Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789451514 ISBN 13: 9780789451514
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st pbk. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789451514 ISBN 13: 9780789451514
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st pbk. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. DUST JACKET HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Geological Society of Amer, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813722284 ISBN 13: 9780813722283
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Geological Society of America, Boulder CO, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813722284 ISBN 13: 9780813722283
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: very good. 8 1/2 x 11 " 276 pages. stamped withdrawn on inside front and rear covers and first and last pages. stamped inked out on page edges. light crease to lower front cover. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by The Chester Beatty Library, Dublin and Scala, 2007
ISBN 10: 1857592360 ISBN 13: 9781857592368
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. The Chester Beatty Library, Dublin and Scala, London, Reprinted 2007. 112 pages. Color illustrated. 11 x 8", paperback. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979467358 ISBN 13: 9781979467353
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1947
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1947. First Edition. Softcover. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6.75" x 9.75", 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Tomorrow and Tomorrow" by Ray Bradbury. Good only copy tearing to the spine, creasing and edge wear and scattered chipping to the covers, pages toned. See Photos. mag 27.
Language: English
Published by DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2000
ISBN 10: 0789451514 ISBN 13: 9780789451514
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. An Introduction to Art Techniques (DK Art School) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) 03/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789451514 ISBN 13: 9780789451514
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2002. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2002. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979467358 ISBN 13: 9781979467353
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Super Duper Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1586509616 ISBN 13: 9781586509613
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979467358 ISBN 13: 9781979467353
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979467358 ISBN 13: 9781979467353
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by U.S. Geological Survey, 1987
Map
US$ 19.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Miscellaneous Investigations Series. DX1. tan printed envelope, foldout map, 1:250,000.
Published by U.S. Geological Survey, 1986
Map
US$ 19.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Miscellaneous Investigations Series. tan printed envelope, 2 sheets foldout maps, 1:250,000.