Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688113508 ISBN 13: 9780688113506
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688113508 ISBN 13: 9780688113506
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0688113508 ISBN 13: 9780688113506
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Ex-library copy. netaphysical.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: LikeNew.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0688113508 ISBN 13: 9780688113506
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in very good dust jacket. Us ed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 247.
Language: English
Published by Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2002
ISBN 10: 075381367X ISBN 13: 9780753813676
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Flood From Heaven: Deciphering The Atlantis Legend This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Cover slightly scuffed at edges. No markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing April 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 075381367X ISBN 13: 9780753813676
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: used-Fine. Some writing in margin.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1748508271. 5/29/2025 8:44:31 AM.
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover, minor wear, previous owner bookplate inside front cover, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy!
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book slightly slanted due to improper storage. DJ has light edgewear. ; 9.6 X 6.5 X 1.2 inches; 256 pages.