Zuithoff (22 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.83
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
89 p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).

- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, 8vo 89 pp. nieuw ontdekte brievenserie, die vijftig jaar in een la hebben geleen; zeer goede conditie.
Published by Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1993. 580 pp. / Proefschrift 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Omslag iets verkleurd en met paar kleine vlekjes, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
More images- Softcover
Seller: les deux hiboux, basse sur le rupt, Franceles deux hiboux
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.77
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 89 pp. nieuw ontdekte brievenserie, die vijftig jaar in een la hebben geleen. omslage en beetje verkleurd.

Published by Utrecht, André Schwerz 1995 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial covers, square 8vo: portrait, 104pp., illustrated [3 coloured], description of 40 " Blauwe Schuit " publications, colophon. - as new.
Published by Andre Swertz, Utrecht 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous illustrations including some full page color plates. Text in Dutch. Edition limited to 600 copies. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. A gently read book in excellent condition. Almost Like New. ; 4to ; 131 pages.

Published by Andrà Swertz, Utrecht 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.29
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Oplage 600 exemplaren.

Published by Utrecht, André Swerts, 5 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, dustj, square 4to 104 pp., ca. 25 ills. bevat evens een lijst van De Blauwe Schuit uitgaven; zo goed als nieuw.
Published by Utrecht, André Swertz 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperbound, 4to 132 pp., num ills ontstaan van De Blauwe Schuit; periode 1941-1944; Sandberg; catalogisering; Hot Printing; Voruweneiland; Chassidische legenden; VG condition; oplage 600 exx.
Published by Stedelijk Museum, 1945. 16; 30 pp. ill. 1945
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrigineel omslag, maar voor- en achterkant los en aan randen wat beschadigd/ rug vrijwel geheel weggeschaafd. Inhoud goed, zeer acceptabel exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.01
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ills., orig. wr., 4to. One of 75 numbered and signed copies with tipped-in col. stencilprint, mounted orig. stamp and 2 (instead of 1?) loosely added folio-sized col. stencilprints by the author, both monogr. "A.Z. '95" and "32/75" on verso, in the orig. Envelope; Brown stain on front cover; edges envelope worn.
More imagesPublished by Utrecht: Swertz 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.56
US$ 10.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 131p large paperback, blue-grey cover, excellent condition, binding firm, Woudhuysen ex libris, pages clean and neat, text and illustrations clear and bright, excellent copy of uncommon title Language: English.
Published by Utrecht, André Swertz, 1995 1995
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, André Swertz, 1995. 4to. Omslag. 131 p. Met tal van ills. Als nieuw.

Published by Utrecht, André Schwerz 1995 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original publisher's green cloth hardback, pictorial dustjacket, 21,5-22,5 cm: portrait, 104pp., illustrated [3 in col.], description of 40 " Blauwe Schuit " publications, colophon. Only 200 copies bound. Very fine copy - as new.

Published by Utrecht,, 1997
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 30.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig omslag, 89 pp.Nieuw ontdekte brieven-serie Henkels-Zuithoff.

Published by Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 44.43
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Tentoonstelling Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 24 november tot 17 december 1945; Spine worn/damaged.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, André Swertz, 1995. 131 blz. Ills (enige in kleur). Slappe kaft. Fraai. #9075481020. [141071].
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.61
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, 1995. 103,[1] pp. Ills (few col.). Hardcover, d./j.

Seller: Fokas Holthuis, Den Haag, NetherlandsFokas Holthuis
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUtrecht, André Swertz, 1995-1997. Verschillende formaten. Ingenaaid. 104; 92 p. Geïllustreerd. Over de clandestiene uitgeverij van Hendrik Nicolaas Werkman, Henkels en Zuithoff, die in de oorlogsjaren een groot aantal wonderbaarlijk mooie boeken produceerde. Een schat aan informatie.
Published by Two vols, 54 pages + inserted leaves, 30cm, 8 loose colour plates, Antiquariaat Andre Swertz, Utrecht, 1993, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Collinge & Clark, London, United KingdomCollinge & Clark
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 275.44
US$ 20.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Number 50 of 50 copies printed in black with photographic reproductions, tipped-in plates in colours and text done on various paper stocks. Eight large prints in many colours within the folder. Decorative covers in black, magenta and yellow, titled in black. A fine copy in a decorati…ve board folder.
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1996-2001, vormgeving en kleurendruk door Ate Zuithoff, 14,8 x 10,6 tot 18,2 x 12,8 cm. = Mooie kaarten, qua kleur en compositie beïnvloed door Werkman.
More imagesSeller: Fokas Holthuis, Den Haag, NetherlandsFokas Holthuis
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.28
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(Groningen), Christelijke Jeugd Organisatie, 1934. Ingenaaid. 80 p. Gedrukt op de persen van Climax te Haren in een oplage van 250 exemplaren. 1e druk. Gebruikt exemplaar met inscriptie in potlood ('M. Spieker C.J.O.-kamp' en een opsomming van populaire liedjes) op de binnenzijde van het omslag, rug sleets en met vlekken en ande…re sporen van kampgebruik. Vrolijke uitgave van het jonge Groningse drietal F.R.A. (August) Henkels, Dirk Verèl en Ate Zuithoff. Niet alleen boordevol bekende kampliederen, maar ook met (somwijlen melige) limericks, nonsensrijmpjes en Groningse volksliederen ('Knoalster Lorelei'), alles artistiek vormgegeven en rijkelijk verlucht met speelse lino's door Verèl en Zuithoff. Een uitgave met bibliofiele pretenties, maar dit exemplaar is ongetwijfeld veelvuldig in een rugzak meegenomen naar jeugdkampen en gehanteerd om het aardappels schillen op te vrolijken.