Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional (edition 1), 2000
ISBN 10: 0071362630 ISBN 13: 9780071362634
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071362630 ISBN 13: 9780071362634
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071362630 ISBN 13: 9780071362634
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical Engineers, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: none. Through the theories, strategies, and broad range of case studies in Taguchi Methods for Robust Design, you gain exposure to the entire spectrum of robust design, and master its application. You also learn to prevent quality problems in the early stages of product development/design, to use the dynamic signal-to-noise (SN) ratio as the performance index for robustness of production functions, and to evaluate methods of data collection and analyze case studies of parameter design. Contents include: Types of SN ratios Basic dynamic-type SN ratios for continuous variables Various cases Non-dynamic SN ratios Classified attributes SN ratio with complex numbers Layout and analysis of Youden Square Incomplete data Robust technology department Case studies. glossy boards, 336 pages, binding very good, pages clean.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical Engineers, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical E, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. CHEW, YUIN-Y (illustrator). In.
Published by Kadokawa 2024/2/15, 2024
ISBN 10: 4047377562 ISBN 13: 9784047377561
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071362630 ISBN 13: 9780071362634
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
US$ 27.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. In great condition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071362630 ISBN 13: 9780071362634
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. CHEW, YUIN-Y (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Women's Writing Workshops: 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0620381744 ISBN 13: 9780620381741
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Publication of 90 pages. On the Preface page there is a small section highlighted. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the text remains clear and bright. The binding is strong and the book is charming. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Women's Writing Workshops, 2007
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed. light marks. clean. well bound. 96 pages. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. CHEW, YUIN-Y (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0791801578 ISBN 13: 9780791801574
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: Spanish
Published by Diez de Santos, España, 1997
ISBN 10: 8479783052 ISBN 13: 9788479783051
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, Spain
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. Traducción Pedro Marlasca Heredero et al. Rústica. Sin anotaciones ni subrayados.9788479783051. Diez de Santos. España. 1997. 22x15 centímetros. 293 páginas. Tapa blanda. Estado=Bien. Español.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Edutainment Technologies: Educational Games and Virtual Reality/Augmented Reality Applications: 6th International Conference on E-Learning and Games, Book.