Zinoview (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.86

    US$ 14.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Hernan Lara Zavala "Iguana Hunting (story) / Alexander Zinoview "The Radiant Future" / Johannes Gross "Prosperity & Its Discontents" / Philip Rawson "The Coarse Net & the Fine" / Edward Lucie-Smith "A Flow of Images - Robert Hughes on Modern Art" / J M Richards "Ways of Looking Back".

  • Language: English

    Published by The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2005

    0863415024 / 9780863415029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 145.71

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2005

    0863415024 / 9780863415029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 154.88

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2005

    0863415024 / 9780863415029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 145.09

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Institution of Engineering and Technology 2005

    0863415024 / 9780863415029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 161.32

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Peregrinus Ltd 2005

    0863415024 / 9780863415029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 220.02

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 272 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Cittá di Castello, Casa Editrice "Il Solco", 1921. Volumen quinto de la colección "I Germogli del Solco". VIII + 63 páginas. Encuadernación rústica, cubierta con títulos a dos tintas. Primera edición en italiano.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Gazette du Bon Ton, 1924

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 536.42

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    souple. Condition: Assez bon. 1 vol. in-8 en feuillets sous chemise, Gazette du Bon Ton, Paris, 1924-1925, pp. XLI-XLIII (Sommaire et publicités), pp. 389-424 avec 5 planches hors texte en couleurs Neuvième numéro de la 7e année (1924-1925) de cette très remarquable revue de grand luxe, essentielle pour la connaissance de la mod

  • Published by l'Internationale Communiste, Petrograd 1920

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 281.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. 45p., pages uncut, 6x8.5 inches, wraps lightly soiled, upper right corner bumped, else very good. Stamp of the Rand School of Social Science Labor Research Department on front cover, laid in is a typed note datelined Stockholm 23/1 1923 listing brochures available from the C.I. via Sweden. Text is in French. EDITIONS d

  • Published by [Bukarest], o. J. (). 1876

    Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.91

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1 S. * An den Kollegen Friedrich Johann Graf von Alvensleben, Generalkonsul in Bukarest. Dankt für die Karten und urteilt über den Preis. - Zinoview war diplomatischer Agent Russlands in Bukarest, seinerzeit Adjudant des Herrn von Giers. * (Ein Titel aus unserem Online-Katalog "Autographen - Geschichte").

  • More images

    Published by Lucien Vogel éditeur 1924

    • First Edition
    • Art Print

    Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.81

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Lucien Vogel éditeur | Paris 1924-1925 | 18 x 24 cm | une feuille | Estampe originale en couleur, tirée sur papier vergé, signée en haut à gauche de la planche. Gravure originaleréalisée pour l'illustration deLa Gazette du bon ton, l'une des plus belles et des plus influentes revues de mode du XXème siècle, cé

  • More images

    Published by Lucien Vogel éditeur 1924

    • First Edition
    • Art Print

    Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.81

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Lucien Vogel éditeur | Paris 1924-1925 | 18 x 24 cm | une feuille | Estampe originale en couleur, tirée sur papier vergé, signée en bas à gauche de la planche. Gravure originaleréalisée pour l'illustration deLa Gazette du bon ton, l'une des plus belles et des plus influentes revues de mode du XXème siècle, cél

    • Softcover
    • Art Print

    Seller: Trillium Antique Prints & Rare Books, Franklin, TN, U.S.A.Trillium Antique Prints & Rare Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 275.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Several artists contributed to this exceptional Art Deco magazine from fashion director Umberto Brunelleschi entitled La Guirlande album mensuel d'art et littà rature Sous la direction littà raire de . Jean Hermanovits. Sous la direction artistique de . Brunelleschi. Jean Saude did the pochoir colori

  • More images

    Published by P., Rue de Seine, n°10, 1 vol. in-8 (250 x 198) en feuilles sous couverture imprimée en noir, de IV pp. (numérotées de IX à XII) (sommaire, publicités, explication des planches) - 44 pp. (numérotées de 117 à 160) (texte) - IV pp. (numérotées de XIII à XVI) (publicités) - 8 planches coloriées au pochoir.Dos et bords de la couverture légèrement insolés, petite bande "grasse" sur le bord du plat supérieur, très bel exemplaire complet de ses pochoirs par ailleurs.

    Seller: Bouquinerie Aurore (SLAM-ILAB), BELMESNIL, FranceBouquinerie Aurore (SLAM-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 417.22

    US$ 48.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Numéro en grande partie consacré à l'automobile.8 planches hors texte (pl. 17 à 24), coloriées au pochoir, André E. Marty, Georges Lepape, M. Rueg, George Barbier (2), Zinoview, Charles Loupot et Planas pour des créations de Jeanne Lanvin, Max-A. Leroy, Worth, Madeleine Vionnet, Pérugia, Marthe Callot. Articles illustrés en coul

  • More images

    Published by P., Rue de Seine, N°10, 1924-25, 1 vol. in-8 (245 x 198) en feuilles sous couverture illustrée, imprimée en rouge et noir, de IV pp. (numérotées XLI à XLIV) (sommaire et publicités) - 36 pp. (numérotées de 389 à 424) + 5 planches hors texte coloriées au pochoir + 10 pl. imprimée en or "Douze robes pour décembre 1925". Dos légèrement insolé, très pâles rousseurs en couverture, très bel exemplaire complet de ses pochoirs par ailleurs. 1925

    Seller: Bouquinerie Aurore (SLAM-ILAB), BELMESNIL, FranceBouquinerie Aurore (SLAM-ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 417.22

    US$ 48.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dernier numéro paru.5 planches hors texte (pl. 66 à 70), coloriées au pochoir, de Georges Lepape, George Barbier, Madeleine Rueg et Zinoview (2), pour des créations de Jeanne Lanvin, Paul Poiret, Madeleine Vionnet, Worth et Marthe Collot + 12 robes illustrées à l'or dessinées par Montbrun.Articles illustrés en couleurs : - Les C

  • Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 480.40

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Aquarelle et gouache avec rehauts d'argent annotée de la main de l'artiste, (1930), 28 x 25 cm. Alexandre ZINOVIEW (1889-1977), d'origine russe, arrive à Paris en 1908 et s'installe à Montparnasse où il rencontre PICASSO. Il expose simultanément à Paris, Moscou et Saint Pétersbourg à partir de 1909. Engagé dans la Légion étrangè

  • Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,096.69

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Aquarelle rehaussée d'argent, titrée, (1920), 25 x 18 cm., encadrée. Une jeune femme, vêtue d'une robe longue, fendue sur les côtés, bleue et argentée, constellée d'étoiles porte un voile bleu-nuit, lui aussi estampé d'étoiles lui donnant l'allure d'un oiseau de nuit. Elle est coiffée d'une perruque haute ornée de fleurs bleues

  • Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 685.43

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mine de plomb et gouache, signée en bas à droite et titrée à la mine de plomb en haut à gauche et à droite, (1925), 24 x 10 cm. (format à vue), 31.4 x 23.5 cm (format du carton). L'artiste russe ZINOVIEW, a acquis sa notoriété grâce au raffinement de ses décors de théatre et de ses costumes. Il réalise la maquette du costume d'u

  • Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,233.77

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Aquarelle originale sur papier, rehauts d'argent, signée en bas à droite, 29.5 x 21 cm, cadre argenté. Ce Cupidon féminin est vêtu d'une robe verte à l'antique, laissant voir ses jambes ses bas croisés sont retenus par deux coeurs en argent. Des bracelets ornent ses bras, des coeurs argentés ses oreilles. Elle tient à la main ar

  • Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 685.43

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gouache, aquarelle, mine de plomb, rehauts d'argent, daté en haut à gauche, 1933, 24 x 32 cm. Dessin préparatoire pour la revue de Roger Ferreol, aux Capucines "à la Bonhome [sic]" le 23.12.33. Très charmante illustration, le manteau couleur de pluie habille une femme couleur de printemps : larges carreaux rose et vert tendre, c

  • Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 891.65

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gouache originale, rehauts d'or, mine de plomb, signée en bas à droite, (1925), 27 x 18.5 cm. Alexandre ZINOVIEW, artiste russe collaborateur de Vogue, Fémina.mais aussi décorateur de théâtre et de ballet signe cette gouache pour "Le Parfait amour", conte galant du XVIIe, écrit par la comtesse MURAT et mis en musique. Le costume