hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Nearly new.
Condition: New. pp. 482.
Condition: New. pp. 482 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Condition: New. pp. 482.
Published by Walter de Gruyter, Berlin - Leipzig, 1926
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germany
gr 12°, Lwd., 135 S. - Einband etwas angestaubt, Namenseintrag, Vorsatzblatt fehlt. Buch.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540854800 ISBN 13: 9783540854807
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 95.65
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2008 edition. 460 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662150131 ISBN 13: 9783662150139
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826413145 ISBN 13: 9780826413147
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 105.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 121.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540854800 ISBN 13: 9783540854807
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Web Information Systems Engineering, WISE 2008, held in Auckland, New Zealand, in September 2008. The 17 revised full papers and 14 revised short papers presented together with two keynote talks were carefully reviewed and selected from around 110 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on grid computing and peer-to-peer systems; Web mining; rich Web user interfaces; semantic Web; Web information retrieval; Web data integration; queries and peer-to-peer systems; and Web services.
Published by Kassel, Brüder-Grimm-Museum., 1993
4° 96 S. m. Abb. Br. Einbnad leicht berieben. Ecke v. Vorderdeckel etwas aufgebogen. Exlibris.
Language: German
Published by [Aschau] : YOUCAT Foundation,, 2015
ISBN 10: 3945148154 ISBN 13: 9783945148150
8°, flexibler Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. 15., aktualisierte Aufl. 303 S., Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, sehr sauberes Exemplar. A46533 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 356.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 480 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book constitutes the proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Web Information Systems Engineering, WISE 2008, held in Auckland, New Zealand, in September 2008. The 17 revised full papers and 14 revised short papers presented together with two keynote talks were carefully reviewed and selected from around 110 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on grid computing and peer-to-peer systems; Web mining; rich Web user interfaces; semantic Web; Web information retrieval; Web data integration; queries and peer-to-peer systems; and Web services.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 140.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
1964, Buenos Aires, Editorial Codex, la mas grandiosa coleccion de arte del mundo diriguidos por Dino Fabbri, 36x27, texto con laminas a todo color, cubierta en tapa blanda ilustrrada, buen estado.
Published by Musée de l'Imprimerie,, Lyon,
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-4, broché, 37p. Ex-dono sur la page de faux-titre. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by München, Hirmer Verlag 1984, 1984
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's red-brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 2ND REVISED & ENLARGED EDITION [1975], thick large 4to: - as new.
Published by CINERAMA RELEASING, U.S.A.
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK B&W. Condition: GOOD. General wear, slight yellowing B&W images DATE PUBLISHED: EDITION: 7.
(2), 288; (4), 259 s. I ett senare halvfranskt band, främre omslag medbundna.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Samtida halvfranskt band, slät guldornerad rygg med olikfärgade titel- och nummerfält, marmorerade pärmsidor. Gott skick. Stockholm, P. A. Norstedt & Söner, 1866. 8:o. [iv] + 16 + iv + 17-624 s. + litograferat "titelblad" för minnesteckningen över Johan Upmarck-Rosenadler. Bestċr till större delen av Bernhard von Beskows stora arbete om "Karl den tolfte i Alt-Ranstadt" med en mängd bilagor. Därtill handlingar över högtidsdagen i december, "Minne af professoren vid Upsala universitet, kanslirċdet Johan Upmarck-Rosenadler" av W. E. Svedelius, samt innehċlls- och namnregister till tidigare ċrgċngar av akademiens handlingar, förteckning över akademiledamöter frċn 1786 samt uppgift om vilka som mottagit belöningar.
Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 2. Auflage. 303 S. Gebrauchtes Exemplar Geschenkqualität. Wie neu. KEINE Eintragungen/Markierungen. Das legendäre junge Lern- und Lebensbuch des Glaubens. In 527 Fragen werden Fragen des Glaubens der Katholischen Kirche von und für junge Menschen beantwortet. Jetzt gibt es die Hardcover-Ausgabe im edlen Leineneinband zum Sonderpreis von 12,99 EUR! - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 838.
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Die Margen im Kreditgeschäft sinken deutlich. Somit ist eine kritische AuseinanderSetzung mit den Kosten der Kreditproduktion unumgänglich. In diesem Zusammenhang stellt sich für viele Institute die Frage: Können wir die Kreditprozesse vollständig oder teilweise auslagern? Die Autoren zeigen die verschiedenen Wege des Outsourcing von Kreditprozessen und geben wertvolle Praxishinweise zur Gestaltung der Verträge und der neuen Prozesse. In deutscher Sprache. pages. 21,2 x 15,8 x 5,8 cm.
Language: Chinese
Published by National Defense Industry Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 7118109703 ISBN 13: 9787118109702
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Pub Date: 335 Language: Chinese Publisher: National Defense Industry Press. Brain-Machine Interface: Revolutionary Human Machine Interaction This force focuses on the cornerstone of the brain-machine interface. 4 kinds Very important non-invasive brain one machine interface system. important application of brain-machine interface - neurological rehabilitation and severe exercise disability .
Condition: gut. 2012. YOUCAT: Jugendkatechismus der Katholischen Kirche Jugendkatechismus der Katholischen Kirche In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Language: German
Published by Finanz Colloquium Heidelberg Verlag, 2007
ISBN 10: 3936974632 ISBN 13: 9783936974638
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2007. Der aktuelle Wettbewerbsdruck mit deutlich sinkenden Margen im Kreditgeschäft macht eine kritische Auseinandersetzung mit den Kosten der Kreditproduktion unumgänglich. In diesem Zusammenhang stellt sich für viele Institute die Frage nach den Möglichkeiten eines vollständigen oder teilweisen Outsourcings bestehender Kreditprozesse. Im Rahmen dieses Fachbuchs zeigen ausgewiesene Praktiker verschiedene Wege des Outsourcing von Kreditprozessen (eigene Ausgründung bzw. Anschluss an einen Mehrmandantendienstleister) auf und geben dabei wertvolle Praxishinweise zur Gestaltung der zugrunde liegenden Verträge und der zu implementierenden Prozesse. Dabei werden sowohl rechtliche als auch betriebswirtschaftliche Fragestellungen anschaulich thematisiert. Das Spektrum der Möglichkeiten reicht von der vollständigen Auslagerung der gesamten Kreditprozesse (Firmen- und Privatkunden) über die Auslagerung der Prozesse einzelner Geschäftsfelder bis hin zu einer Auslagerung von Teilprozessen. Entscheidend für die erfolgreiche Auslagerung sind insbesondere klar definierte Service-Level hinsichtlich der Qualität und Überleitung von Unterlagen, der Bearbeitungszeiten sowie des Qualitätsniveaus und deren konsequente Überwachung. Durch die Mischung von Autoren aus Instituten und Kreditfabriken" werden in sehr transparenter Form, die Anforderungen von Instituten mit den erfolgreichen Lösungen etablierter Anbieter in Zusammenhang gebracht. Dadurch erhalten die Leser eine Fülle von Anregungen, welche die letztendlich hauseigenen Überlegungen beeinflussen können. Auch die Kreditfabriken" werden sich weiterentwickeln müssen, um erfolgreich am Markt zu bestehen. Welche Erwartungen daran zu knüpfen sind, behandeln zwei Beiträge sowohl aus allgemeiner (Gesamtmarkt) als auch besonderer Sicht (von der Kreditfabrik zur Serviceagentur). Sprache deutsch Einbandart gebunden Recht Steuern Wirtschaftsrecht Rechtlich HGB Handelsrecht Wirtschaftsrecht Kreditfabrik Kreditprozess Outsourcing Service-Level ISBN-10 3-936974-63-2 / 3936974632 ISBN-13 978-3-936974-63-8 / 9783936974638 Industrialisierung der Kreditprozesse: Weg zu Kreditfabriken [Hardcover] Füser, Karsten; Theewen, Eckhard M; Tölle, Harald; Dönch-Klosin, Kirsten; Elster, Thomas; Hahne, Klaus D; Maske, Christian; Meyer, Bernhard; Penger, Oliver S; Reh, Klaus; Roller, Reinhold; Siener-Kirsch, Franz; Speek, Jochen; Totzek, Alfred and Wallner, Franz X In deutscher Sprache. 536 pages.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Munchen, Hirmer Verlag, 1973. 31 x 25,5 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With illustrations color & b/w. Text in German. 172 pag. [illustr.], 195 pag. [text]. FINE COPY [Geschiedenis (History) / Oudheid / Ancient Munten / Numismatic / Coins ].
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Italy: Alto, 1987. Staple-bound softcover. 5.75" x 8". Edition of 70. Very good. Small closed tear near top spine, minor toning and wear to cover. Covers with hand-pasted design elements as well as hand-stamped rubber stamps, inside displays hand-stamped rubbed stamps with some works signed in pencil. Laid in is a post card by Serse Luigetti and part of the original shipping envelope with hand-written address and rubber stamps, both postal service markings and artistic. The fourth issue of this scarce assembling magazine featuring mostly photocopier art by an international cast of contriburors from Italy to South Korea: Ruggero Maggi, Vittore Baroni, E=P=C=I, Achim Wollsheid, Pierre Marquer, PH. Chlebowski, Prof. Kum Nam Baik, Shiger Nakayama, Petra & Hok Wai Lee, Salvatore Derosa, Box of Water, J.M. Beneitez, Bruno Deprez, Johan Seis, Luigi Rutigliano, Umberto Basso, Private World, Gaetano Colonna, G.X. Jupitter-Larsen, Bruno Capatti, Achim Schnyder, Bernhard Skopnik, Axel Kretschmer, Pascal Lenoir, JP Morelle, Guglielmo Achille Cavellini, and Serse Luigetti.
ISBN 10: 7564231394 ISBN 13: 9787564231392
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2019-04-01 Pages: 812 Language: Chinese Publisher: Shanghai Financial University Press International Financial Reporting Standards (3rd Edition Introduced Edition Original Book 10th Edition) The five authors are well-known accountants Experts. they combine their years of teaching and practical experience. and learn from the strengths of each family. According to the actual situation in China. .