Language: English
Published by Serenity, Upland, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1881614018 ISBN 13: 9781881614012
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book in photographic wraps has rubbing to spine, tight, bright and unmarked. Inscribed on ffep, 'To . May the Lord fill you with His love and grace Br. Peter, O.S.B. [Chinese signature] 9/27/03'. 'English Translation with Calligraphy of Some of the Chinese Originals'. Photographs.
Published by China Press
ISBN 10: 7534021243 ISBN 13: 9787534021244
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing United Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 7559655416 ISBN 13: 9787559655417
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by People's Posts and Telecommunications Press
ISBN 10: 7115220085 ISBN 13: 9787115220080
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 2010
ISBN 10: 7560085016 ISBN 13: 9787560085012
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: Chinese
Published by Jilin Science and Technology Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 753844288X ISBN 13: 9787538442885
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by C. Hurst & Co., 2025. 9781805263456, 2025
ISBN 10: 1805263455 ISBN 13: 9781805263456
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edn. 8vo. Original red lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG, not price clipped). Pp. 480 (no inscriptions).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151149851X ISBN 13: 9781511498517
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. DeLind, Laura B. (illustrator).
Published by SERENITY, USA, 2006
Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: VERY GOOD. SIGNED ON THE FFE ("BR. PETER, O.S.B.")~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK~ABOUT LIKE NEW.
Language: Chinese
Published by People's Posts and Telecommunications Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7115297037 ISBN 13: 9787115297037
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan Fine Arts Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 753564404X ISBN 13: 9787535644046
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0471214795 ISBN 13: 9780471214793
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 28.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151149851X ISBN 13: 9781511498517
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. DeLind, Laura B. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Guangdong Publishing community, 2006
ISBN 10: 7807282460 ISBN 13: 9787807282464
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+ Dust Jacket. In Chinese and English. With unopened CD. 267 pages, with numerous color illustrations and photos. Minor wear. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; pictures, illustrations, and text also very good. Due to the size/weight of this book it is not available for expedited delivery; international shipping may cost extra.
Published by Intercontinental Press Pub. Date :2001-01, 2000
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust jacket in mylar protective.
US$ 39.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Singapore, Springer., 2019
ISBN 10: 9811370982 ISBN 13: 9789811370984
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xi, 156 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Zhejiang U.S. Pub. Date :2006-11-01 version 1 2007, 2000
ISBN 10: 7534022304 ISBN 13: 9787534022302
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 72 Publisher: Zhejiang U.S. Pub. Date :2006-11 -01 version 1 2007-03-01 1st printing. which is a palm-sized book of intellectual development of the game. It contains not only a game world. imagine the world. but also a world of learning. cognition of the world. Count and see what result? See a.
Language: English
Published by China Agriculture Press; No. 1 (March 2009 1), 1991
ISBN 10: 7109132935 ISBN 13: 9787109132931
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:ZHOU YING. DENG YIN CHANG BIN.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:China Agriculture Press; No. 1 (March 2009 1).
Language: Chinese
Published by Electronic Industry Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 7121202654 ISBN 13: 9787121202650
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Fujian Art Publishing House; 1 edition (June 1, 20, 1991
ISBN 10: 7539314141 ISBN 13: 9787539314143
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:ZHOU XIONG BO.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Fujian Art Publishing House; 1 edition (June 1, 20.
Language: Chinese
Published by Anhui Literature and Art Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 7539672781 ISBN 13: 9787539672786
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Posts Telecom Press; 1 (January 1. 2010), 1991
ISBN 10: 7115220891 ISBN 13: 9787115220899
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:GUANG ZHOU YUAN CHUANG DONG LI WEN HUA CHUAN BO.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Posts Telecom Press; 1 (January 1. 2010).
Language: English
Published by Childlike Pub. Date :2010-9-1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7115236984 ISBN 13: 9787115236982
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pages Number: 143 Publisher: childlike Pub. Date :2010-9-1.
Language: English
Published by Science and Technology Literature Publishing House, 1991
ISBN 10: 7502342486 ISBN 13: 9787502342487
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: Scientific and Technological Culture.
Published by Mem Fac Sci Kyoto Univ Geol Ser 572:
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
pp. 21-98, many photos on 6 plates, 16 figs., refs. Offprint, orig. wrappers.
Language: English
Published by China Zhi Gong Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7514504125 ISBN 13: 9787514504125
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Steal Star September 29Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 16 x 24 cm. 488 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.