Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 8), 2008
ISBN 10: 0073382698 ISBN 13: 9780073382692
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0072986220 ISBN 13: 9780072986228
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill (edition 9th), 2011
ISBN 10: 007803518X ISBN 13: 9780078035180
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 9th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill (edition 9th), 2011
ISBN 10: 007803518X ISBN 13: 9780078035180
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 9th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073382698 ISBN 13: 9780073382692
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072388153 ISBN 13: 9780072388152
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 5), 1999
ISBN 10: 0072312602 ISBN 13: 9780072312607
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072388153 ISBN 13: 9780072388152
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0070566917 ISBN 13: 9780070566910
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Presentable hardcovered edition. Used sticker on the spine. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0072986220 ISBN 13: 9780072986228
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072494468 ISBN 13: 9780072494464
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072494468 ISBN 13: 9780072494464
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill (edition 10), 2014
ISBN 10: 0077825365 ISBN 13: 9780077825362
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072388153 ISBN 13: 9780072388152
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education 01/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071116559 ISBN 13: 9780071116558
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0072986220 ISBN 13: 9780072986228
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1752142062. 7/10/2025 10:07:42 AM.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072494468 ISBN 13: 9780072494464
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2014
ISBN 10: 0077825365 ISBN 13: 9780077825362
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 007803518X ISBN 13: 9780078035180
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a nice clean book with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0818504587 ISBN 13: 9780818504587
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading, light scuffing to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover, 2nd edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; remainder mark on bottom edge of pages; very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.