Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2003
ISBN 10: 0738512885 ISBN 13: 9780738512884
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2003
ISBN 10: 0738512885 ISBN 13: 9780738512884
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by History Press Limited, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0752404571 ISBN 13: 9780752404578
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738512885 ISBN 13: 9780738512884
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Slim, perfect bound trade paperback. 128pp., Illustrated throughout with vintage captioned photographs. Re-issue. No previous ownership marks. A very clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy. Near fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Arcadia Publishing (1995), Dover, NH, 1995
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator). 128pp ISBN 0752400967.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 1999
ISBN 10: 0738500267 ISBN 13: 9780738500263
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Point Pleasant Volume I and Volume II have captivated audiences, and now, in this new addition to the Images of America series, author Jerry Woolley offers us a third volume of images to help us connect with our past. In Point Pleasant Volume III, we are invited to take a stroll down memory lane and see the area's residents at work and at play, boating and fishing, and simply relaxing on the beach. Also featured within these pages are a variety of snapshots of the places and events that have given this community its Old World familiarity. Its no wonder that Point Pleasant and Point Pleasant Beach have been popular tourist destinations for more than two centuries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2009
ISBN 10: 073856379X ISBN 13: 9780738563794
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In Point Pleasant Volume II, historian Jerry Woolley continues the detailed look at Point Pleasant, Point Pleasant Beach, and Bay Head that he began in his wildly successful Volume I. While still maintaining a historical perspective, Woolley has also included more recent photographs to give us a more contemporary view of the area. Bounded by the Manasquan River on the north, the Atlantic Ocean on the east, and Barnegat Bay and Beaver Dam Creek to the south, Point Pleasant's uniquely aquatic environment has long been one of the area's major attractions. Woolley provides the reader with an intriguing look at the many waterfront faces of Point Pleasant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2003
ISBN 10: 0738512885 ISBN 13: 9780738512884
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Since the development of photography in the midnineteenth century, the camera has been used as a tool of both discovery and preservation. Photographs bring alive our image of the past, and can open a floodgate of memories and nostalgia or inspire curiosity and a sense of history. Point Pleasant and Point Pleasant Beach have always been two of New Jersey's most dynamic coastal communities. The scenic beauty and simple charm of the area remains undisturbed today, and it is easy to see why it has been a popular tourist destination for more than two centuries. The last one hundred years have also seen the formation and development of several important industries in the region, including shipbuilding and commercial fishing. This combination of business and recreation, of modern industry and Old World charm, is why Point Pleasant and Point Pleasant Beach remain two of the most vivacious and magnetic communities on the coast of New Jersey. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0738500267 ISBN 13: 9780738500263
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 073856379X ISBN 13: 9780738563794
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738512885 ISBN 13: 9780738512884
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Reissue.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2009
ISBN 10: 0738565857 ISBN 13: 9780738565859
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Point Pleasant is a fascinating look at the New Jersey shore communities of Point Pleasant and Point Pleasant Beach during the heyday of the picture postcard. Rare and historical postcards illustrate the region's early grand hotels and majestic summer cottages that helped make Point Pleasant one of New Jersey's top seaside resorts. Explore neighborhoods and downtown shops, the Manasquan River, and, of course, the beach and boardwalk that made Point Pleasant Beach famous. Point Pleasant is a fascinating look at the New Jersey shore communities of Point Pleasant and Point Pleasant Beach during the heyday of the picture postcard. Rare and historical postcards illustrate the regionas early grand hotels and majestic summer cottages that helped make Point Pleasant one of New Jerseyas top seaside resorts. Explore neighborhoods and downtown shops, the Manasquan River, and, of course, the beach and boardwalk that made Point Pleasant Beach famous. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0738512885 ISBN 13: 9780738512884
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Reissue.