Wortmann Peter (35 results)

Scott, Foresman Reading: Independent Readers, Book 4
Peter Martin Wortmann; Duncan Searl; Annette Kugel; Judith Rosenbaum; Debra Berkowitz
Language: English
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL, USA 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 64 pages, pictorial softcover - stapled binding, no tears or creases, edges are lightly rubbed, text is clean and unmarked.
More imagesWho's Harry Crumb? (Three original photographs from the 1989 film)
John Candy, Barry Corbin, Jeffrey Jones (starring); Paul Flaherty (director); Bob Conte, Peter Wortmann (screenwriters)
Published by Tri-Star [TriStar] Pictures, Culver City, CA 1989
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerThree vintage studio still photographs from the 1989 film. A clumsy, inept private investigator is hired to locate a young heiress who has been kidnapped-unaware that his employer is responsible for the woman's disappearance. Set in Los Angeles, shot on location throughout Los Angeles and in Vancouver. 10 x 8 inches. Fine.
Published by Osnabrück 2004.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Ilgner, Melle, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Ilgner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. - Sehr gut erhalten. - 108 S. Illustr. Orig.-Karton.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 285.72
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Achieving Sustainable Cultivation of Maize: Cultivation Techniques, Pest and Disease Control: Vol 2
Watson, Dave (Editor)/ Song, Youhong/ Wortmann, Charles/ Setimela, Peter/ Kamara, Apha
Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Pub 2017
Series: Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, Book 30 of 98. Book 30 of 98 - Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 336.34
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 480 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 73.14
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine.

Programmheft Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE 9. Oktober 1955 Spielzeit 1955 / 56 Heft 3 Wiesbadener Theaterblätter
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, Friedrich Schramm, Lüder Wortmann, Claus Peter Witt
Published by Rud. Bechtold, Wiesbaden, 1955 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. original Heft, fortlaufende Seitenzahl von 26 bis 36, mittlere Seite aufklappba, Beiträge, einige Abbildungen, darunter Szenenfotos aus: Gianni Schicci und Colombe. Zustand: gut. Wiesbadener Theaterblätter Nr. 3. Oper in zwei Akten. Musikalische Leitung: Arthur Apelt. Inszenierung: Friedrich Schramm. Bühne und Ko…stüme: Ruodi Barth. Mitwirkende: Georg Stern, David Garen, Lothar Weber, Frank-Rüdiger Leonhard, Hans Schwarze, Christa Degler, Vera Schlosser, u. a. ------- Program booklet Mozart THE MAGIC FLUTE Hessian State Theatre Wiesbaden 1955 - Original booklet, continuous page numbering from 26 to 36, center page folds out, articles, some illustrations, including scene photos from: Gianni Schicchi and Colombe. Condition: good. - Wiesbaden Theatre Journal No. 3. Opera in two acts. Musical direction: Arthur Apelt. Stage direction: Friedrich Schramm. Set and costumes: Ruodi Barth. Cast: Georg Stern, David Garen, Lothar Weber, Frank-Rüdiger Leonhard, Hans Schwarze, Christa Degler, Vera Schlosser, and others. deu.

Programmheft Georges Bizet CARMEN 3. + 10. März 1956 Spielzeit 1955 / 56 Heft Heft 10 Wiesbadener Theaterblätter
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden, Friedrich Schramm, Lüder Wortmann, Claus Peter Witt
Published by Rud. Bechtold, Wiesbaden, 1956 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. original Heft, fortlaufende Seitenzahl von 114 bis 124, mittlere Seite aufklappbar, Beiträge, einige Abbildungen, darunter Szenenfotos aus: Don Giovanni und Das kleine Teehaus. Zustand: gut, Klammern rostig. Wiesbadener Theaterblätter Nr. 10. Oper in vier Aufzügen. Musikalische Leitung: Arthur Apelt. Inszenierung…: Friedrich Schramm. Bühne: Theo H. Döring. Mitwirkende: Walter Beißner, Leonardo Wolosky, Rolf Sander, Frank-Rüdiger Leongard, Georg Stern, Richard Kogel, Susanne Muser, Hannelore Backrass, Trude Kortegast, Eva-Maria Görgen, u. a. ------- Program booklet Georges Bizet CARMEN Hessian State Theatre Wiesbaden 1956 - Original booklet, consecutive page numbering from 114 to 124, center page folds out, articles, some illustrations, including scene photos from: Don Giovanni and The Little Teahouse. Condition: good, staples rusty. - Wiesbaden Theatre Journal No. 10. Opera in four acts. Musical direction: Arthur Apelt. Stage direction: Friedrich Schramm. Set design: Theo H. Döring. Cast: Walter Beißner, Leonardo Wolosky, Rolf Sander, Frank-Rüdiger Leongard, Georg Stern, Richard Kogel, Susanne Muser, Hannelore Backrass, Trude Kortegast, Eva-Maria Görgen, and others. deu.

Programmheft Nico Dostal CLIVIA Januar 1956 Spielzeit 1955 / 56 Heft 8
Hessisches Staatstheater, Friedrich Schramm, Lüder Wortmann, Claus Peter Witt
Published by Rud. Bechthold, Wiesbaden, 1956 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. original Heft, fortlaufende Seiten von Seite 86 bis Seite 96, Szenenfotos aus: Carmen, Ende gut alles gut, Der fidele Bauer, Wiener Blut und Die Csardasfürstin, KEINE Besetzungsliste. Zustand: gut, Namensstempel und Titel auf Deckel, Rückseite und Deckel begriffen. Wiesbadener Theaterblätter 1955 / 56. Operette i…n drei Akten. ------- Program booklet Nico Dostal CLIVIA Hessian State Theatre 1956 - Original booklet, continuous pages from page 86 to page 96, scene photos from: Carmen, All's Well That Ends Well, The Merry Peasant, Viennese Blood and The Csardas Princess, NO cast list. Condition: good, name stamp and title on cover, back cover and front cover worn. - Wiesbaden Theatre Papers 1955/56. Operetta in three acts. deu.

Programmheft Leos Janacek JENUFA 9. Februar 1957 Spielzeit 1956 / 57 Heft 8
Hessisches Staatstheater, Friedrich Schramm, Lüder Wortmann, Claus Peter Witt
Published by Rud. Bechthold, Wiesbaden, 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.76
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. original Heft, fortlaufende Seiten von Seite 86 bis Seite 96, einige Abbildungen, darunter ein Bühnenbildentwurf von Theo H. Döring und ein Probenfoto zu Triumph in tausend Jahren, Besetzungsliste aufklappbar. Zustand: befriedigend, Namensstempel und Notiz auf Deckel, Besetzungsliste aus den Klammern gel…öst. Wiesbadener Theaterblätter 1956 / 57. Oper in drei Akten. Musikalische Leitung: Arthur Apelt. Inszenierung: Walter Pohl. Bühne: Theo H. Döring. Mitwirkende: Kathrein Mietzner, David Garen, Karl Liebl, Susanne Muser, Vera Schlosser, u. a. ------- Program booklet Leos Janacek JENUFA Hessian State Theatre 1957 - Original booklet, continuous pages from page 86 to page 96, some illustrations, including a stage design by Theo H. Döring and a rehearsal photo for "Triumph in a Thousand Years," fold-out cast list. Condition: fair, name stamp and note on cover, cast list detached from staples. - Wiesbaden Theatre Journal 1956/57. Opera in three acts. Musical direction: Arthur Apelt. Stage direction: Walter Pohl. Set design: Theo H. Döring. Cast: Kathrein Mietzner, David Garen, Karl Liebl, Susanne Muser, Vera Schlosser, and others. deu.

Programmheft BALLETTABEND 22. Oktober 1956 Spielzeit 1956 / 57 Heft 3
Hessisches Staatstheater, Friedrich Schramm, Lüder Wortmann, Claus Peter Witt
Published by Rud. Bechthold, Wiesbaden, 1956 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, , GermanyProgrammhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. original Heft, fortlaufende Seiten von Seite 26 bis Seite 36, einige Abbildungen, darunter ein Bhnenbildentwurf von Ruodo Barth, Szenenfotos zu: Blick von der Brücke und Was Ihr Wollt, Besetzungsliste aufklappbar, mit Informationen zu den Stücken. Zustand: befriedigend, Namensstempel und Notiz auf Deckel, Streich…ungen und Notizen auf Seite 31 und 32. Wiesbadener Theaterblätter 1956 / 57. Ballettabend. Choreographie: Hans Heinz Steinbach. Musikalische Leitung: Ludwig Kaufmann. Bühne: Ruodi Barth. Kostüme: Ruodi Barth / Ursula Inge Amann. DER DREISPITZ: Ballett von G. Marinez Sierra. Musik von Manuel de Falla. Mitwirkende: Werner Beer, Isa Ullrich, Günther Brau, Gisela Kloes, Fritz Köhler, u. a. DER FEUERVOGEL: Ballett in zwei Akten nach einem russischen Volksmärchen. Musik von Igor Strawinsky. Mitwirkende: Pauli Bichler, Günther Braun, Ingeborg Runne, Roger Kuno Kriegbaum, Hilde Arndt, u. a. ------- Program booklet BALLET EVENING Hessian State Theatre 1956 - Original booklet, continuous pages from page 26 to page 36, some illustrations, including a stage design by Ruodo Barth, scene photos for: View from the Bridge and Twelfth Night, fold-out cast list with information about the plays. Condition: fair, name stamp and note on cover, deletions and notes on pages 31 and 32. - Wiesbaden Theatre Journal 1956/57. Ballet Evening. Choreography: Hans Heinz Steinbach. Musical Direction: Ludwig Kaufmann. Set Design: Ruodi Barth. Costume Design: Ruodi Barth / Ursula Inge Amann. THE THREE-HEADED HITCH: Ballet by G. Marinez Sierra. Music by Manuel de Falla. Performers: Werner Beer, Isa Ullrich, Günther Brau, Gisela Kloes, Fritz Köhler, et al. THE FIREBIRD: Ballet in two acts based on a Russian folktale. Music by Igor Stravinsky. Performers: Pauli Bichler, Günther Braun, Ingeborg Runne, Roger Kuno Kriegbaum, Hilde Arndt, et al. deu.
Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.90
US$ 6.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Script Format, reprint. Condition: As New. / 1987 REVISED DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES / THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.

Published by Minden, Johann Piler, 1667. 1667
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 131.11
US$ 83.90 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe dieser Leichenpredigt auf Peter Wortmann (1638-1667). - Rücken m. Resten eines alten Heftstreifens (Titel hier unten m. Fehlstelle ohne Textverlust). Wenige alte Marginalien. Etw. gebräunt. Rechte untere Ecke wasserrandig. - VD17, 1:035365G. ge Gewicht in Gramm: 350 4°. 51 S., Geheftet (ausgebunden; ohne Einband).

- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 69.73
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: Kopfschnitt leicht nachgedunkelt. Christoph Schlingensief und die Tradition. Hrsg. von Peter Scheinpflug und Thomas Wortmann. Unter Mitarbeit von Katja Holweck. 19 Beiträge (davon einer in englischer Sprache) widmen sich Christoph Schlingensiefs Umgang mit medialen, ästhetischen und gen…rehistorischen Traditionslinien. Der Sammelband unternimmt eine interdisziplinäre Kontextualisierung seines Oeuvres und befragt Schlingensiefs Werk konsequent auf seine medien-, kultur- und genrehistorischen Bezüge. In den Fokus rückt damit in einem umfassenden Sinne Schlingensiefs produktives Verhältnis zur Tradition. VI,413 Seiten mit 32 Farbabb., gebunden (inter|media; Band 14/Brill | Fink 2022). Statt EUR 99,00. Gewicht: 843 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.

Schlingensief-handbuch : Leben - Werk - Wirkung -Language: German
Kovacs, Teresa (EDT); Scheinpflug, Peter (EDT); Wortmann, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 127.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.18
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Christoph Schlingensiefs (1960-2010) grenzüberschreitendes Werk umfasst Film, Fernsehen, Theater, Oper, Aktionskunst, Hörspiel, Literatur und Essayistik. Ebenso vielfältig sind seine Themen, die von Nationalsozialismus, Rassismus und Rechtspopulismus zu Kolonialismus, Kapitalismus, Krankheit und Te…rrorismus reichen. Er war Kult in Deutschlands Sub- und Popkultur, zugleich bespielte er die großen Theater- und Opernhäuser des deutschsprachigen Raums und prägte den Kulturbetrieb von den 1990er Jahren bis zu seinem Tod auf einzigartige Weise. Das einstige 'enfant terrible' ist längst auf dem Weg zum Klassiker. Das Handbuch arbeitet erstmals Leben, Werk und Rezeption des Künstlers umfassend auf. 532 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.18
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Christoph Schlingensiefs (1960-2010) grenzüberschreitendes Werk umfasst Film, Fernsehen, Theater, Oper, Aktionskunst, Hörspiel, Literatur und Essayistik. Ebenso vielfältig sind seine Themen, die von Nationalsozialismus, Rassismus und Rechtspopulismus zu Kolonialismus, Kapitalismus, Krankheit und Te…rrorismus reichen. Er war Kult in Deutschlands Sub- und Popkultur, zugleich bespielte er die großen Theater- und Opernhäuser des deutschsprachigen Raums und prägte den Kulturbetrieb von den 1990er Jahren bis zu seinem Tod auf einzigartige Weise. Das einstige 'enfant terrible' ist längst auf dem Weg zum Klassiker. Das Handbuch arbeitet erstmals Leben, Werk und Rezeption des Künstlers umfassend auf. 532 pp. Deutsch.

Schlingensief-handbuch : Leben - Werk - Wirkung -Language: German
Kovacs, Teresa (EDT); Scheinpflug, Peter (EDT); Wortmann, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Schlingensief-handbuch : Leben - Werk - Wirkung -Language: German
Kovacs, Teresa (EDT); Scheinpflug, Peter (EDT); Wortmann, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Schlingensief-handbuch : Leben - Werk - Wirkung -Language: German
Kovacs, Teresa (EDT); Scheinpflug, Peter (EDT); Wortmann, Thomas (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 133.71
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.21
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2025. 2024th Edition. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 154.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.18
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Erstes umfassendes Handbuch zu Schlingensiefs WerkSchlingensief war einer der provokantesten Theatermacher und Diagnostiker der GesellschaftDiskusssion zentraler Themen, uebergreifender Aspekte und der Rezeptionslinien des Werks.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.89
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2025. 2024th Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Schlingensief-handbuch: Leben - Werk - Wirkung
Kovacs, Teresa (Editor)/ Scheinpflug, Peter (Editor)/ Wortmann, Thomas (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 532 pages. German language. 10.00x7.01x10.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Photo
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.88
US$ 74.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Das enfant terrible und die Tradition Ein Sammelband widmet sich Christoph Schlingensiefs Umgang mit medialen, ästhetischen und genrehistorischen Traditionslinien.Die 'Arbeit am Bild' erklärte Christoph Schlingensief retrospektiv zu seinem zentralen ästhetischen Prinzip. Und tatsächlich präsentier…en sich seine Projekte gleichermaßen als Bildproduktions- wie Bildzerstörungsmaschinerien. Der vorliegende Sammelband unternimmt eine interdisziplinäre Kontextualisierung des _uvres und befragt Schlingensiefs Werk konsequent auf seine medien-, kultur- und genrehistorischen Bezüge. In den Fokus rückt damit erstmals in einem umfassenden Sinne Schlingensiefs produktives Verhältnis zur Tradition.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.88
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Arbeit am Bild | Christoph Schlingensief und die Tradition, Inter/Media 14 | Peter Scheinpflug | Buch | VI | Deutsch | 2021 | Brill Fink, Wilhelm | EAN 9783770565344 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Brill Deutschland GmbH, Wollmarktstr. 115, 33098 Paderborn, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anb…ieter: preigu.

Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2019
Series: Critical Studies in Religion/Religionswissenschaft (CSRRW), Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Critical Studies in Religion/Religionswissenschaft (CSRRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.79
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Was genau ist in einem spezifischen historischen Kontext mit Religionsbegegnung gemeint? Welche Prozesse sind zu beobachten? Und welche Konsequenzen hat eine Analyse solcher Prozesse fuer die religionswissenschaftliche Theoretisierung von religioesen Identitae.

Achieving Sustainable Cultivation of Maize: Cultivation Techniques, Pest and Disease Control: Vol 2
Watson, Dave (Editor)/ Song, Youhong/ Wortmann, Charles/ Setimela, Peter/ Kamara, Apha
Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Pub 2017
Series: Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, Book 30 of 98. Book 30 of 98 - Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 310.85
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 480 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.56
US$ 6.36 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.