Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: like new. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Seller: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Published by Tsinghua University Press, 2000
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Tianjin Science and Technology Press
ISBN 10: 7557680669 ISBN 13: 9787557680664
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 2000
ISBN 10: 7560037607 ISBN 13: 9787560037608
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. research community outside Cambridge IELTS training course: Cambridge IELTS Test all real analytic 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub. 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 7560037607 ISBN 13: 9787560037608
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Chongqing University Press Pub. Date :2010-01-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7562452237 ISBN 13: 9787562452232
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: Chinese
Published by Hubei Changjiang Publishing Group. Hubei Children, 1991
ISBN 10: 7535345360 ISBN 13: 9787535345363
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: Chinese
Published by Shanghai People's Publishing House, 2013
ISBN 10: 7208114110 ISBN 13: 9787208114111
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Jilin Publishing Group Co.. Ltd.; 1 edition (Novem, 1991
ISBN 10: 7807208074 ISBN 13: 9787807208075
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Chinese
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press. Camb, 2007
ISBN 10: 7560062474 ISBN 13: 9787560062471
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cambridge IELTS 4 full-resolution real questions (with Disc 2) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: Chinese
Published by Qunyan Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 7519308561 ISBN 13: 9787519308568
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Chinese
Published by Jilin Publishing Group Ltd.; 1 (August 1. 2009), 1991
ISBN 10: 7546325498 ISBN 13: 9787546325491
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Xanadu
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9781784591397 N.A.
Language: Chinese
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press. Camb -, 2007
ISBN 10: 7560062474 ISBN 13: 9787560062471
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Higher Education Press Pub. Date :2006-03-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 704018253X ISBN 13: 9787040182538
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 267 pp., hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Guild Of Master Craftsman Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1861088477 ISBN 13: 9781861088475
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2011 : 1st. Edition : Guild Of Master Craftsman Publications : Large Format : This Copy Is New : However , We've Downgraded It Because There Is A Long Shallow Line Bump To The Front Cover + Faint Face Rubbing : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Illustrations & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Published by Chinese Bookstore Press; 1 (January 1. 2007), 1991
ISBN 10: 754630007X ISBN 13: 9787546300078
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Shield Pub. Date :2008-07-01 version 1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7800228606 ISBN 13: 9787800228605
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 75 Publisher: Golden Shield Pub. Date :2008-07-01 version 1. This book by the Fisheries College. Huazhong Agricultural University. Wang Weimin. Fan Kai lecturer ed. Contents include: Introduction. summary of turtle biology. turtle farm planning. design and construction. the artificial breeding turtle. turtle breeding techniques. turtle diseases. predators and their control. turtle capture and transport. Rich in content. scientific and practical. concise text. us.
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback Pages Number: 48 Language: English Oxford English textbooks (2 year term) (2B) (Shanghai) contains the Unit 1 Animals. Unit 2 In the circus. Unit 3 My living place and area. Unit 4 In the park. Unit 5 Water. Unit 6 Eating and drinking. Unit 7 Summer. Unit 8 Time. Unit 9 Revision. Picture dictionary and other content.
Language: English
Published by Higher Education Press Pub. Date :2003-7-1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7040133865 ISBN 13: 9787040133868
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 73 Publisher: Higher Education Press Pub. Date :2003-7-1. To regulate the application for a master's degree equivalent staff work to ensure the quality of award. the Sixteenth Meeting of the State Council Academic Degrees Committee decided to equivalent staff apply additional disciplinary master's degree level national examination. Since September 1. 1999. the equivalent application to the appropriate personnel to obtain a master's degree subjects' level of disc.
Published by Media 2022-07-18, 2022
ISBN 10: 7510865689 ISBN 13: 9787510865688
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback Pages Number: 114 Language: English. Oxford English textbooks. book one of the Ministry of Education Basic Education Curriculum experimental teaching materials. primary and secondary schools in various provinces and cities to choose from. and has been widely praised. It is carefully adapted by national experts on the basis of a set in the introduction and adoption of national validation of the new curriculum in English textbooks. Its original language. advanced science of the prepar.
Language: English
Published by Peking University Medical Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7810712500 ISBN 13: 9787810712507
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :2002-06-01 Pages: 113 Publisher: Peking University Medical Press title: Master of Public Health Degree entrance exam examination syllabus and examination guidelines (Health Management) List Price: 10.00 yuan Author: National Medical Degree in Education Steering Committee. Yan Guo Press: Peking University Medical Press Publication Date :2002-01ISBN: 9787810712507 Words: Page: 113 Edition: 1 Format: Folio: Weight: Editor's Choice SUMMARY In 2002. the State Council Office of Academic Degrees Committee formally approved the launching of the Degree of Master of Public Health Education Pilot Project. which is another important measure of the degree of education of the medical profession in China. This set of books is published In line with this professional degree education pilot programs and the convenience of candidates exam requirements. The series by the Office of the Academic Degrees Committee of the State Council. the the graduate work office of the Ministry of Education. prepared by the National Medical Degree Education Steering Committee organizations. editor of the books by Guo Yan. The book is divided into two parts. the first part of the Degree of Master of Public Health (MPH) entrance exam examination syllabus (Health Management) (includes Health Service Management examination syllabus. exam outline of Epidemiology and Health Statistics. Health Management sample exams and reference to the answer); second part of the professional degree of Master of Public Health (MPH) entrance exam Exam Guide (Health Management). Book-oriented candidates to participate in the Master of Public Health degree examinations. The third part of the second part of the directory first part of the Health Care Management exam outline of Epidemiology and Health Statistics examination syllabus Health Management sample exams and with reference to the answer to the first chapter of Health Management Introduction The first section outlines the basic concepts of a management management Section II of the functions of the three health career management a social system of five the four cultural background of the two economic basis of three management level demographic situation six level of technological development and seven ecological environment. the third quarter health services management research methods used the actual state of the factors that affect health development type of policy research experimental study literature three four theories of the second chapter of the Health Policy Section 1 of Public Policy outlines the policies of the three characteristics of a concept of two subjects four and five Section II China's health policy health policy History of the new era of health policy Section III of the health reform policy purposes and guiding ideology of the health reform two smell health reform policy Chapter the WHO management of the first section overview of the concepts and features of an organization the sixth the fifth chapter health evaluation of the scope of the section II of the type and characteristics of the structure of the organizational work of the three organizations WHO WHO WHO involves the concept of two Chinese WHO classification . Chapter Health Plan Health Services Research Chapter VII Health Human Resource Management Chapter VIII of the Health Information Management Reference of Abstracts preambleFour Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Condition: New.