Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (12)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Collectible Attributes

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (US$)

Seller Location

  • Yardley, Steve

    Language: English

    Published by Beacon., 1965

    Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. #B874X. 1st ed. PB. light approx. 3/4 in. check mark in pen in backgrnd of illus. that detracts little else VG+ wi/light+ spine edge wear/slant. Little read.

  • Steve Yardley

    Published by Soft Cover Library

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 13.93

    Free Shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Yardley, Steve

    Published by Softcover Library, 1965

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. A good plus paperback (spine and covers wear, sticker scars on front cover). Ex-library.

  • yardley, steve

    Published by Beacon Books. softcover, 1965

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 75163 near fine, unread reprints beacon 874 paperback,

  • yardley, steve

    Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. B-874X very good PBO. paperback,

  • yardley, steve

    Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. B-874X very good -fine, reading crease PBO. paperback,

  • yardley, steve

    Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. B-874X near fine, unread, new looking PBO. paperback,

  • Skipp, John (editor) (Jim Shepard; Edgar Allan Poe; Joan Aiken; Richard Connell; Ray Bradbury; Robert Bloch; Ed Kurtz; Laura Lee Bahr; William Gay; Thomas Harris; Jack Ketchum; Joe R. Lansdale; Mercedes M. Yardley; Steve Rasnic Tem; Lawrence Block)

    Language: English

    Published by Black Dog and Leventhal Publishers, New York, 2012

    ISBN 10: 1579129145 ISBN 13: 9781579129149

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. This anthology contains: Introduction: Our Brain: The Monster of Choice When There's No One Else Left to Blame by John Skipp; Classical Scenes of Farewell by Jim Shepard; Hop Frog by Edgar Allan Poe; Marmalade Wide by Joan Aiken; The Most Dangerous Game by Richard Connell; The Small Assassin by Ray Bradbury; Lucy Comes to Stay by Robert Bloch; Marla's Eyes by Ed Kurtz; The Liar by Laura Lee Bahr; The Paperhanger by William Gay; Red Dragon by Thomas Harris; The Exit at Toledo Blade Boulevard by Jack Ketchum; Incident On and Off a Mountain Road by Joe R. Lansdale; Murder for Beginners by Mercedes M. Yardley; Jesse by Steve Rasnic Tem; In for a Penny by Lawrence Block; Now Hold Still by David J. Schow; Feminine Endings by Neil Gaiman; Going Solo by Leah Mann; Death-in-Life Love Song by Kevin L. Donihe; Ralph and Jerry by Leslianne Wilder; And What Did You See in the World by Norman Partridge; Life with Father by Bentley Little; The Shallow End of the Pool by Adam-Troy Castro; Mommy Picks Me Up at Day Care by John Gorumba; When the Zoos Close Down They'll Come for Us by Violet LaVoit; All Through the House by Christopher Coake; Intruder by John Boden; Straycation by Scott Bradley and Peter Giglio; Life Coach by Cody Goodfellow; Righteous by Weston Ochse; The Meaning of Life by Amelia Beamer; Damaged Goods by Elizabeth Massie; Willow Tests Well by Nick Mamatas; Serenity Now by Simon McCaffery; The Mannerly Man by Mehitobel Wilson; Sensible Violence by Brian Hodge; Bucky Goes to Church by Robert Devereaux; At Eventide by Kathy Koja; Afterword: Psychos and You by John Skipp; Appendix A: A Devil in My View: Psychos in Popular Culture by Cody Goodgellow; and Appendix B: The Albert Fish Letter. Size: 8vo. Book.

  • yardley, steve

    Published by softcover, Beacon Books. New York: Universal Publishing., 1965

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. B-874X near fine, unread PBO. paperback,

  • Steve Yardley

    Published by Softcover Library #S75163, 1965

    Seller: Parrots Roost Vintage Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Except for a small wrinkle on the spine this book is in FINE condition. A sex and suspense novel "for mature readers". Beautiful GGA (Good Girl Art) cover.

  • Yardley, Steve

    Published by Softcover Library

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 2 out of 5 stars 2-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1965 Paperback #B874X CONDITION: worn.

  • Steve Hall

    Language: English

    Published by Halstar, Wellington, 2009

    ISBN 10: 1906690138 ISBN 13: 9781906690137

    Seller: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 30.84 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. John Yardley (illustrator). 1st Edition. In a red cloth hardcover with gilt titles to spine. With an unclipped colour pictorial dust jacket with yellow titles to spine and red and yellow titles to front. 144 pp. extensively illustrated in colour. The book is in as new condition, the cover free of shelf-wear and the pages clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is near fine with just a trace of shelf-wear to the extremities.