shoulder straps slip off. Sleaze verite.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.19
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.73
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.04
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.