Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by D C Heath and Company, Lexington, MA, 1976
ISBN 10: 066996008X ISBN 13: 9780669960082
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Pb. Condition: VG-. 2nd. 211 pages, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, spine sunned, wrapper lightly creased near bottom edge.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Trade & Reference Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 066996008X ISBN 13: 9780669960082
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Upper Room Books, Nashville, TN, 1994
ISBN 10: 0835807169 ISBN 13: 9780835807166
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: fine. Suzanne Harrison (illustrator). 1st ptg. 8-3/8" tall; 192pp; color il'd cover; errata slip tucked inside front cover. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Trade & Reference Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 066996008X ISBN 13: 9780669960082
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by D.C. Heath and Company, Lexington, MA, 1976
ISBN 10: 066996008X ISBN 13: 9780669960082
Seller: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
softcover. Second Edition. 12mo 211pp. edited and with an introduction by Harrison M. Wright. see pictures for synopsis. #02570. Book VG: offset to wraps, else clean, tight, unmarked.
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Good+, unmarked PB.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0674620003 ISBN 13: 9780674620001
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by D. C. Heath and Company, Lexington and Toronto, 1976
ISBN 10: 066996008X ISBN 13: 9780669960082
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
2d Edition. xii, 211p., maps, stiff wrappers (The Problems in European civilization series).
Published by D. C. Heath January 1960, 1960
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable. 1961 printing.
Published by D.C. Heath & Co., Lexington, MA, 1976
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated w/maps (illustrator). Second Edition. Teal colored binding with brown and white print on cover and spine. Stamped numbers on inner flyleaf of cover indicative of college bookstore. Tight sound and unmarked. 211 pages.
Published by D.C. Heath, Lexington, MA, 1976
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 2nd ed. Lg softbound, . , very sl edge wear, sl wear at corner; 211 pages.
Published by Boston D C Heath & Co C1961., 1961
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg soft cover, tiny cover nicks/paper browning, o/w tight copy. from a series called, "Problems in European Civilization". 1966 pb printst edition. Binding is paper covers.
Published by 1961, 1961
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by D. C. Heath and Company, 1966
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by D. C. Heath and Company, 1966. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with toning to the pages throughout, and very light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by D.C. Heath and Company, 1961
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: UsedGood. Softcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0674620003 ISBN 13: 9780674620001
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0-674-62000-3. Hardback. Third Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition, price-clipped dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Co.
Published by Harvard University Press. 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0674620003 ISBN 13: 9780674620001
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-674-62000-3. Hardback. Third Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition, price-clipped dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Copy Two.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862997755 ISBN 13: 9780862997755
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Roman Inscriptions of Britain: Instrumentum Domesticum v.2: Instrumentum Domesticum Vol 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United Kingdom
US$ 17.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. David. Philip with Rex Collings, 1978 Paperback. 2nd impression 137 pages, has neat name to fep and some shelf rubbing to covers Otherwise inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620811758 ISBN 13: 9781620811757
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd 01/04/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862997755 ISBN 13: 9780862997755
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, U.S.A., 1959
ISBN 10: 0674620003 ISBN 13: 9780674620001
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 225 pages. The dust jacket has as a little wear. The page edges are very lightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620811758 ISBN 13: 9781620811757
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Index.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by D.C. Heath, 1961. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620811758 ISBN 13: 9781620811757
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.