Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Christmas Crafts (Creative Crafts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0713639040 ISBN 13: 9780713639049
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2004
ISBN 10: 1840006226 ISBN 13: 9781840006223
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ellis Horwood, Ltd., Chichister, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0130506265 ISBN 13: 9780130506269
Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.
NEW. Glossy pictorial boards. 230pp + index. [B130-168].
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts Ltd 26/07/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749601418 ISBN 13: 9780749601416
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1706102526 ISBN 13: 9781706102526
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1840006226 ISBN 13: 9781840006223
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749601418 ISBN 13: 9780749601416
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Co Inc 30 D, 2016
ISBN 10: 0826128580 ISBN 13: 9780826128584
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Medications and Mothers' Milk 2017 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts Ltd 27/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0749610387 ISBN 13: 9780749610388
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts Ltd 26/07/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0749601418 ISBN 13: 9780749601416
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Ellis Horwood / Halsted Press, Delran, NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0130506265 ISBN 13: 9780130506269
Cloth. Condition: Very Good to Near Fine. 236 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Hint of light foxing top fore-edge.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1706102526 ISBN 13: 9781706102526
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2003
ISBN 10: 1840006226 ISBN 13: 9781840006223
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and edgewear; small dent to front cover of book near bottom corner. Inside pages are clean. ; 144 pages.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1856262170 Text clean and unmarked. Light wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. C106.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Co Inc 01/c /30 D, 2016
ISBN 10: 0826128580 ISBN 13: 9780826128584
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1706102526 ISBN 13: 9781706102526
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0531140733 ISBN 13: 9780531140734
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dalesman Books, Lancaster, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852069146 ISBN 13: 9780852069141
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Gustard, Valary; Wright, Victoria (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Light shelf wear. ; Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Drawings; 72 pages; Special recipes for each month of the year, plus snippets about customs still held in Yorkshire. Delicious!