paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Marriwell Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0974289108 ISBN 13: 9780974289106
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Marriwell Publishing (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0974289108 ISBN 13: 9780974289106
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1555537219 ISBN 13: 9781555537210
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493614126 ISBN 13: 9781493614127
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Marriwell Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0974289108 ISBN 13: 9780974289106
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Marriwell Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0974289108 ISBN 13: 9780974289106
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by VA Polytechnic Institute Spec Colls and, 2022
ISBN 10: 1957213167 ISBN 13: 9781957213163
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1555537219 ISBN 13: 9781555537210
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1555537219 ISBN 13: 9781555537210
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1555537219 ISBN 13: 9781555537210
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by VA Polytechnic Institute Spec Co, 2022
ISBN 10: 1957213167 ISBN 13: 9781957213163
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by VA Polytechnic Institute Spec Co, 2022
ISBN 10: 1957213167 ISBN 13: 9781957213163
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Wright, Amy Bartlett (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by National Association for the Education of Young Children, Washington, DC, 1994
ISBN 10: 0935989633 ISBN 13: 9780935989632
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Used good/very good, all pages clean, we have more copies Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Category: Education; Parenting & Childcare. ISBN: 0935989633. ISBN/EAN: 9780935989632. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE323599644.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Wright, Amy Bartlett (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Marriwell Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0974289108 ISBN 13: 9780974289106
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used may have heavy highlighting, annotations, foxing.
Condition: New. Larkum, Adam (illustrator).