Wulf Robert (111 results)

After the Gold Rush (Third Flatiron Anthologies)
Rew, Juliana; Cleden, David; Moon, Wulf; Bagnall, Robert; Hogan, Liam; Fawns, Angelique; Morton, Eve; Fox, Shannon; Easton, Tom; Hecht, Jeff
Language: English
Published by Third Flatiron Publishing (edition ) 2022
Series: Third Flatiron Anthologies, Book 31 of 33. Book 31 of 33 - Third Flatiron Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. This is a collection of photographs taken in Oslo, Norway at the time of the 1994 Winter Olympics. Included are photographs of the countryside, the architecture, a section on culture and tradition, and the events and participants in the olympic games. This copy is SIGNED…BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the FFEP, and is clean and solid. John Connell (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Published by AsiaPrint, USA 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 144pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.92
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.23
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.60
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Language: English
Published by Milestone Publishing, Irvine, California, U.S.A. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear.

Language: German
Published by Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag 2014
Series: Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Erstmals im TB. 656 S. Auftakt für Cormoran Strike & Robin - das außergewöhnliche Ermittlerduo von JK Rowling alias Robert Galbraith!Als das berühmte Model Lula Landry von ihrem schneebedeckten Balkon im Londoner Stadtteil Mayfair in den Tod stürzt, steht für die ermittelnden Beamten schnell fest…, dass es Selbstmord war. Der Fall scheint abgeschlossen. Doch Lulas Bruder hat Zweifel ein Privatdetektiv soll für ihn die Wahrheit ans Licht bringen. Cormoran Strike hat in Afghanistan körperliche und seelische Wunden davongetragen, mangels Aufträgen ist er außerdem finanziell am Ende. Der spektakuläre neue Fall ist seine Rettung, doch der Privatdetektiv ahnt nicht, was die Ermittlungen ihm abverlangen werden. Während Strike immer weiter eindringt in die Welt der Reichen und Schönen, fördert er Erschreckendes zutage und gerät selbst in große Gefahr Ein fesselnder, einzigartiger Kriminalroman, der die Atmosphäre Londons eindrucksvoll einfängt von der gedämpften Ruhe in den Straßen Mayfairs zu den versteckten Pubs des East Ends und dem lebhaften Treiben Sohos. "Der Ruf des Kuckucks ist das hochgelobte Krimidebüt von J.K. Rowling, geschrieben unter dem Pseudonym Robert Galbraith, in dem sie mit Cormoran Strike einen ungewöhnlichen Ermittler präsentiert.Sie sind Fan des außergewöhnlichen Ermittlerduos Ellacott und Strike? Dann lesen Sie auch die anderen Romane der SPIEGEL-Bestsellerreihe. B683-24 9783442383214 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 565.

Language: German
Published by Heyne 2006
Series: JASON BOURNE, Book 4 of 16. Book 4 of 16 - JASON BOURNE
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.87
US$ 12.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Neu. Vollst. dt. Taschenbuchausg. 655, 2 S. ; 19 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 393.

Language: German
Published by München : Heyne 2009
Series: JASON BOURNE, Book 5 of 16. Book 5 of 16 - JASON BOURNE
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Befriedigend. 669 S. ; 22 cm Robert Ludlum's the Bourne betrayal.- folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, Schnitt fleckig /// Standort Wimregal ISS-15730 ISBN 9783453265561 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 885.

Der Ruf des Kuckucks - ungekürzte Lesung ; Krimi
Robert Galbraith, Dietmar Wunder, Kristof Kurz, Wolf-Dietrich Fruck, Wulf Bergner, Christoph Göhler
Language: German
Published by Random House Audio, München 2013
Series: Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hörbuch (CD). Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Der Ruf des Kuckucks - ungekürzte Lesung ; Krimi. Gesamtspielzeit 16 Stunden. 3 CD`s. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

The Integration of Geology, Geophysics, Petrophysics and Petroleum Engineering in Reservoir Delineation, Description and Management: Proceedings of
Robert Sneider, Wulf Massell, Rob Mathis, Dennis Loren, Paul Wichmann
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesDas strömende Grab: Ein Fall für Cormoran Strike (Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe, Band 7)
Wulf Bergner, Robert Galbraith, Christoph Gandouml;hler, Kristof Kurz
Language: German
Published by Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag; Erstmals im TB Edition (23. April 2025) 2025
Series: Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Kolnischer Kunstverein and Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Koln and Berlin, Germany 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition Softcover. 83 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 11 through June 4, 1979 at Kolnischer Kunstverein and then August 10 through September 8, 1979 at Neuer Berliner Kunstverein. Features texts in English and German by Peter Campus, Wulf Herzogenrath, and Robert Smith. Includes numerous bl…ack and white illustrations, and biographical information. A near fine copy in wrappers.

Language: German
Published by München : RM Medien Verlag 2005
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.87
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Ungekürzte Lizenzausgabe. 701 Seiten. Seitenwerk wie neu, lediglich altersgemäß nachgedunkelt, sowie Schnitt punktuell altersfleckig. Einband ganz leicht berieben und angestaubt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 825 Gebundene Ausgabe, Gewebe OHNE SU.

Language: German
Published by Heyne Verlag 2016-07-11 2016
Series: JASON BOURNE, Book 4 of 16. Book 4 of 16 - JASON BOURNE
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.96
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Land Is Full : Nelson Byrd Woltz Landscape Architects
Woltz, Thomas (CON); Marie-lister, Nina (CON); Leggs, Brent (CON); Harrison, Robert (CON); Wulf, Andrea (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

The Land Is Full: Nelson Byrd Woltz Landscape Architects [Hardcover] McKee, Bradford; Wulf, Andrea; Woltz, Thomas; Marie-Lister, Nina; Leggs, Brent and Harrison, Robert
McKee, Bradford; Wulf, Andrea; Woltz, Thomas; Marie-Lister, Nina; Leggs, Brent And Harrison, Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.Academic US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand new. Excellent customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.40
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Institute for Disease Modeling and Targeted MedicineIn Freiburg, wo der im oberschwäbischen Ravensburg geborene Robert Schad lange sein Atelier hatte, bevor er sich in Larians im Département Haute-Saône und in Chamosinhos im Norden Portugals niederließ, findet sich seine 2018 entworfene und 2021 au…fgebaute neueste Arbeit. DIE SPUR ist aus einem Kunst-am-Bau-Wettbewerb für den Neubau des Institute for Disease Modeling and Targeted Medicine (IMITATE), eines Forschungszentrums für Gentechnik der Freiburger UNI-Klinik, hervorgegangen. An die vierzig Stahlstücke fügen sich an der Straßenseite des Gebäudes zu einem 15 x 27 x 7 Meter großen quer lagernden Gebilde, das eine in freien Rhythmen mäandernde Linie in den Raum zeichnet und bei aller Größe und aller Schwere, Unnachgiebigkeit und Kantigkeit des Ausgangsmaterials divergente Eindrücke erzeugt von Pflanzenhaftigkeit über skulpturalen Ausdruckstanz bis zu Blitz- oder Funkentladung. DIE SPUR wendet sich an den ganzen Menschen, an unsere Sinne und an unser Bewusstsein, das von verinnerlichter Geschichts-, Kunst- und Körpererfahrung nicht zu trennen ist. Mit der neuen Freiburger Arbeit hat Robert Schad einmal mehr ein Werk geschaffen, das Form, Inhalt und Gehalt in souveräner Gewichtung ausbalanciert und bravourös in Szene setzt. Der vorliegende bilderreiche Band mit vielen Detailaufnahmen sowie den Plänen und Projektunterlagen dokumentiert den gesamte Entstehungsprozess der Skulptur bis hin zu ihrer finalen Montage. 104 pp. Englisch, Französisch, Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.40
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Institute for Disease Modeling and Targeted MedicineIn Freiburg, wo der im oberschwäbischen Ravensburg geborene Robert Schad lange sein Atelier hatte, bevor er sich in Larians im Département Haute-Saône und in Chamosinhos im Norden Portugals niederließ, findet sich seine 2018 entworfene und 2021 au…fgebaute neueste Arbeit. DIE SPUR ist aus einem Kunst-am-Bau-Wettbewerb für den Neubau des Institute for Disease Modeling and Targeted Medicine (IMITATE), eines Forschungszentrums für Gentechnik der Freiburger UNI-Klinik, hervorgegangen. An die vierzig Stahlstücke fügen sich an der Straßenseite des Gebäudes zu einem 15 x 27 x 7 Meter großen quer lagernden Gebilde, das eine in freien Rhythmen mäandernde Linie in den Raum zeichnet und bei aller Größe und aller Schwere, Unnachgiebigkeit und Kantigkeit des Ausgangsmaterials divergente Eindrücke erzeugt von Pflanzenhaftigkeit über skulpturalen Ausdruckstanz bis zu Blitz- oder Funkentladung. DIE SPUR wendet sich an den ganzen Menschen, an unsere Sinne und an unser Bewusstsein, das von verinnerlichter Geschichts-, Kunst- und Körpererfahrung nicht zu trennen ist. Mit der neuen Freiburger Arbeit hat Robert Schad einmal mehr ein Werk geschaffen, das Form, Inhalt und Gehalt in souveräner Gewichtung ausbalanciert und bravourös in Szene setzt. Der vorliegende bilderreiche Band mit vielen Detailaufnahmen sowie den Plänen und Projektunterlagen dokumentiert den gesamte Entstehungsprozess der Skulptur bis hin zu ihrer finalen Montage. 104 pp. Englisch, Französisch, Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag 2017-08-21 2017
Series: Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe, Book 3 of 8. Book 3 of 8 - Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.87
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Land Is Full : Nelson Byrd Woltz Landscape Architects
Woltz, Thomas (CON); Marie-lister, Nina (CON); Leggs, Brent (CON); Harrison, Robert (CON); Wulf, Andrea (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Boses Blut: Ein Fall fur Cormoran Strike
Robert Galbraith, Wulf Bergner, Christoph Gohler, Kristof Kurz
Language: German
Published by Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag 2022-05-16 2022
Series: Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Die Cormoran-Strike-Reihe
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
The Identity of the Priest:
Edited by Karl Rahner, Karl Lehmann, and Heinz Schuster; Contributing authors: Karl Schelkle, Walter Kasper, Adrian Hastings, Emile Pin, Frans Haarsma, Heinz Schuster, Karl Rahner, Stefan Barela, Norbert Greinacher, Augustin Andreu-Rodrigo, Marie-Dominique Chenu, Ildefonso Alvarez Bolado, James O'Connell, Robert Fox, Mario Cuminetti, Thomas Pucelik, Manuel Edwards, Daniel Pasu-Pasu, Enda McDonagh, and Friedrich Wulf
Published by Paulist Press, Paramus, New Jersey 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. ix, 197 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 043: Pastoral Theology. Dustjacket. LCC: 7081227.

- Hardcover
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.14
US$ 12.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebunden. Condition: Neu. 704 S. Ein Amerikaner im besetzten Paris. Keiner weiß, dass er für den Geheimdienst arbeitet. Was für ihn bisher weitgehend ein Spiel war - mit schönen Frauen, Partys und vielen interessanten Freunden -, ist auf einmal tödlicher Ernst. Er wird enttarnt und steht allein da, ohne Kontakte, ohne Plan und o…hne Auftrag und mit nur einer einzigen Möglichkeit zur Flucht. Stephen Metcalfe stammt aus einer angesehenen amerikanischen Familie und lebt ein sorgenfreies und gesellschaftlich aufregendes Leben im besetzten Paris. Die schönsten Frauen aus der Highsociety liegen ihm zu Füßen, und eine Party folgt der anderen. Niemand von seinen Freunden ahnt, dass Stephen für den amerikanischen Geheimdienst arbeitet. Er ist als Agent zwar nur ein kleines Licht, dennoch gerät er ins Visier der Gestapo und sein Netzwerk wird enttarnt. Plötzlich wird er zum Gejagten und muss seine letzten verbliebenen Kontakte nutzen, um durch das vom Krieg zerrissene Europa bis nach Moskau zu fliehen. "Beginnen Sie nie mit der Lektüre eines Ludlum-Thrillers, wenn Sie am nächsten Tag arbeiten müssen!" Chicago Sun-Times Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.