Wormser C W (36 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1936. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Murray Leinster, W. C. Tuttle, Eustace L. Adams, Martin McCall, Stookie Allen, Geor…ge Bruce, Alexander Key, Richard Wormser, Donald Klingler, Joseph Kittredge, Oscar O\'Keefe, Charles Dorman. A very good copy with the spine toned, usual edge wear/short tears to the cover, text paper . See Photos mag 24/ E. Cover by Emmett Watson (illustrator).
Published by munsey
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good upper left larger chip.
Published by Brgersdijk & Niermans, Leiden, The Netherlands. 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dutch text. Boards have edge wear, corners bumped, page ends foxed, interior clean and unmarked. B/w photos. 149 pp.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Very Good. 1937 First edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. A very good copy with shallow chipping to the spine end, usual edge wear to the cover, Text paper tanned as usual.S…ee Photos 276E.

ARGOSY Weekly: December, Dec. 17, 1938 ("Young Doctor Kildare"; "The Thirty-nine Steps"; "Flying Colours")
Argosy (Arthur Leo Zagat; Max Brand; Charles Tenney Jackson; C. S. Forester; Stookie Allen; Richard Wormser; John Buchan; W. A. Windas; William P. Templeton; Eric Sharpe)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 286, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Tattooed Sheep" (novelet) by Richard Wormser. Includes "Island in the Sky" (classic SF novelet) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Young Doctor Kildare" (pt. 1 of 3) by Max Brand; "Sharks… for Breakfast" by Charles Tenney Jackson; "Flying Colours" (pt. 3 of 6; Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester; "Men of Daring: Carey Harrison - Doom-Dodger" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Thirty-nine Steps" (pt. 2 of 3) by John Buchan; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Mr. Primrose Goes to the Devil" by William P. Templeton. Features: "The Bell of Loneliness" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Creasing; heavy edgewear with standard short tears and minor losses; pan marks on rear; stress. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: December, Dec. 17, 1938 ("Young Doctor Kildare"; "The Thirty-nine Steps"; "Flying Colours")
Argosy (Arthur Leo Zagat; Max Brand; Charles Tenney Jackson; C. S. Forester; Stookie Allen; Richard Wormser; John Buchan; W. A. Windas; William P. Templeton; Eric Sharpe)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 286, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Tattooed Sheep" (novelet) by Richard Wormser. Includes "Island in the Sky" (classic SF novelet) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Young Doctor Kildare" (pt. 1 of 3) by Max Brand; "Sharks… for Breakfast" by Charles Tenney Jackson; "Flying Colours" (pt. 3 of 6; Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester; "Men of Daring: Carey Harrison - Doom-Dodger" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Thirty-nine Steps" (pt. 2 of 3) by John Buchan; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Mr. Primrose Goes to the Devil" by William P. Templeton. Features: "The Bell of Loneliness" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Small foredge chips; minor glue-repairs to spine ends; early pages hinges are cracking. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: November, Nov. 14, 1936
Argosy (Eustace L. Adams; W. C. Tuttle; Murray Leinster; Martin McCall; Stookie Allen; George Bruce; Alexander Key; Richard Wormser; Donald Klingler; Joseph Kittredge; Oscar O'Keefe; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 268, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "Terror Stalks the Mangroves" (complete nove) by Eustace L. Adams. Includes "A Little Workup for Windy" by W. C. Tuttle; "Crime on Tristan" by Murray Leinster; "The Last Crusade" (pt. 2 of 3) b…y Martin McCall; "Men of Daring: Le Roy Prinz, Adventurer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Annapolis, Ahoy" (pt. 4 of 7) by George Bruce; "Death Certificate" by Alexander Key; "El Caballero" (conclusion) by Richard Wormser. Features: "Now They're Counting Gravy Spots" by Donald Klingler; "The Waether Man Is Right!" by Joseph Kittredge; "Which Witch Is Which?" by Oscar O'Keefe; "Hoodooed Treasure" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Uncredited illustrations. Tanned; wraps a little faded; three small holes in cover at upper front foredge corner; tape ghost at head; minor soiling. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: August, Aug. 20, 1938
Argosy (Donald Barr Chidsey; W. A. Windas; Richard Wormser; Robert Griffith; Philip Ketchum; Kenneth Perkins; Bennett Foster; Stookie Allen; Henry F. Church; Frederick C. Painton; Crossen Howard; Edward H. Ohlson)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 284, No. 1. Cover by Rudolph Belarski for "Midas of the Mountains" (pt. 1 of 3) by Donald Barr Chidsey. Includes "Legends of the Legionaries" (Picture Feature) by W. A. Windas; "Medals for McNally" (novelet) by Richard Wormser; "Lines from a Legend" by Robert Griffith; "Wagons West…" (novelet) by Philip Ketchum; "Salaam to the Thief" by Kenneth Perkins; "Cut Loose Your Wolf" (pt 3 of 6) by Bennett Foster; "Men of Daring: Ross Allen - Alligator Cowboy" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "High Head of Hijos" by Henry F. Church; "The Invasion of America" (pt. 6 of 6) by Frederick C. Painton. Features: "This Ailing World" by Crossen Howard; "Without Rehearsal" by Edward H. Ohlson; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead". Illustrations uncredited. Tears at hinge ends have been glue-repaired; short tape repair inside cover at lower edge; front hinge wrinkled. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: December, Dec. 17, 1938 ("Young Doctor Kildare"; "The Thirty-nine Steps"; "Flying Colours")
Argosy (Arthur Leo Zagat; Max Brand; Charles Tenney Jackson; C. S. Forester; Stookie Allen; Richard Wormser; John Buchan; W. A. Windas; William P. Templeton; Eric Sharpe)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 286, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "The Tattooed Sheep" (novelet) by Richard Wormser. Includes "Island in the Sky" (classic SF novelet) by Arthur Leo Zagat; "Young Doctor Kildare" (pt. 1 of 3) by Max Brand; "Sharks for Bre…akfast" by Charles Tenney Jackson; "Flying Colours" (pt. 3 of 6; Hornblower series) by C. S. Forester; "Men of Daring: Carey Harrison - Doom-Dodger" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Thirty-nine Steps" (pt. 2 of 3) by John Buchan; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Mr. Primrose Goes to the Devil" by William P. Templeton. Features: "The Bell of Loneliness" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Creasing; standard weat and tear at edges; three small hole punches in front cover, upper foredge corner; tanning. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: November, Nov. 14, 1936
Argosy (Eustace L. Adams; W. C. Tuttle; Murray Leinster; Martin McCall; Stookie Allen; George Bruce; Alexander Key; Richard Wormser; Donald Klingler; Joseph Kittredge; Oscar O'Keefe; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 268, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "Terror Stalks the Mangroves" (complete nove) by Eustace L. Adams. Includes "A Little Workup for Windy" by W. C. Tuttle; "Crime on Tristan" by Murray Leinster; "The Last Crusade" (pt. 2 of 3) by… Martin McCall; "Men of Daring: Le Roy Prinz, Adventurer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Annapolis, Ahoy" (pt. 4 of 7) by George Bruce; "Death Certificate" by Alexander Key; "El Caballero" (conclusion) by Richard Wormser. Features: "Now They're Counting Gravy Spots" by Donald Klingler; "The Waether Man Is Right!" by Joseph Kittredge; "Which Witch Is Which?" by Oscar O'Keefe; "Hoodooed Treasure" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Uncredited illustrations. Tanning; rubbing; standard wear and tear at edges; name on cover in pencil. Book.

Published by W van Hoeve 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.91
US$ 20.22 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by munsey
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star selleralmost near fine closed tears.

ARGOSY Weekly: November, Nov. 14, 1936
Argosy (Eustace L. Adams; W. C. Tuttle; Murray Leinster; Martin McCall; Stookie Allen; George Bruce; Alexander Key; Richard Wormser; Donald Klingler; Joseph Kittredge; Oscar O'Keefe; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 268, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Emmett Watson for "Terror Stalks the Mangroves" (complete nove) by Eustace L. Adams. Includes "A Little Workup for Windy" by W. C. Tuttle; "Crime on Tristan" by Murray Leinster; "The Last Crusade" (pt. 2 of 3) b…y Martin McCall; "Men of Daring: Le Roy Prinz, Adventurer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Annapolis, Ahoy" (pt. 4 of 7) by George Bruce; "Death Certificate" by Alexander Key; "El Caballero" (conclusion) by Richard Wormser. Features: "Now They're Counting Gravy Spots" by Donald Klingler; "The Waether Man Is Right!" by Joseph Kittredge; "Which Witch Is Which?" by Oscar O'Keefe; "Hoodooed Treasure" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Uncredited illustrations. Tanned; a bit less than standard edgewear. Book.

Language: Dutch
Published by onder auspiciën van het Indisch Instituut door de Wereldbibliotheek 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 20.22 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 299pp.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Very Good. 1936. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. A very good copy with the usual light edgewear and sho…rt tears to the covers , with the text paper tanned as is usual with this type of magazine. See Photos ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . bx 705E.
Published by Vorkink, Bandoeng, (ca. 1927). 238 pp. 1927
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.91
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginele linnen band met goudopdruk. Rand wat geschaafd, binding wat zwak, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by munsey
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellernear fine.

Language: Dutch
Published by o.J.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 171 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Text in HOLLÄNDISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Published by Uitgeverij W. Van Hoeve
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some light foxing.Tightly bound.The book is in Dutch.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcloth, dec print, 4to 299 pp., ca. 30 photogr. ill. Cultural history of the 'Dutch East Indies' (now Indonesia); Chinese influence, Islam, Christianity, education, art, literature, government, agriculture, mining; nearfine condition.
Published by Bandoeng, Uitgeverij Vorkink, , vierde druk 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardbound, 4to 200 pp., 1 colour plates, 16 photogr plates, 16 b/w plates boek over Indisch Alpinisme, gewij d aan Junghuhn; Merapi, Raoeng, Slamat, Smeroe, Galoenggoeng, Kloet en vele andere; 16 reproducties van pentekeningen; very good condition.

ARGOSY Weekly: January, Jan. 30, 1937 ("Seven Worlds to Conquer")
Argosy (Donald Barr Chidsey; Frank Richardson Pierce; Richard Wormser; Bennett Foster; Frederick C. Painton; Stookie Allen; Henry F. Church; H. H. Matteson; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Thomas W. Duncan; Gordon MacCreagh)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1937
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 270, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Belarski for "The Ace of Emeralds" (pt. 1 of 2) by Donald Barr Chidsey. Includes "Neighbors" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "The Valley of Magic Men" (novelette) by Richard Wormser; "Riding Gun" (pt. 2 of 6) by Bennett Foster; "The Gods Are Jea…lous" by Frederick C. Painton; "Men of Daring: Jaff Ake - Frontiersman"(True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Path to the Stars" by Henry F. Church; "Unlucky East Wind" by H. H. Matteson; "Seven Worlds to Conquer" (pt. 4 of 6) by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "Cable to Tahiti" by Thomas W. Duncan; "The Ghost Tiger of Everest" by Gordon MacCreagh. Short Features: "Greek Glory" by Chandler McInnis; "Dragons" by Charles Dorman; "Beaches of the Dead" by John St. John; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations are uncredited. Creasing; tanning; standard wear and tear at edges; a little soiling; small corner losses. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: April, Apr. 2, 1938 ("The Red Star of Tarzan", vt. "Tarzan and the Forbidden City; "Ship of the Line")
Argosy (Bennett Foster; Robert Carse; Richard Wormser; Frank Richardson Pierce; Stookie Allen; Edgar Rice Burroughs; W. A. Windas; James Lockette Hill; C. S. Forester)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1938
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 280, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Chandler H. Whipple. Cover art by G. J. Rozen for "Cowboy, Oil Your Gun" (novelet) by Bennett Foster. Includes "Dark Island" (novelet) by Robert Carse; "You're in the Circus Now" (pt. 2 of 3) by Richard Wormser; "Eagle's Wings" by Frank Richardson P…ierce; "Men of Daring: Pat garrett - Badman's Bane" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "The Red Star of Tarzan" (pt. 3 of 6) by Edgar Rice Burroughs; "Legends of the Legionaries" (Picture Feature) by W. A. Windas; "Oke for the Bosun's mate" by James Lockette Hill; "Ship of the Line" (pt. 6 of 6) by C. S. Forester; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; old masking tape at spine ends; hinges glue-mended; creasing; edges lightly trimmed; minor corner losses. Magazine.
- Hardcover
Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 26.50 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAmsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek. 1946. 299pp. Hard Cover Goed exemplaar. .

Published by Burgersdijk & Niermans - Templum Salomonis 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Volume, measuring approximately 8.5" x 11" , is bound in red cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to spine and ornamental design stamped in gold to front cover. Book shows light shelfwear. Binding is firm. Small ink notation appears at top edge of front flyleaf. Interior is otherwise clean and without m…arkings. This work is illustrated with a number of plates. Text is in Dutch. 415 pages.
Nederland in de vijf werelddelen
Wormser, C.W. (leider); J. van Balen, K.W.L. Bezemer, W. Ph. Coolhaas, W.R. Menkman, T.H. Milo, K. Ratelband en A.C.J. de Vrankrijker
Published by Burgersdijk & Niermans Templum Salamonis, Leiden 1947
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 32.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLinnen band, 28 cm, 419 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Over Nederlanders en dus Nederlandse invloed in de Oost- en Middellandse zee, in het hoge Noorden, in de nieuwe wereld, in West Afrika en in de Guyanas en d Antillen. Cond.: goed / good.
Published by Burgersdijk & Niermans 1946 1946
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.71
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGeb., met stofomslag, i.z.g.st., 149 pagina's.

Published by Uitgegeven in 1946 Onder de Auspicien van Het Indisch Instituut Door de Wereldbibliotheek., Amsterdam. 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.02
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMap, black and white illustrations, figures, 299pp, first and last leaves and edges foxed, typed page laid down front pastedown, neat name of prior owner and date front free browned endpaper, pictorial cloth binding with minimal wear, a sound copy. Text in Dutch.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBandoeng, Vorkink, 1931. 189 blz. Gekl.titel-plaat & 12 zwart-wit platen. Gebonden, hoeken beschadigd. Los in de band. [91352].

Published by W. ten Have
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.31
US$ 54.16 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Hardcover. Shelfwear. Vergeeld.