Workman Harry (13 results)

Bad Cat Page-A-Day® Calendar 2025: 365 Not-So-Pretty Kitties
Workman Calendars; Rosen, Richard D.; Battles, Rob; Prichett, Harry
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Inc., New York 2005
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.98
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 1st Printing: September 2005/3rd Print. 248 pp. Effectively, clean, fresh, virtually flawless cop with over 278 illustrations. John Blum (Photo Editor); Workman Publishing Company, Inc. (Photos) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Inc., New York 2004
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.27
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 1st Printing: October 2004/13th Printing. 246 pp. Effectively, clean, fresh, virtually flawless cop with over 244 illustrations save for a very minor scuff on top of spine. John Blum (Photo Editor); Workman Publishing Company, Inc. (Photos) (illustrator).

Bad Cat Page-A-Day (R) Calendar 2026
Workman Calendars; Rosen, Richard D.; Prichett, Harry; Battles, Rob
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.72
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Bad Cat Page-A-Day (R) Calendar 2026
Workman Calendars; Rosen, Richard D.; Prichett, Harry; Battles, Rob
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.41
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Bad Cat Page-A-Day (R) Calendar 2026
Workman Calendars; Rosen, Richard D.; Prichett, Harry; Battles, Rob
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Tewkesbury Historical Society, 2017. 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.77
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Near Fine. Omnibus edition (softcover), containing parts 1, 2 and 3 of Harry Workman's memoirs. 8vo (24cm by 16cm), 120pp. Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. Original laminated card wrappers. This book is in very good condition.
Published by Tewkesbury: Harry Workman, 2003. 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.77
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Near Fine. First edition (softcover). 4to (29cm by 21cm), 37pp. Text illustrations throughout. Original printed grey card wrappers. This book is in very good condition. Signed and inscribed by the author.
Published by Tewkesbury: Harry Workman, 2004. 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. First edition (softcover). 4to (29cm by 21cm), 43pp. Text illustrations throughout. Original printed blue card wrappers. Light staining of the front cover; overall, this copy is in good to very good condition.
Published by Tewkesbury: Harry Workman, 2004. 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. First edition (softcover). 4to (29cm by 21cm), 43pp. Text illustrations throughout. Original printed blue card wrappers. Covers a little rubbed and dusty; overall, this copy is in good to very good condition.

Published by Tewkesbury Historical Society 2017
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. ISSN: 1742-6030. A bright, tidy copy. Combined 2nd edition of THS Publications 1 and 3 with an additional part.
More imagesPublished by Tewkesbury Historical Society., UK 2017
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, United KingdomBookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.66
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Corners of cover very slightly bent at tips. Signed by Roger Workman on the inside cover, "Best wishes to Kathy from Roger". B&W and colour photographs. Pages appear unread. Memories of Tewkesbury from 1917. Signed by Author(s).

CARNIVAL GLASS OF AUSTRALIA.
COX, Phyl; DENNIS, Jack; DENNIS, Yvonne; MATTHEWS, Harry; WORKMAN, Gary (compilers).
Published by Australian Carnival Enthusiasts Association, 1988. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.34
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, 105 pp, colour and black and white illustrations. A very good hardback copy. Bump to edge of rear board. Stamp and light offsetting on end papers.