Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Savvas Learning Company, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0134908740 ISBN 13: 9780134908748
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Consumable Edition. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Savvas: myView Literacy, Grade K.5, Volume 5: Student Interactive Consumable Soft Text With Unit 5, Outside My Door, Essential Questions, Project-Based Inquiries, Foundational Skills, Picture Dictionary And Glossary Instructions, Full Color Picture Dictionary And Glossary, Full Color Photography, 247 Pages And Pictorial Light Green Cover Featuring An Elephant, Tiger, Rabbit, Bat, Beagle, Honeybees, Turtle And A Gold Star, National Edition; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0134908740 ISBN 13: 9780134908748 (2020 Copyright) b2.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dicky-Duck: Dicky-Duck Explores Bk. 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. 1710283410. 3/12/2024 10:43:30 PM.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2016
ISBN 10: 1612873413 ISBN 13: 9781612873411
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback. Horror Gems Volume 12.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2017
ISBN 10: 1612873723 ISBN 13: 9781612873725
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Cover image may vary. Item has staining. Paperback. Horror Gems Volume 13.
Language: English
Published by LTL Publishing 01/11/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1902763009 ISBN 13: 9781902763002
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by LTL Publishing 01/12/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1902763025 ISBN 13: 9781902763026
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by LTL Publishing 01/11/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1902763009 ISBN 13: 9781902763002
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ltl Publishing, Somerset, 1998
ISBN 10: 1902763025 ISBN 13: 9781902763026
Seller: Just Signed Books, Honiton, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. David Wright (illustrator). 1st Edition. PB staple binding 1st Ed. Signed by author. 14.8 x 21cm. 28 pages. f/c illusts throughout. Signed by author in black pen on inside front cover with 'Best Wishes.' The famous baked bean sandwich eating drake Dicky Duck explores which almost ends in disaster when he meets up with a fierce bunch of rats. Condition: Very slight cover top and bottom spine + corner edge rub. Minor though. Otherwise appears unused. VGC. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Ltl Publishing, Somerset, 1998
ISBN 10: 1902763017 ISBN 13: 9781902763019
Seller: Just Signed Books, Honiton, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. David Wright (illustrator). 1st Edition. PB staple binding 1st Ed. Signed by author. 14.8 x 21cm. 28 pages. f/c illusts throughout. Signed by author in black pen on inside front cover with 'Best Wishes.' The famous baked bean sandwich eating drake has a close encounter with the notorious mink. He enlists the help of his friends to teach it a lesson. Condition: Very slight cover top and bottom spine + corner edge rub. Minor though. Otherwise appears unused. VGC. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Language: English
Published by Savvas Learning Company, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0134908694 ISBN 13: 9780134908694
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Consumable Edition. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Savvas: myView Literacy, Grade K.1, Volume 2: Student Interactive Consumable Soft Text With Unit 1, Going Places, Foundational Skills, Project-Based Inquiries, Glossary And Picture Dictionary Instructions, Full Color Glossary And Picture Dictionary, 230 Pages And Pictorial Light Green Cover Featuring An Elephant Wearing A Blue Hat, Tiger, Bat, Honeybees, Beagle, Turtle And Acorn, National Edition, ISBN 0134908694 (2020 Copyright) B2.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by J M Dent & Sons, London, England, UK, 1918
Seller: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. David Kanietakeron Fadden (illustrator). This book is straight, tight except back hinge is beginning to separate, boards show some staining and some fraying, pretty much unmarked but a couple of red pencil marks noted on a few pages. Previous owner stamp and bookplate on front free endpaper. Illustrated paste-downs, embossed front cover. This is No. 555 of Everymans Library collection. A nice book for reference. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Paperback. Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!