Zec Peter (383 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. With the current changes in production and design processes, the relationship between design and its communication is also changing . it is no longer perceived as a sender-receiver model, but can more aptly be described by the metaphor of "doing things together." Well known authors app…roach the topic from this starting point. With essays by Vilim Vasata, Harry Rich, Brian Switzer, Francis Smets, Tonis Kao, Thomas Elser, Knut Maierhofer, Wilfried Korfmacher and Peter Zec. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.11
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.23
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In publisher's plastic still.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.48
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. shelfwear but unmarked - NICE! Jumbo-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.30
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding is solid. Pages all clean and bright. Cover will a little wear at corners, but otherwise clean. No dustjacket at issue. Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis! ; International Yearbook Communication Design; 11.81 X 9.45 X 1.50 inches; 501 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.40
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.77
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear. Loose binding, good reading copy. This item cannot be expedited or international.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.64
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. What exactly is Universal Design.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.77
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. "Working" presents products from work and technology oriented fields such as offices, heating and air conditioning, industry and crafts, life science and medicine, as well as computers and information technology. Additionally, the design team of the year, as well as designer and jury portraits will be s…hown.

- Hardcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.51
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.30
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.87
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. "Enjoying" is the new fourth volume of the Red Dog Design Yearbook 2016/2017 and visualises products from areas such as bathrooms and spas, vehicles, consumer electronics and camera, as well as communication. Additionally, the design team of the year, as well as designer and jury portraits will be shown….

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.81
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. What exactly is Universal Design.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Vertrieb für die Bundesrepublik Deutschland, A. Fromm
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.06
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, Germanyartbook-service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.45
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Die Designer sind weltweit auf der Suche nach neuen Formen und Antworten auf die Herausforderungen unserer Zeit. Das vorliegende Buch zeigt Ihnen die besten Produkte für ein aktives und stilvolles Leben im digitalen Zeitalter. Vorgestellt werden Innovationen aus den Bereichen Sport und Spiele, Tran…sport und Auto ebenso wie die neuesten Kreationen im Schmuck und bei den Accessoires. Es sind all die Dinge, die unser Leben vereinfachen und verschönern oder die, wie etwa bei den Produkten aus dem Computer- und dem Kommunikationsbereich, neue und spannende Möglichkeiten für die Zukunft bieten. In »Doing« werden die Produkte und auch ihre »Macher« gezeigt - die engagierten und hochbegabten Designer aus der ganzen Welt. Dieses Buch wird damit zu einer überaus interessanten Dokumentation des aktuellen Designs. (Text dt., engl.) 412 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.

Internationales Jahrbuch Kommunikations-Design; International Yearbook Communication Design, 1996/97
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.68
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Internationales Jahrbuch Kommunikations-Design; International Yearbook Communication Design, 1996/97
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.11
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.41
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.