Zenner Theodor (128 results)

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH 2026
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.05
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Ber 2022-02 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.83
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2026
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.36
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Luxemburg : St. Paulus-Druckerei, 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. S. 92 Buchschmuck von Paul Nikolaus. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 12° , Paperback , Gutes Exemplar mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren, Namenseintrag.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin 2022
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik Gmbh, Berlin 2026
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Theodor Zenner, Nicolas Gengler: Ermesinde. Historische Erzaehlung aus dem 12. und 13. Jahrhundert aus Luxemburg Erstdruck: Verlag der Missionsschule Clairefontaine, Eischen-Luxemburg, 1928 in der Reihe Buechlein der klaren Quelle. Neuausgabe. Herausgegeben von Karl-Maria Guth. Berlin 2026.…Der Text dieser Ausgabe wurde behutsam an die neue deutsche Rechtschreibung angepasst. Umschlaggestaltung von Thomas Schultz-Overhage. Gesetzt aus der Minion Pro, 11 pt. Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH Ermesinde ist die eindrucksvolle Lebensgeschichte einer Fuerstin, deren Schicksal eng mit dem mittelalterlichen Luxemburg verwoben ist. Inmitten von Burgen, geistlichen Zentren und politischen Umwaelzungen waechst die Tochter des Grafen Heinrich von Luxemburg auf - geliebt, bewundert, aber auch bald auf tragische Weise gepraegt. Vom glanzvollen Beginn ihres Lebens ueber schwere Verluste bis zu einer inneren Wandlung, die sie zur Hoffnungstraegerin eines ganzen Landes macht: Diese historische Erzaehlung verbindet praezise Geschichtsschreibung mit emotionaler Tiefe. Ermesinde erzaehlt von Macht, Trauer und dem ewigen Suchen nach Frieden - ein bewegendes Zeugnis weiblicher Staerke im 12. und 13. Jahrhundert. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin 2026
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.03
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.87
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.62
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag der St. Paulusdruckerei Luxemburg 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Texte en allemand / Text in german ! Deine Mutter Kurze Geschichte der Andacht zur Trösterin der Betrübten für die Kinder. 11,5x17,5 cm. 77 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Papier légèrement bruni. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat…). in-12°.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin 2022
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.75
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin 2026
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.51
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.90
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.27
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.12
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin 2022
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.91
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Was der schwarze Hans erlebte | Ein Rabe erzählt aus der Geschichte Luxemburgs | Theodor Zenner | Taschenbuch | 72 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin | EAN 9783743743304 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Contumax GmbH & Co. KG, Mörchinger Str. 33, 14169 Berlin,…vertrieb[at]versand-as[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH 2026
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.05
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin 2026
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.10
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ermesinde | Historische Erzählung aus dem 12. und 13. Jahrhundert aus Luxemburg | Theodor Zenner (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 52 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Berlin | EAN 9783743754591 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH, Mörchin…ger Str. 33, 14169 Berlin, info[at]henricus-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Language: German
Published by Luxemburg, Ch. Hermann, 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.51
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
79 S. Mit zahlr. Illustrationen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90 8° , Paperback , Einband abgegriffen und fleckig, Eckenbug, Widmung.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Henricus - Edition Deutsche Klassik GmbH 2026
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.76
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Was der schwarze Hans erlebte: Kindererzählung aus der Heimat | Theodor Zenner | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783566000455 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.