Language: English
Published by Beacon., 1965
Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. #B874X. 1st ed. PB. light approx. 3/4 in. check mark in pen in backgrnd of illus. that detracts little else VG+ wi/light+ spine edge wear/slant. Little read.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Softcover Library, 1965
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. A good plus paperback (spine and covers wear, sticker scars on front cover). Ex-library.
Published by Beacon Books. softcover, 1965
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 75163 near fine, unread reprints beacon 874 paperback,
Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. B-874X very good PBO. paperback,
Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. B-874X very good -fine, reading crease PBO. paperback,
Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. B-874X near fine, unread, new looking PBO. paperback,
Language: English
Published by Black Dog and Leventhal Publishers, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 1579129145 ISBN 13: 9781579129149
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. This anthology contains: Introduction: Our Brain: The Monster of Choice When There's No One Else Left to Blame by John Skipp; Classical Scenes of Farewell by Jim Shepard; Hop Frog by Edgar Allan Poe; Marmalade Wide by Joan Aiken; The Most Dangerous Game by Richard Connell; The Small Assassin by Ray Bradbury; Lucy Comes to Stay by Robert Bloch; Marla's Eyes by Ed Kurtz; The Liar by Laura Lee Bahr; The Paperhanger by William Gay; Red Dragon by Thomas Harris; The Exit at Toledo Blade Boulevard by Jack Ketchum; Incident On and Off a Mountain Road by Joe R. Lansdale; Murder for Beginners by Mercedes M. Yardley; Jesse by Steve Rasnic Tem; In for a Penny by Lawrence Block; Now Hold Still by David J. Schow; Feminine Endings by Neil Gaiman; Going Solo by Leah Mann; Death-in-Life Love Song by Kevin L. Donihe; Ralph and Jerry by Leslianne Wilder; And What Did You See in the World by Norman Partridge; Life with Father by Bentley Little; The Shallow End of the Pool by Adam-Troy Castro; Mommy Picks Me Up at Day Care by John Gorumba; When the Zoos Close Down They'll Come for Us by Violet LaVoit; All Through the House by Christopher Coake; Intruder by John Boden; Straycation by Scott Bradley and Peter Giglio; Life Coach by Cody Goodfellow; Righteous by Weston Ochse; The Meaning of Life by Amelia Beamer; Damaged Goods by Elizabeth Massie; Willow Tests Well by Nick Mamatas; Serenity Now by Simon McCaffery; The Mannerly Man by Mehitobel Wilson; Sensible Violence by Brian Hodge; Bucky Goes to Church by Robert Devereaux; At Eventide by Kathy Koja; Afterword: Psychos and You by John Skipp; Appendix A: A Devil in My View: Psychos in Popular Culture by Cody Goodgellow; and Appendix B: The Albert Fish Letter. Size: 8vo. Book.
Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. B-874X near fine, unread PBO. paperback,
Published by Softcover Library #S75163, 1965
Seller: Parrots Roost Vintage Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Except for a small wrinkle on the spine this book is in FINE condition. A sex and suspense novel "for mature readers". Beautiful GGA (Good Girl Art) cover.
Published by Softcover Library
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
1965 Paperback #B874X CONDITION: worn.
US$ 41.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. John Yardley (illustrator). 1st Edition. In a red cloth hardcover with gilt titles to spine. With an unclipped colour pictorial dust jacket with yellow titles to spine and red and yellow titles to front. 144 pp. extensively illustrated in colour. The book is in as new condition, the cover free of shelf-wear and the pages clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is near fine with just a trace of shelf-wear to the extremities.