Zelide (17 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by New York: Charles Scribner's Sons

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. None. 263 pages. Roughly cut edges. Previous owner's signature on front flyleaf. Light edgewear and damp stain to front cover Record # 851960.

  • Published by Scribner 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.bccbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. 1st (no Additional ptg). 1/4" tear in cloth on front cover. Sl foxed pretitle & end of book pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Treasure World Publishing 1990

    0952060507 / 9780952060505

    • Softcover

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Treasure World Publishing, Norfolk, England, no date, ca 1990? 102 pages. Illustrated. 8.25 x 5.75", paperback. Clean, tight, very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Salisbury; Frith Book Company; 2001

    1859371361 / 9781859371367

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dustjacket.

  • Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition unkown, no additional printings stated. Lacking Dustjacket. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 333 pages.

  • More images

    Published by Hamish Hamilton, London, UK 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 9.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. 96pp, illustrated with line drawings in text. In yellow cloth boards with black illustration on front panel and black lettering on spine. 12mo. Boards rubbed and rounded at corners and edges, stained along lower edge. Lower text block edge stained and soiled. Scho

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by New York, Scribner's. 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Author was born 1740 in Holland; she was full of "wit, learning, unconventionality"; she wrote under her pseudonym Zelide. Translated from French by S.M.S. [Sybil Scott]. -- Hardcover, 263 pages. Condition: very good minus (spine letters bit dulled and tips frayed; corners worn; no jacket). -- Pages bright and binding tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Englang Publishing, Cirencester 1991

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LOROS Enterprises Ltd, Glenfield, LEICS, United KingdomLOROS Enterprises Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.94

    US$ 31.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet. The story of the last inhabitants of one of Scillyâs deserted islands. A clean, unmarked copy. pp.44 Please note that if ordering from abroad, any customs charge will be the responsibility of the buyer. All proceeds of sale go to LOROS, a Hospice Charity serving Leicestersh

  • Published by London, Constable 1931. 8. Aufl. 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 22.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    215, (5) S. mit 4 Abb., OLwd. Schnitt minimal stfl.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frith Book Company Ltd. 2001

    1859371361 / 9781859371367

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Broadleaf Books, Abergavenny, , United KingdomBroadleaf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.65

    US$ 50.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Almost as New. Dust Jacket Condition: Almost as New. First Edition. Looks unread to inside with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket not price clipped. Here is an evocative collection of archive photographs showing the Isles of Scilly from mid-Victorian times and shows the considerable changes the country h

  • Published by Constable & Co Ltd, London 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, , United KingdomPrimrose Hill Books BA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.92

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very good+. First edition. Zelide being the pseudonym of Madame De Charriere. Translated by S. M. S. 4 b&w illustration. Slight foxing on fep through to contents page then last 5 pages of book. Slight discolouring to end papers. Scuffing to cloth cover.

  • Published by Frith Book Company, Salisbury 2001

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , United KingdomJuniper Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 26.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy. DJ is non-price clipped.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 52.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 428 pp. Original dark blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on black paper title label on white cloth spine. Small gilt decoration on front cover. Spine a bit sunned. Top edge gilt. #681 of 1050 copies. Several leaves unopened. Comes in original (?) plastic cover. Illust. w

  • Published by Privately Printed 1991

    • First Edition

    Seller: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, , United KingdomLavender Fields Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 37.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. All books outside UK sent airmail. PayPal accepted. Pamphlet 44 pages plus printed covers. An Island community of Scilly. The Webbers and the Woodcocks. Illustrated By the Author (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1709 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len