Condition: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of British Columbia Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0395700094 ISBN 13: 9780395700099
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Greater Reality Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0980211174 ISBN 13: 9780980211177
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395869374 ISBN 13: 9780395869376
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Muir Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0912528966 ISBN 13: 9780912528960
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Muir (John) Publications,U.S., 1989
ISBN 10: 0912528966 ISBN 13: 9780912528960
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Heavy Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (Trade) 29/08/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395735203 ISBN 13: 9780395735206
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 019968569X ISBN 13: 9780199685691
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin (Trade) 29/08/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0395735203 ISBN 13: 9780395735206
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 019968569X ISBN 13: 9780199685691
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some minor wear to spine and cover. All inside pages are in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Avalon Travel Pub (edition 2), 1998
ISBN 10: 1562614037 ISBN 13: 9781562614034
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 019968569X ISBN 13: 9780199685691
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636080421 ISBN 13: 9781636080420
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, Jefferson, NC, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0899507530 ISBN 13: 9780899507538
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. No Statement of Printing. As new in stiff paper covers. (trade paperback original) Flat spine with no cracks or creases. Reproduces articles written by well know literary figures that originally appeared in fan-related movie magazines. Facinating material!
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.64
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by University Of Notre Dame Press
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1968 Octavo, , PP.8-30, Sixteen Descrete Bands Were Plotted Reprinted From The American Midland Naturalist.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636080421 ISBN 13: 9781636080420
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 019968569X ISBN 13: 9780199685691
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.22
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London: Oxford University Press, 1964
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 24pp, stapled wrappers. An exceptional assembly of verse from 1964. A subscription coupon has been clipped from the final leaf (does not affect text), unmarked copy with some toning and soil to covers. Not Signed.