Zatorski (50 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Polish

    Published by Tyniec 2003

    8373540466 / 9788373540460

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.45

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 250 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In POLNISCHER Sprache. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melbourne University Press, Carlton South Vic, Austria 1973

    0522840469 / 9780522840469

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.42

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dust jacket is a little worn and faded. Page edges slightly tanned. 311 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

  • Language: Polish

    Published by Tyniec 2006

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 364 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden.In POLNISCHER Sprache. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: Polish

    Published by Tyniec, Wydawnictwo Benedyktynów, Kraków, 2005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 25.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 143 Seiten Polnisch. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254538 / 9783031254536

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.87

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Ski Publications Ltd, Melbourne 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.01

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: F-. Revised Edition. nd. (c.1960). 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & nicked, prev. owner's name to first page); pp. 66, with illustrations + adverts. A near fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Melbourne University Press, Australia 1973

    0522840469 / 9780522840469

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.72

    US$ 46.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1973. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Jacket has some edge wear. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref P40. Principles of Landscap

  • Published by D?nen, Bremen 1934, 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.46

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln., 260s.Fraktur., , R?cken etwas gebr?unt, sonst in gutem Zustand, [LSC43,1a]-. Deu 700g.

  • Language: Polish

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 37.22

    US$ 2.77 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Wars. 1971/, pp. 342. Events which led up to the Polish-Soviet war of 1920-21.

  • More images

    Published by Bremen, Dünen Verlag 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.61

    US$ 38.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 269 Seiten, 16 Zeichnungen, 15 Photos Hellgrüner Original Leineneinband, ohne Schutzumschlag. Einband leicht fleckig, am Buchrücken stärker gebräunt und stärker fleckig. Innen sauber und gut 398 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 131.00

    US$ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1831. 7 x 4", leather backed boards, 142pp, index, boards heavily worn, tears and ink writing to a few leaves.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 137.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This book focuses on an emerging problem in English contract law: what should be done when a party has been unjustly enriched as the result of a breach of contract but there is no measurable loss suffered by said party? Two rulings are at the heart of the book: Wrotham Park Estate v Parkside

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 125.38

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 161.52

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 161.52

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 170.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 161.50

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 179.35

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 193.64

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 203.72

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. 1st ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 203.85

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. 1st ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer International Publishing 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 145.07

    US$ 80.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Gain-based Remedies for Breach of Contract | A Comparative Analysis of English and Polish Law | Daniel Zatorski | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2024 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783031254543 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg,

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Nature 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 220.82

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 173 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.40 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 223.11

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 167 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer International Publishing 2024

    3031254546 / 9783031254543

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 165.25

    US$ 70.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book focuses on an emerging problem in English contract law: what should be done when a party has been unjustly enriched as the result of a breach of contract but there is no measurable loss suffered by said party Two rulings are at the heart

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer International Publishing 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 165.25

    US$ 71.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book focuses on an emerging problem in English contract law: what should be done when a party has been unjustly enriched as the result of a breach of contract but there is no measurable loss suffered by said party Two rulings are at the heart of the

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 228.83

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham 2023

    3031254511 / 9783031254512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 217.78

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This book focuses on an emerging problem in English contract law: what should be done when a party has been unjustly enriched as the result of a breach of contract but there is no measurable loss suffered by said party? Two rulings are at the heart of the book: Wrotham Park Estate v Parkside