Wright Larry Wright Patricia (66 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (66)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.68

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1998

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1998

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2006

    0765610760 / 9780765610768

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2006

    0765610760 / 9780765610768

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 2000

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Too Little Time Used Books, Marysville, MI, U.S.A.Too Little Time Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A very, clean, neat book with unclipped DJ that has very minor bumps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This sequel to our enormously popular Bonfires and Beacons features 45 more lighthouses on Lakes Ontario, Erie, Huron, Michigan and Superior, on both sides of the American-Canadian border. The rugged rocks and vast forests of the Great Lakes region drove early settlers and

  • Language: English

    Published by The Boston Mills Press, Ontario, CAN 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Storbeck's

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Protected in a removable Brodart archival cover. Dark blue boards and spine with title and author in silver. Blue gray endpapers. Full number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 . 96 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Husband and wife team Larry and Patricia Wright travelled throughout the Great Lakes region to capture the most interesting and beautiful lighthouses. Featured lighthouses are located in Ontario, New York, Michigan, Wisconsin, Minnesota and Ohio. Jacket has minor creasing

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press October 1996 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press June 1999 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press, Erie, Ontario Canada 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New in As New dust jacket. "The lighthouses featured in this book evoke the beauty and rich history of lightkeeping on the Great Lakes, on both sides of the American-Canadian border." 96 pages; 8 1/4 x 8 1/2 ".

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press, Ontario Canada 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardcover in dust jacket, NF/NF, 96 pages. numerous beautiful color photos. Covers surviving lighthouses along the 8,000 miles of Great Lakes shoreline: from the 5 Tall Lighthouses of Wisconsin, Michi gan and Illinois to the short wooden towers of Lake Huron's Ge

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2006

    0765610760 / 9780765610768

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 2006

    1550463993 / 9781550463996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press, Canada 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; owner's name (Loren Graham, author and Russia Scholar); 96 pages. Color (illustrator). Signed By Notable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press May 1999 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, U.S.A.BC BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: NEW CONDITION. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW DUST JACKET. First Edition, Second Printing. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // NOT PRICE CLIPPED// NEW MYLAR COVER//.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press, Erin, ON 1996

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: NEAR FINE. Dust jacket has a faint scratch to rear panel. New archival mylar dj cover. 21 cm. 96 pages. Includes bibliographical references (p. 96). 96 p. : col. ill., col. map. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insuranc

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 2000

    1550461850 / 9781550461855

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Third Printing. pp.96 clean tight copy but for black dot lower edge Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press, Erin, ON, Canada 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, CanadaKadriin Blackwell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.70

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Jacket has closed tear, 1 inch. Pages are a little "waved". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston Mills Press 1999

    1550463128 / 9781550463125

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First. pp.96 clean tight copy but for black dot lower edge near spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.